EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 8 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Sunday, October 17th, 2010
District 5
10/22 7:00 PM Northern Bedford Panthers (7-0)   @.   Mount Union Area Trojans (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Windber Ramblers (4-3)   @.   North Star Cougars (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Rockwood Area Rockets (2-5)   @.   Shade Panthers (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Tussey Mountain Titians (4-3)   @.   Southern Huntingdon Rockets (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Chestnut Ridge Lions (6-1)   @.   Meyersdale Area Red Raiders (3-4)
10/22 7:00 PM Somerset Area Golden Eagles (0-7)   @.   Central Cambria Red Devils (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Blacklick Valley Vikings (3-4)   @.   Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers (7-0)
10/22 7:00 PM Williamsburg Blue Pirates (1-6)   @.   Everett Warriors (0-7)
10/23 1:00 PM Conemaugh Township Indians (6-1)   @.   Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays (0-7)
10/23 7:00 PM Bedford Bisons (3-4)   @.   Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders (2-5)
District 6
10/22 7:00 PM Somerset Area Golden Eagles (0-7)   @.   Central Cambria Red Devils (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Tussey Mountain Titians (4-3)   @.   Southern Huntingdon Rockets (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Northern Bedford Panthers (7-0)   @.   Mount Union Area Trojans (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Central Mountain Wildcats (3-4)   @.   Bellefonte Red Raiders (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties (2-5)   @.   Tyrone Golden Eagles (7-0)
10/22 7:00 PM Greater Johnstown Trojans (7-0)   @.   Penn Cambria Panthers (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons (3-4)   @.   Huntingdon Area Bearcats (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM State College Area Little Lions (2-5)   @.   Chambersburg Trojans (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Penns Valley Rams (0-7)   @.   Bald Eagle Area Eagles (3-4)
10/22 7:00 PM Somerset Area Golden Eagles (0-7)   @.   Central Cambria Red Devils (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM West Branch Warriors (1-6)   @.   Moshannon Valley Black Knights (3-4)
10/22 7:00 PM Saltsburg Trojans (2-5)   @.   Marion Center Stingers (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM United Lions (5-2)   @.   Ligonier Valley Rams (6-1)
10/22 7:00 PM Blacklick Valley Vikings (3-4)   @.   Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers (7-0)
10/22 7:00 PM Richland Township Rams (3-4)   @.   Cambria Heights Highlanders (0-7)
10/22 7:00 PM Lewistown Area Panthers (1-6)   @.   Indian Valley Warriors (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Purchase Line Red Dragons (0-7)   @.   Blairsville Bobcats (1-6)
10/22 7:00 PM Williamsburg Blue Pirates (1-6)   @.   Everett Warriors (0-7)
10/22 7:00 PM Bishop McCort Crushers (4-3)   @.   Bishop Carroll Huskies (6-1)
10/22 7:00 PM Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (4-3)   @.   Laurel Highlands Mustangs (1-6)
10/22 7:00 PM North Cambria Colts (3-4)   @.   Homer-Center Wildcats (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Juniata Valley Hornets (7-0)   @.   Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils (6-1)
10/22 7:00 PM Glendale Vikings (4-3)   @.   Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers (1-6)   @.   Forest Hills Rangers (7-0)
10/22 7:00 PM Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (7-0)   @.   Altoona Area Mountain Lions (0-7)
10/22 7:00 PM Clearfield Area Bisons (7-0)   @.   Juniata Indians (2-5)
10/23 1:00 PM Conemaugh Township Indians (6-1)   @.   Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays (0-7)
10/23 1:00 PM Portage Area Mustangs (5-2)   @.   Ferndale Yellowjackets (0-7)
10/23 7:00 PM Bedford Bisons (3-4)   @.   Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders (2-5)
District 7
10/22 7:00 PM Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (4-3)   @.   Laurel Highlands Mustangs (1-6)
10/22 7:00 PM Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (7-0)   @.   Altoona Area Mountain Lions (0-7)
10/22 7:00 PM Butler Golden Tornado (0-7)   @.   Erie McDowell Trojans (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Albert Gallatin Colonials (0-7)   @.   Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions (6-1)
10/22 7:00 PM Blackhawk Cougars (5-2)   @.   Central Valley Warriors (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Mohawk Area Warriors (2-5)   @.   Aliquippa Quips (7-0)
10/22 7:00 PM South Fayette Lions (7-0)   @.   Seton-LaSalle Rebels (7-0)
10/22 7:00 PM Rochester Rams (7-0)   @.   Neshannock Lancers (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Beaver Area Bobcats (6-1)   @.   Laurel Spartans (3-4)
10/22 7:00 PM Shenango Wildcats (3-4)   @.   Sto-Rox Vikings (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Ambridge Bridgers (2-5)   @.   Hopewell Vikings (3-4)
10/22 7:00 PM Cornell Raiders (6-1)   @.   Union Area Scotties (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (4-3)   @.   Laurel Highlands Mustangs (1-6)
10/22 7:00 PM Franklin Regional Panthers (6-1)   @.   Ringgold Rams (7-0)
10/22 7:00 PM Plum Mustangs (4-3)   @.   Fox Chapel Foxes (1-6)
10/22 7:00 PM New Brighton Lions (1-6)   @.   Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Uniontown Red Raiders (3-4)   @.   Derry Area Trojans (1-6)
10/22 7:00 PM Butler Golden Tornado (0-7)   @.   Erie McDowell Trojans (5-2)
10/22 7:10 PM West Allegheny Indians (6-1)   @.   Montour Spartans (7-0)
10/22 7:30 PM Fort Cherry Rangers (4-3)   @.   Clairton Bears (7-0)
10/22 7:30 PM Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs (5-2)   @.   West Greene Pioneers (1-6)
10/22 7:30 PM Woodland Hills Wolverines (4-3)   @.   Pine-Richland Rams (2-5)
10/22 7:30 PM Yough Cougars (0-7)   @.   Southmoreland Scotties (3-4)
10/22 7:30 PM Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions (7-0)   @.   East Allegheny Wildcats (5-2)
10/22 7:30 PM Ellwood City Wolverines (5-2)   @.   Beaver Falls Tigers (6-1)
10/22 7:30 PM Bethel Park Blackhawks (3-4)   @.   Upper Saint Clair Panthers (6-1)
10/22 7:30 PM Penn Hills Indians (4-3)   @.   Kiski Area Cavaliers (2-5)
10/22 7:30 PM Freeport Yellowjackets (4-3)   @.   West Shamokin Wolves (0-7)
10/22 7:30 PM Canon-McMillan Big Macs (1-6)   @.   Baldwin Highlanders (2-5)
10/22 7:30 PM Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (5-2)   @.   Northgate Flames (2-5)
10/22 7:30 PM Monessen Greyhounds (6-1)   @.   Jefferson-Morgan Rockets (3-4)
10/22 7:30 PM Norwin Knights (3-4)   @.   Greater Latrobe Wildcats (4-3)
10/22 7:30 PM Elizabeth-Forward Warriors (0-7)   @.   McGuffey Highlanders (1-6)
10/22 7:30 PM North Hills Indians (6-1)   @.   Seneca Valley Raiders (2-5)
10/22 7:30 PM Chartiers Valley Colts (3-4)   @.   West Mifflin Titians (3-4)
10/22 7:30 PM Leechburg Blue Devils (2-5)   @.   Springdale Dynamos (6-1)
10/22 7:30 PM Brownsville Falcons (2-5)   @.   Jeannette Jayhawks (6-1)
10/22 7:30 PM Carlynton Cougars (1-6)   @.   Bentworth Bearcats (1-6)
10/22 7:30 PM Shaler Area Titans (5-2)   @.   North Allegheny Tigers (7-0)
10/22 7:30 PM Trinity (7) Hillers (4-3)   @.   South Park Eagles (2-5)
10/22 7:30 PM Penn-Trafford Warriors (4-3)   @.   Indiana Little Indians (5-2)
10/22 7:30 PM Gateway Gators (4-3)   @.   Connellsville Falcons (0-7)
10/22 7:30 PM Burrell Buccaneers (4-3)   @.   Deer Lakes Lancers (5-2)
10/22 7:30 PM Mount Pleasant Area Vikings (4-3)   @.   Waynesburg Central Raiders (1-6)
10/22 7:30 PM Steel Valley Ironmen (5-2)   @.   Quaker Valley Quakers (1-6)
10/22 7:30 PM Avella Area Eagles (0-7)   @.   Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers (6-1)
10/22 7:30 PM Freedom Bulldogs (0-7)   @.   Charleroi Cougars (1-6)
10/22 7:30 PM Keystone Oaks Eagles (5-2)   @.   Burgettstown Blue Devils (1-6)
10/22 7:30 PM Wilkinsburg Tigers (1-6)   @.   Mapletown Maples (0-7)
10/22 7:30 PM Mount Lebanon Blue Devils (7-0)   @.   Peters Township Indians (4-3)
10/22 7:30 PM Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (6-1)   @.   Belle Vernon Area Leopards (4-3)
10/22 7:30 PM Washington Little Prexies (2-5)   @.   South Allegheny Gladiators (2-5)
10/22 7:30 PM Highlands Golden Rams (4-3)   @.   Knoch Knights (7-0)
10/22 7:30 PM California Trojans (4-3)   @.   Frazier Commodores (4-3)
10/22 7:30 PM Serra Catholic Eagles (2-5)   @.   Brentwood Spartans (5-2)
10/22 7:30 PM Mars Area Planets (6-1)   @.   Valley Vikings (0-7)
10/22 7:30 PM Moon Area Tigers (3-4)   @.   New Castle Red Hurricanes (3-4)
10/22 7:30 PM Apollo-Ridge Vikings (0-7)   @.   Ford City Sabers (7-0)
10/22 7:30 PM Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans (1-6)   @.   McKeesport Area Tigers (6-1)
10/22 7:30 PM Riverview Raiders (5-2)   @.   Bishop Canevin Crusaders (6-1)
10/22 7:30 PM Kittanning Wildcats (1-6)   @.   Hampton Talbots (1-6)
10/23 12:00 PM Carmichaels Mighty Mikes (4-3)   @.   Geibel Catholic Gators (3-4)
10/23 12:30 PM Western Beaver Golden Beavers (4-3)   @.   South Side Area Rams (0-7)
10/23 12:30 PM Shady Side Academy Indians (4-3)   @.   Summit Academy Knights (3-4)
10/23 1:00 PM Avonworth Antelopes (6-1)   @.   Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers (0-7)
District 8
10/21 6:00 PM Schenley Spartans (4-3)   @.   Westinghouse Bulldogs (1-6)
10/22 3:30 PM Langley Mustangs (4-3)   @.   Oliver Bears (1-6)
10/22 7:30 PM Brashear Bulls (4-2)   @.   Perry Traditional Academy Commodores (6-1)
10/23 12:00 PM Carrick Raiders (2-5)   @.   Peabody Highlanders (1-6)
10/23 3:30 PM Linsly Institute (WV)   @.   Taylor Allderdice Dragons (4-3)
District 9
10/22 7:00 PM Port Allegany Gators (4-3)   @.   Cameron County Raiders (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Clarion-Limestone Lions (1-6)   @.   Karns City Gremlins (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Otto-Eldred Terrors (1-6)   @.   Coudersport Falcons (3-4)
10/22 7:00 PM Clearfield Area Bisons (7-0)   @.   Juniata Indians (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Moniteau Warriors (3-4)   @.   Keystone Panthers (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Clearfield Area Bisons (7-0)   @.   Juniata Indians (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Union Golden Knights (2-5)   @.   Saint Marys Flying Dutch (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Elk County Catholic Crusaders (6-1)   @.   Curwensville Area Golden Tide (6-1)
10/22 7:00 PM Sheffield Area Wolverines (1-6)   @.   Smethport Area Hubbers (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Kane Area Wolves (3-4)   @.   Ridgway Elkers (0-7)
10/22 7:00 PM Brookville Raiders (6-1)   @.   Clarion Area Bobcats (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Punxsutawney Chucks (7-0)   @.   Redbank Valley Bulldogs (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Erie East Warriors (1-4)   @.   Bradford Area Owls (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Corry Area Beavers (5-2)   @.   DuBois Area Beavers (4-3)
10/22 7:30 PM Johnsonburg Rams (4-3)   @.   Brockway Rovers (7-0)
10/23 1:00 PM Hancock (MD)   @.   Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons (0-6)
District 10
10/22 7:00 PM Butler Golden Tornado (0-7)   @.   Erie McDowell Trojans (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Sharpsville Blue Devils (7-0)   @.   Farrell Steelers (7-0)
10/22 7:00 PM Reynolds Raiders (1-6)   @.   Linesville Lions (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Youngsville Eagles (2-5)   @.   Pymatuning Valley (OH)
10/22 7:00 PM Conneaut Valley Indians (3-4)   @.   Mercer Area Mustangs (3-4)
10/22 7:00 PM Fairview Tigers (6-1)   @.   General McLane Lancers (6-1)
10/22 7:00 PM Maplewood Tigers (5-2)   @.   Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Wilmington Area Greyhounds (5-2)   @.   Sharon Tigers (6-1)
10/22 7:00 PM Northwestern Wildcats (2-5)   @.   Harbor Creek Huskies (2-5)
10/22 7:00 PM Corry Area Beavers (5-2)   @.   DuBois Area Beavers (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Erie East Warriors (1-4)   @.   Bradford Area Owls (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Iroquois Braves (4-3)   @.   Union City Area Bears (3-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Conneaut Lake Indians (0-7)   @.   Lakeview Sailors (4-3)
10/22 7:00 PM Franklin Knights (2-5)   @.   Titusville Rockets (0-7)
10/22 7:00 PM Grove City Eagles (7-0)   @.   Slippery Rock Rockets (0-7)
10/22 7:00 PM Eisenhower Knights (0-7)   @.   Cochranton Cardinals (0-7)
10/22 7:00 PM Warren Area Dragons (6-1)   @.   Erie Central Tech Falcons (1-6)
10/22 7:00 PM Meadville Bulldogs (2-5)   @.   Oil City Oilers (6-1)
10/22 7:00 PM Fort LeBoeuf Bison (2-5)   @.   Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers (3-4)
10/22 7:00 PM Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (4-3)   @.   North East Grapepickers (5-2)
10/22 7:00 PM Mercyhurst Prep Lakers (7-0)   @.   Saegertown Panthers (7-0)
10/23 12:00 PM West Middlesex Big Red (4-3)   @.   Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles (1-6)
10/23 7:00 PM Greenville Trojans (4-3)   @.   Hickory Hornets (5-2)
10/23 7:00 PM Seneca Bobcats (1-6)   @.   Girard Yellowjackets (3-4)

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.