EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

WesternPAFootball.net Master Schedule Sept 14-16

Written by: on Wednesday, September 13th, 2017

District 5

2017-09-15
Bald Eagle Area (3-0) @ Chestnut Ridge (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bedford (2-1) @ Richland Township (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (3-0) @ Everett (1-2) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (3-0) @ Shade (0-3) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (0-3) @ North Star (2-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (3-0) @ Tussey Mountain (0-3) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (1-2) @ Bishop McCort (2-1) 07:00 PM
Windber (3-0) @ Conemaugh Township (0-3) 07:00 PM

2017-09-16
Meyersdale Area (1-2) @ Ferndale (3-0) 01:00 PM

District 6

2017-09-15
Bald Eagle Area (3-0) @ Chestnut Ridge (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bedford (2-1) @ Richland Township (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (3-0) @ Everett (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Carroll (0-3) @ Forest Hills (3-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop Guilfoyle (3-0) @ Cambria Heights (2-1) 07:00 PM
Blairsville (1-2) @ Saltsburg (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (2-1) @ Penns Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (0-3) @ Penn Cambria (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-3) @ Bellefonte (2-1) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (0-3) @ North Star (2-1) 07:00 PM
Fort Hill (MD) @ Hollidaysburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (3-0) @ Northern Cambria (2-1) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (3-0) @ Clearfield Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (3-0) @ Penns Manor (1-2) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (1-2) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (1-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (2-1) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-0) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (2-1) @ Altoona Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-2) @ Tyrone (0-3) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (3-0) @ Blacklick Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (2-1) @ Marion Center (0-3) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (1-2) @ Bishop McCort (2-1) 07:00 PM
State College Area (2-0) @ Mifflin County (0-2) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (2-1) @ Juniata (2-1) 07:00 PM
United (2-1) @ West Shamokin (1-2) 07:00 PM
West Branch (0-3) @ Glendale (1-2) 07:00 PM
Williamsburg (0-3) @ Juniata Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM

2017-09-16
Greater Johnstown (2-1) @ Westmont Hilltop (1-2) 01:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (1-2) @ Ferndale (3-0) 01:00 PM

District 7

2017-09-15
Apollo-Ridge (3-0) @ Shady Side Academy (1-1) 07:00 PM
Armstrong (2-1) @ Gateway (3-0) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (1-1) @ Serra Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (0-2) @ Upper Saint Clair (2-1) 07:00 PM
Beaver Area (2-1) @ Quaker Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (0-2) @ Ellwood City (0-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (0-2) @ Leechburg (0-3) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (2-0) @ Bentworth (2-1) 07:00 PM
Burrell (1-2) @ Seton-LaSalle (2-0) 07:00 PM
Carlynton (0-2) @ South Allegheny (0-2) 07:00 PM
Carmichaels (1-1) @ West Greene (3-0) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (2-1) @ Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (0-3) @ Brownsville (0-3) 07:00 PM
Clairton (2-0) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (1-2) 07:00 PM
Clarkson North (Canada) @ Erie McDowell (1-2) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (1-2) @ McKeesport Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (0-2) @ Keystone Oaks (2-0) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (2-1) @ Southmoreland (0-2) 07:00 PM
Elizabeth-Forward (1-1) @ Waynesburg Central (0-2) 07:00 PM
Fort Hill (MD) @ Hollidaysburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Franklin Regional (2-0) @ Plum (1-2) 07:00 PM
Frazier (0-3) @ Charleroi (2-1) 07:00 PM
Freeport (2-0) @ Aliquippa (3-0) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (1-2) @ Kiski Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Hopewell (2-1) @ Yough (0-3) 07:00 PM
Indiana (0-2) @ Blackhawk (0-2) 07:00 PM
Knoch (1-1) @ Highlands (1-1) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (1-2) @ Avella Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (2-1) @ Montour (2-0) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (2-1) @ Mount Pleasant Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Mohawk Area (1-1) @ Riverside (Ellwood City) (1-1) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (1-2) @ Hampton (2-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Mount Lebanon (2-1) @ Canon-McMillan (2-1) 07:00 PM
New Brighton (0-3) @ Neshannock (1-2) 07:00 PM
New Castle (1-2) @ Ambridge (0-3) 07:00 PM
North Hills (1-2) @ Fox Chapel (1-2) 07:00 PM
Penn-Trafford (3-0) @ Woodland Hills (1-2) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (2-1) @ Altoona Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (1-1) @ Belle Vernon Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Shenango (1-1) @ Northgate (1-1) 07:00 PM Notes: JC Stone Field
South Fayette (3-0) @ Uniontown (0-3) 07:00 PM
South Park (2-0) @ Washington (2-0) 07:00 PM
South Side Area (2-1) @ Laurel (0-3) 07:00 PM
Springdale (1-2) @ Bethlehem-Center (2-0) 07:00 PM
Sto-Rox (0-2) @ Rochester (2-0) 07:00 PM
Union Area (3-0) @ Jefferson-Morgan (1-2) 07:00 PM
United (2-1) @ West Shamokin (1-2) 07:00 PM
Valley (0-2) @ Steel Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM
West Allegheny (2-0) @ Chartiers Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (3-0) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (1-2) 07:00 PM
Albert Gallatin (0-2) @ West Mifflin (2-0) 07:30 PM
Brentwood (2-1) @ Freedom (2-1) 07:30 PM
Butler (1-1) @ Seneca Valley (0-2) 07:30 PM
Laurel Highlands (2-1) @ Trinity (7) (0-2) 07:30 PM
Monessen (1-2) @ Fort Cherry (1-1) 07:30 PM
Norwin (2-1) @ Bethel Park (2-0) 07:30 PM
Penn Hills (3-0) @ Pine-Richland (3-0) 07:30 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (2-1) @ Hempfield (Youngwood) (1-2) 07:30 PM
Shaler Area (0-3) @ North Allegheny (1-2) 07:30 PM
Thomas Jefferson (2-0) @ Greensburg-Salem (2-1) 07:30 PM

2017-09-16
Jeannette (3-0) @ Riverview (1-1) 12:00 PM
Cornell (0-2) @ Summit Academy (0-2) 12:30 PM
California (3-0) @ Imani Christian Academy (3-0) 01:30 PM

District 8

2017-09-14
University Prep (1-2) @ Taylor Allderdice (1-2) 07:00 PM

2017-09-15
Westinghouse (2-0) @ Brashear (1-2) 07:00 PM

2017-09-16
South Park (Buffalo, NY) @ Perry Traditional Academy (1-1) 06:00 PM Notes: Cupples Stadium

District 9

2017-09-15
Bradford Area (3-0) @ Otto-Eldred (1-2) 07:00 PM
Brockway (3-0) @ Smethport Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Brookville (2-1) @ Punxsutawney (1-2) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (0-3) @ Kane Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Clarion-Limestone (3-0) @ Redbank Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-0) @ Port Allegany (0-3) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (0-3) @ Oil City (1-2) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (3-0) @ Clearfield Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Karns City (1-2) @ Saint Marys (0-2) 07:00 PM
Keystone (1-1) @ Clarion Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (0-3) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (3-0) 07:00 PM
Union/AC Valley (0-3) @ Moniteau (1-1) 07:00 PM

2017-09-16
Coudersport (0-3) @ Elk County Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM

District 10

2017-09-15
Benedictine (OH) @ Erie Cathedral Prep (3-0) 07:00 PM
Clarkson North (Canada) @ Erie McDowell (1-2) 07:00 PM
Cochranton (1-2) @ Cambridge Springs (3-0) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (OH) (1-0) @ Mercyhurst Prep (3-0) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (0-3) @ Oil City (1-2) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (2-1) @ Fort LeBoeuf (3-0) 07:00 PM
Fairview (2-1) @ Corry Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
General McLane (0-3) @ Union City Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Girard (0-3) @ Northwestern (1-2) 07:00 PM
Greenville (3-0) @ Conneaut (2-1) 07:00 PM
Grove City (3-0) @ Franklin (1-2) 07:00 PM
Hickory (2-1) @ Sharon (1-2) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (2-1) @ Seneca (3-0) 07:00 PM
Meadville (2-1) @ Warren Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
North East (1-2) @ Eisenhower (0-3) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (0-3) @ Lakeview (0-3) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (0-3) @ Maplewood (2-1) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (1-2) @ Mercer Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Titusville (0-3) @ Harbor Creek (3-0) 07:00 PM
West Middlesex (0-3) @ Farrell (2-1) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (3-0) @ Sharpsville (3-0) 07:00 PM

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.