Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
 

WesternPAFootball.net Master Schedule for Nov 9-11, 2017

Written by: on Monday, November 6th, 2017

 

Thursday, Nov 9, 2017

District 5

–Windber (8-3) @ Northern Bedford (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5 1A Championship @ Somerset

District 9

–Punxsutawney (4-6) @ Karns City (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 3A Final @ Clarion University

District 10

–Cambridge Springs (7-3) @ Farrell (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 1A Final @ Greenville HS
–Erie Cathedral Prep (10-0) @ University Prep (4-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: D8/10 Sub regional @ Cupples Stadium


Friday,  Nov 10, 2017

District 5

–Chestnut Ridge (9-1) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5 2A Championship @ Windber

District 6

–Cambria Heights (8-3) @ Ligonier Valley (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 2A Semi @ LV
–Claysburg-Kimmel (7-4) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 1A Quarterfinal @ Mansion Park
–Erie HS (9-2) @ State College Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6/8/10 sub regional @ Clarion University
–Greater Johnstown (8-3) @ Bellefonte (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5/6/9 Championship game @ Hollidaysburg
–Juniata (8-3) @ Huntingdon Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 3A Semi @ Huntingdon
–Purchase Line (7-4) @ Homer-Center (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 1A Quarterfinal @ HC

District 7

–McKeesport Area (8-2) @ Gateway (10-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 5A Semifinal @ Norwin
–Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (9-2) @ Imani Christian Academy (9-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 1A Quarterfinal @ Chartiers-Houston
–Beaver Area (9-2) @ Aliquippa (11-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 3A Semifinal @ Central Valley
–Burgettstown (7-3) @ Steel Valley (9-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 2A Quarterfinal @ Keystone Oaks
–Carmichaels (8-2) @ Clairton (8-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 1A Quarterfinal @ Charleroi
–East Allegheny (7-3) @ Washington (10-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 2A Quarterfinal @ Elizabeth Forward
–Montour (8-2) @ South Fayette (11-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 4A Semifinal @ West Allegheny
–North Allegheny (8-3) @ Pine-Richland (11-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 6A Semifinal @ Ambridge
–Penn Hills (8-3) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (9-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 6A Semifinal @ Fox Chapel
–Riverside (Ellwood City) (8-2) @ Avonworth (4-5) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 2A Quarterfinal @ Seneca Valley
–Rochester (8-2) @ Jeannette (10-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 1A Quarterfinal @ Peters Twp
–Serra Catholic (7-4) @ Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (9-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 2A Quarterfinal @ Hampton
–Seton-LaSalle (9-1) @ Quaker Valley (10-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 3A Semifinal @ North Hills
–Thomas Jefferson (9-1) @ Belle Vernon Area (10-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 4A Semifinal @ Baldwin
–Union Area (8-3) @ California (11-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 1A Quarterfinal @ Canon Mac
–Upper Saint Clair (8-3) @ Penn-Trafford (10-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 5A Semifinal @ West Mifflin

District 9

–Clarion Area (10-0) @ Kane Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 2A Semi @ Brockway

District 10

–Erie HS (9-2) @ State College Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6/8/10 sub regional @ Clarion University
–Greenville (8-2) @ Sharpsville (6-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 2A Semifinal @ Hickory
–Reynolds (5-5) @ Wilmington Area (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 2A Semifinal @ SRU

Saturday, Nov 11, 2017

District 6

–Bishop McCort (9-2) @ Westmont Hilltop (7-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 2A Semi @ Point Stadium
–Central (6) (8-3) @ Forest Hills (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 3A Semi
–Ferndale (8-3) @ Portage Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 1A Quarterfinal @ PHS
–Juniata Valley (7-3) @ Northern Cambria (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 1A Quarterfinal @ NC

District 9

–Coudersport (6-4) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (7-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: D9 1A Semi @ Dubois
–Redbank Valley (6-4) @ Curwensville Area (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: D9 1A Semi @ Dubois
District 10
–Sharon (7-3) @ Mercyhurst Prep (10-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: D10 3A Championship @ Meadville HS
–Meadville (8-3) @ Grove City (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 5A Championship @ Greenville

 

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply