EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 9 Master Schedule list

Written by: on Sunday, October 19th, 2008

10-24 District 5 Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers (3-5)   @.   Portage Area Mustangs (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 5 Shade Panthers (0-7)   @.   Conemaugh Township Indians (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 5 Meyersdale Area Red Raiders (3-5)   @.   Windber Ramblers (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 5 Chestnut Ridge Lions (4-4)   @.   Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties (2-6)  7:00 pm

10-25 District 5 Rockwood Area Rockets (2-5)   @.   Blacklick Valley Vikings (5-3)  1:00 pm
10-25 District 5 North Star Cougars (7-1)   @.   Ferndale Yellowjackets (1-7)  1:00 pm

10-24 District 6 Glendale Vikings (3-5)   @.   Tussey Mountain Titians (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons (8-0)   @.   Saint Marys Flying Dutch (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Indian Valley Warriors (2-6)   @.   Bellefonte Red Raiders (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Tyrone Golden Eagles (7-1)   @.   Penns Valley Rams (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Marion Center Stingers (1-7)   @.   United Lions (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Somerset Area Golden Eagles (1-7)   @.   Penn Cambria Panthers (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs (4-4)   @.   Everett Warriors (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Ligonier Valley Mounties (3-5)   @.   Northern Cambria Colts (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Richland Township Rams (4-4)   @.   Forest Hills Rangers (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Bishop McCort Crushers (8-0)   @.   Central Cambria Red Devils (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Laurel Valley Rams (6-2)   @.   Blairsville Bobcats (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Purchase Line Red Dragons (8-0)   @.   Saltsburg Trojans (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders (5-3)   @.   Greater Johnstown Trojans (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Juniata Valley Hornets (2-6)   @.   Williamsburg Blue Pirates (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Mount Union Trojans (6-2)   @.   Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Bishop Carroll Huskies (4-4)   @.   Cambria Heights Highlanders (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers (2-6)   @.   Bedford Bisons (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Homer-Center Wildcats (5-3)   @.   Penns Manor Comets (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Moshannon Valley Black Knights (7-1)   @.   Southern Huntingdon Rockets (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 Bald Eagle Area Eagles (2-6)   @.   Lewistown Area Panthers (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 6 West Branch Warriors (0-8)   @.   Northern Bedford Panthers (6-2)  7:00 pm

10-25 District 6 Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays (4-4)   @.   Bishop Walsh (MD)  1:00 pm
10-25 District 6 State College Area Little Lions (8-0)   @.   Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (8-0)  1:00 pm

10-23 District 7 (WPIAL) McKeesport Area Tigers (7-1)   @.   Gateway Gators (8-0)  7:00 pm

10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Kiski Area Cavaliers (0-8)   @.   Plum Mustangs (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers Valley Colts (6-2)   @.   Albert Gallatin Colonials (2-6)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Rochester Rams (8-0)   @.   Monaca Indians (7-1)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Mohawk Area Warriors (4-4)   @.   New Castle Red Hurricanes (5-3)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Woodland Hills Wolverines (4-4)   @.   Penn Hills Indians (5-3)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Freedom Bulldogs (1-7)   @.   Aliquippa Quips (6-2)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Steel Valley Ironmen (3-4)   @.   South Park Eagles (2-6)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Bethel Park Blackhawks (8-0)   @.   Baldwin Highlanders (0-8)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Penn-Trafford Warriors (3-5)   @.   Norwin Knights (2-6)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Waynesburg Central Raiders (1-7)   @.   Brownsville Falcons (0-8)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Charleroi Cougars (3-5)   @.   Mount Pleasant Area Vikings (4-4)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Riverview Raiders (3-5)   @.   Springdale Dynamos (5-3)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Wilkinsburg Tigers (0-7)   @.   Leechburg Blue Devils (0-8)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Frazier Commodores (3-5)   @.   Bentworth Bearcats (3-5)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) South Allegheny Gladiators (4-4)   @.   East Allegheny Wildcats (6-2)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Belle Vernon Area Leopards (3-5)   @.   Elizabeth-Forward Warriors (4-4)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) North Allegheny Tigers (5-3)   @.   North Hills Indians (7-1)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Indiana Little Indians (6-2)   @.   Franklin Regional Panthers (5-3)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Valley Vikings (6-2)   @.   Burrell Buccaneers (3-5)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Center Trojans (6-2)   @.   Beaver Area Bobcats (7-1)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers (2-6)   @.   Ellwood City Wolverines (0-8)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) McGuffey Highlanders (5-3)   @.   Washington Little Prexies (1-7)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Fox Chapel Foxes (4-4)   @.   Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (6-2)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Shenango Wildcats (3-5)   @.   Laurel Spartans (2-6)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) New Brighton Lions (2-6)   @.   Beaver Falls Tigers (8-0)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Hopewell Vikings (6-2)   @.   Moon Tigers (0-8)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Uniontown Red Raiders (6-2)   @.   Laurel Highlands Mustangs (3-5)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Burgettstown Blue Devils (2-6)   @.   Avella Area Eagles (0-8)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Quaker Valley Quakers (2-4)   @.   Cornell Raiders (1-7)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Greater Latrobe Wildcats (3-5)   @.   Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans (3-5)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) West Shamokin Wolves (0-8)   @.   Apollo-Ridge Vikings (2-6)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Shaler Area Titans (6-2)   @.   Pine-Richland Rams (4-4)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Neshannock Lancers (3-5)   @.   Union Area Scotties (1-7)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Hampton Talbots (1-7)   @.   Highlands Golden Rams (8-0)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Trinity (7) Hillers (4-4)   @.   Ringgold Rams (6-2)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Brentwood Spartans (3-5)   @.   Carlynton Cougars (3-5)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (7-1)   @.   Avonworth Antelopes (7-0)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) West Mifflin Titians (2-6)   @.   Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (7-1)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Clairton Bears (8-0)   @.   Serra Catholic Eagles (6-2)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Seton-LaSalle Rebels (7-1)   @.   Keystone Oaks Eagles (8-0)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Mount Lebanon Blue Devils (2-6)   @.   Upper Saint Clair Panthers (5-3)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions (5-3)   @.   Derry Area Trojans (3-5)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Summit Academy Knights (2-6)   @.   Freeport Yellowjackets (5-3)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Kittanning Wildcats (5-3)   @.   Ford City Sabers (7-1)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) West Greene Pioneers (0-8)   @.   Carmichaels Mighty Mikes (4-4)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers (6-2)   @.   Fort Cherry Rangers (7-1)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Seneca Valley Raiders (3-5)   @.   Butler Golden Tornado (3-5)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Monessen Greyhounds (5-3)   @.   California Trojans (4-4)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Yough Cougars (4-4)   @.   Southmoreland Scotties (0-8)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Geibel Catholic Gators (3-5)   @.   Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs (7-1)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Sto-Rox Vikings (7-1)   @.   Northgate Flames (1-7)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Bishop Canevin Crusaders (4-4)   @.   South Fayette Lions (3-4)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Peters Township Indians (2-6)   @.   Canon-McMillan Big Macs (5-3)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Jefferson-Morgan Rockets (4-4)   @.   Mapletown Maples (1-7)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 7 (WPIAL) West Allegheny Indians (6-2)   @.   Montour Spartans (4-4)  7:30 pm

10-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Western Beaver Golden Beavers (6-2)   @.   South Side Area Rams (5-3)  12:30 pm
10-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Deer Lakes Lancers (2-6)   @.   Shady Side Academy Indians (8-0)  12:30 pm
10-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Blackhawk Cougars (7-1)   @.   Ambridge Bridgers (1-7)  1:00 pm
10-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Jeannette Jayhawks (8-0)   @.   Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Knoch Knights (2-6)   @.   Mars Area Planets (5-3)  7:30 pm

10-23 District 8 Langley Mustangs (4-3)   @.   Perry Traditional Academy Commodores (7-1)  6:00 pm

10-24 District 8 Taylor Allderdice Dragons (0-8)   @.   Westinghouse Bulldogs (2-5)  3:30 pm
10-24 District 8 Peabody Highlanders (1-6)   @.   Oliver Bears (2-6)  7:30 pm
10-24 District 8 Brashear Bulls (8-0)   @.   Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)  7:30 pm

10-25 District 8 Carrick Raiders (4-4)   @.   Schenley Spartans (5-3)  12:00 pm

10-23 District 9 Bradford Area Owls (5-3)   @.   Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers (4-4)  7:00 pm

10-24 District 9 Clearfield Area Bisons (6-2)   @.   Huntingdon Area Bearcats (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Redbank Valley Bulldogs (7-1)   @.   Moniteau Warriors (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Cameron County Raiders (8-0)   @.   Smethport Area Hubbers (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Punxsutawney Chucks (3-5)   @.   Keystone Panthers (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Brockway Rovers (3-5)   @.   Ridgway Elkers (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Karns City Gremlins (7-1)   @.   Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Dubois Area Beavers (5-3)   @.   Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Elk County Catholic Crusaders (6-2)   @.   Johnsonburg Rams (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Clarion Area Bobcats (5-3)   @.   Brookville Raiders (4-4)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Curwensville Area Golden Tide (7-1)   @.   Kane Area Wolves (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Sheffield Area Wolverines (0-8)   @.   Coudersport Falcons (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 9 Union Golden Knights (1-7)   @.   Clarion-Limestone Lions (1-7)  7:30 pm

10-25 District 9 Otto-Eldred Terrors (1-7)   @.   Port Allegany Gators (2-6)  1:00 pm

10-23 District 10 Erie East Warriors (1-7)   @.   Corry Area Beavers (4-4)  7:00 pm

10-24 District 10 Greenville Trojans (6-2)   @.   Reynolds Raiders (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Northwestern Wildcats (3-5)   @.   General McLane Lancers (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Cochranton Cardinals (0-8)   @.   Eisenhower Knights (3-5)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Wilmington Area Greyhounds (8-0)   @.   Slippery Rock Rockets (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Fort LeBoeuf Bison (2-6)   @.   Harbor Creek Huskies (1-7)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Mercyhurst Prep Lakers (4-4)   @.   Harbor Creek Youth Spartans (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (6-2)   @.   Iroquois Braves (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 West Middlesex Big Red (5-3)   @.   Mercer Area Mustangs (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Fairview Tigers (6-1)   @.   Girard Yellowjackets (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Meadville Bulldogs (5-3)   @.   Franklin Knights (5-3)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Warren Area Dragons (1-7)   @.   Grove City Eagles (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Maplewood Tigers (3-5)   @.   North East Grapepickers (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Union City Area Bears (5-3)   @.   Conneaut Valley Indians (0-8)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Sharpsville Blue Devils (5-3)   @.   Linesville Lions (6-2)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Erie Central Tech Falcons (1-7)   @.   Titusville Rockets (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Hickory Hornets (2-5)   @.   Oil City Oilers (2-6)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Seneca Bobcats (3-5)   @.   Sharon Tigers (7-1)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Youngsville Eagles (2-6)   @.   Saegertown Panthers (8-0)  7:00 pm
10-24 District 10 Erie McDowell Trojans (5-3)   @.   Connellsville Falcons (0-8)  7:30 pm

10-25 District 10 Lakeview Sailors (3-5)   @.   Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles (1-6)  12:00 pm
10-25 District 10 Conneaut Lake Indians (2-6)   @.   Farrell Steelers (6-2)  7:00 pm

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.