EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

WesternPAFootball.net Master Schedule for Nov 17-18

Written by: on Sunday, November 12th, 2017

Friday, November 11:

 


District 5

Clarion Area (11-0) @ Chestnut Ridge (10-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: D5/8/9 Subregional @ Windber

Northern Bedford (10-2) @ Farrell (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D510 subregional @ Slippery High school

District 6

Delaware Valley (12-0) @ State College Area (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: 6A D2/4/6 sub regional @ Danville

Forest Hills (10-1) @ Huntingdon Area (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 3A Championship @ Mansion Park Altoona

Grove City (11-0) @ Hollidaysburg (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6/10 5A Sub Regional @ Penns Manor

Juniata Valley (8-3) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 1A Semi @ Hollidaysburg

Grove City (11-0) @ Hollidaysburg (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6/10 5A Sub Regional @ Penns Manor

District 7

Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (10-2) @ Washington (11-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 2A Semi @ Moon

Imani Christian Academy (10-2) @ California (12-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 1A Semi @ Peters Twp

Jeannette (11-1) @ Clairton (9-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 1A Semi @ Elizabeth Forward

Riverside (Ellwood City) (9-2) @ Steel Valley (10-0) 07:30 PM  Notes: D7 2A Semi @ North Hills

District 9

Clarion Area (11-0) @ Chestnut Ridge (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5/8/9 Subregional @ Windber

Karns City (7-4) @ Sharon (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9/10 Sub Regional @ Clarion University

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (8-3) @ Curwensville Area (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 1A Championship @ Mansell Stadium Dubois

District 10

Greenville (9-2) @ Wilmington Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 2A Championship @ Slippery Rock University

Grove City (11-0) @ Hollidaysburg (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6/10 5A Sub Regional @ Penns Manor

Karns City (7-4) @ Sharon (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9/10 Sub Regional @ Clarion University

Northern Bedford (10-2) @ Farrell (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D510 subregional @ Slippery High school

Saturday, November 18

District 6

Selinsgrove (10-2) @ Bellefonte (10-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: D2/4/5/6 Sub Regional @ Mansion Park, Altoona

Bishop McCort (10-2) @ Ligonier Valley (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 2A semi @ Mansion Park Altoona

Ferndale (9-3) @ Homer-Center (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 1A Semi @ Homer Center

District 7

Quaker Valley (11-1) @ Aliquippa (12-0) 11:00 AM  Notes: D7 3A Championship @ Heinz

Pittsburgh Central Catholic (10-2) @ Pine-Richland (12-0) 02:00 PM  Notes: D7 6A Championship @ Heinz

Gateway (11-1) @ Penn-Trafford (11-1) 05:00 PM  Notes: D7 5A Championship @ Heinz

Thomas Jefferson (10-1) @ Montour (9-2) 08:00 PM  Notes: D7 4A Championship @ Heinz

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.