EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 7 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Monday, October 12th, 2009

District 5

10-16 District 5 Windber Ramblers (4-2)   @. Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 5 Rockwood Area Rockets (2-4)   @. Meyersdale Area Red Raiders (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 5 Northern Bedford Panthers (2-4)   @. Southern Huntingdon Rockets (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 5 Conemaugh Township Indians (5-1)   @. North Star Cougars (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 5 Chestnut Ridge Lions (2-4)   @. DuBois Area Beavers (4-2) 7:00 pm

District 6

10-16 District 6 Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders (3-3)   @. Central Cambria Red Devils (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Williamsburg Blue Pirates (1-5)   @. Tussey Mountain Titians (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Glendale Vikings (4-2)   @. Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils (6-0) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Penns Manor Comets (5-1)   @. Ligonier Valley Mounties (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Bishop Carroll Huskies (0-6)   @. Somerset Area Golden Eagles (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 West Branch Warriors (1-5)   @. Juniata Valley Hornets (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Forest Hills Rangers (6-0)   @. Penn Cambria Panthers (5-1) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Mount Union Trojans (5-1)   @. Everett Warriors (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Central Mountain Wildcats (3-3)   @. Bellefonte Red Raiders (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 United Lions (5-1)   @. Purchase Line Red Dragons (0-6) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Moshannon Valley Black Knights (5-1)   @. Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Lewistown Area Panthers (2-4)   @. Huntingdon Area Bearcats (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Tyrone Golden Eagles (5-1)   @. Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Cambria Heights Highlanders (0-6)   @. Bedford Bisons (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons (6-0)   @. Bald Eagle Area Eagles (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 State College Area Little Lions (5-1)   @. Central Dauphin East Panthers (0-6) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Saltsburg Trojans (1-5)   @. Blairsville Bobcats (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Blacklick Valley Vikings (4-2)   @. Shade Panthers (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Marion Center Stingers (5-1)   @. Northern Cambria Colts (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 6 Bishop McCort Crushers (6-0)   @. Greater Johnstown Trojans (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-17 District 6 Portage Area Mustangs (6-0)   @. Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays (0-6) 1:00 pm
10-17 District 6 Ferndale Yellowjackets (0-6)   @. Hancock (MD) 1:00 pm
10-17 District 6 Richland Township Rams (5-1)   @. Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers (1-5) 1:00 pm
10-17 District 6 Homer-Center Wildcats (4-2)   @. Laurel Valley Rams (2-4) 1:00 pm

District 7

10-15 District 7 (WPIAL) Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (6-0)   @. Chartiers Valley Colts (6-0) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Steel Valley Ironmen (4-2)   @. Seton-LaSalle Rebels (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Beaver Falls Tigers (6-0)   @. Mohawk Area Warriors (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Union Area Scotties (1-5)   @. Western Beaver Golden Beavers (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Ringgold Rams (2-4)   @. Belle Vernon Area Leopards (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Freedom Bulldogs (2-4)   @. Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Trinity (7) Hillers (1-5)   @. West Mifflin Titians (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Monaca Indians (4-2)   @. Laurel Spartans (5-1) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) South Side Area Rams (4-2)   @. Shenango Wildcats (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Woodland Hills Wolverines (5-1)   @. Fox Chapel Foxes (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Ellwood City Wolverines (0-6)   @. Center Trojans (5-1) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Neshannock Lancers (2-4)   @. Rochester Rams (6-0) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) West Allegheny Indians (5-1)   @. Hopewell Vikings (6-0) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Mount Pleasant Area Vikings (6-0)   @. South Allegheny Gladiators (0-6) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans (1-5)   @. Connellsville Falcons (0-6) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Burrell Buccaneers (5-1)   @. Kittanning Wildcats (4-2) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Penn Hills Indians (2-4)   @. Kiski Area Cavaliers (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Laurel Highlands Mustangs (2-4)   @. Albert Gallatin Colonials (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Upper Saint Clair Panthers (4-2)   @. Baldwin Highlanders (1-5) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Cornell Raiders (1-5)   @. South Fayette Lions (6-0) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Riverview Raiders (3-3)   @. Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (4-2) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Moon Area Tigers (0-6)   @. New Castle Red Hurricanes (4-2) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions (4-2)   @. Brownsville Falcons (1-5) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Springdale Dynamos (5-1)   @. Brentwood Spartans (2-4) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Norwin Knights (4-2)   @. McKeesport Area Tigers (5-1) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Knoch Knights (1-5)   @. Indiana Little Indians (1-5) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Clairton Bears (5-1)   @. Burgettstown Blue Devils (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Montour Spartans (4-2)   @. Blackhawk Cougars (2-4) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Avonworth Antelopes (5-1)   @. Leechburg Blue Devils (0-6) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Southmoreland Scotties (0-6)   @. Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions (5-1) 7:30 pm

10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Avella Area Eagles (2-4)   @. Bentworth Bearcats (1-5) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Northgate Flames (0-6)   @. Bishop Canevin Crusaders (2-4) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Keystone Oaks Eagles (5-1)   @. Quaker Valley Quakers (0-6) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (4-2)   @. Plum Mustangs (2-4) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Yough Cougars (1-5)   @. Uniontown Red Raiders (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Fort Cherry Rangers (4-2)   @. Frazier Commodores (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Apollo-Ridge Vikings (1-5)   @. Ford City Sabers (4-2) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) North Hills Indians (3-3)   @. Butler Golden Tornado (0-6) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Jefferson-Morgan Rockets (5-1)   @. Monessen Greyhounds (4-2) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Pine-Richland Rams (3-3)   @. North Allegheny Tigers (5-1) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) McGuffey Highlanders (4-2)   @. Charleroi Cougars (5-1) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Shaler Area Titans (5-1)   @. Seneca Valley Raiders (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Ambridge Bridgers (2-4)   @. Beaver Area Bobcats (4-2) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) New Brighton Lions (0-6)   @. Aliquippa Quips (5-1) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Jeannette Jayhawks (5-1)   @. Washington Little Prexies (4-2) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Summit Academy Knights (1-5)   @. Deer Lakes Lancers (2-4) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Canon-McMillan Big Macs (3-3)   @. Mount Lebanon Blue Devils (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Peters Township Indians (4-2)   @. Bethel Park Blackhawks (5-1) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Mars Area Planets (4-2)   @. Hampton Talbots (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) West Shamokin Wolves (0-6)   @. Freeport Yellowjackets (5-1) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Elizabeth-Forward Warriors (4-2)   @. Derry Area Trojans (2-4) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Shady Side Academy Indians (5-1)   @. Valley Vikings (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Highlands Golden Rams (0-6)   @. Franklin Regional Panthers (4-2) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Sto-Rox Vikings (5-1)   @. South Park Eagles (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) California Trojans (4-2)   @. Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs (4-2) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Penn-Trafford Warriors (2-4)   @. Greater Latrobe Wildcats (2-4) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Mapletown Maples (0-6)   @. West Greene Pioneers (0-6) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) East Allegheny Wildcats (0-6)   @. Waynesburg Central Raiders (1-5) 7:30 pm
10-16 District 7 (WPIAL) Serra Catholic Eagles (5-1)   @. Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers (4-2) 7:30 pm
10-17 District 7 (WPIAL) Carmichaels Mighty Mikes (2-4)   @. Geibel Catholic Gators (2-4) 12:00 pm

10-17 District 7 (WPIAL) Carlynton Cougars (1-5)   @. Wilkinsburg Tigers (0-6) 12:00 pm

District 8

10-15 District 8 Westinghouse Bulldogs (1-4)   @. Perry Traditional Academy Commodores (4-2) 6:00 pm
10-16 District 8 Carrick Raiders (2-4)   @. Oliver Bears (4-1) 3:30 pm
10-16 District 8 Brashear Bulls (5-1)   @. Peabody Highlanders (3-3) 7:30 pm
10-17 District 8 Taylor Allderdice Dragons (0-6)   @. Langley Mustangs (0-5) 12:00 pm

District 9

10-16 District 9 Coudersport Falcons (4-2)   @. Otto-Eldred Terrors (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 9 Saint Marys Flying Dutch (4-2)   @. Indian Valley Warriors (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 9 Clearfield Area Bisons (3-3)   @. Penns Valley Rams (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 9 Ridgway Elkers (2-4)   @. Kane Area Wolves (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 9 Redbank Valley Bulldogs (2-4)   @. Punxsutawney Chucks (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 9 Brockway Rovers (4-2)   @. Johnsonburg Rams (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 9 Moniteau Warriors (3-3)   @. Brookville Raiders (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 9 Clarion Area Bobcats (5-1)   @. Karns City Gremlins (6-0) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 9 Keystone Panthers (4-2)   @. Clarion-Limestone Lions (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 9 Union Golden Knights (0-6)   @. Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons (0-6) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 9 Curwensville Area Golden Tide (4-2)   @. Elk County Catholic Crusaders (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-17 District 9 Cameron County Raiders (6-0)   @. Port Allegany Gators (5-1) 1:30 pm
10-17 District 9 Smethport Area Hubbers (0-6)   @. Sheffield Area Wolverines (1-5) 1:30 pm

District 10

10-15 District 10 Harbor Creek Youth Spartans (0-5)   @. Union City Area Bears (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-15 District 10 Slippery Rock Rockets (2-4)   @. Meadville Bulldogs (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 North East Grapepickers (4-2)   @. Fort LeBoeuf Bison (5-1) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (4-2)   @. Bradford Area Owls (6-0) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Hickory Hornets (4-1)   @. Greenville Trojans (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Harbor Creek Huskies (1-5)   @. Seneca Bobcats (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Maplewood Tigers (2-4)   @. Fairview Tigers (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Eisenhower Knights (3-3)   @. Mercyhurst Prep Lakers (6-0) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Girard Yellowjackets (3-3)   @. Northwestern Wildcats (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Linesville Lions (5-1)   @. Saegertown Panthers (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Corry Area Beavers (5-1)   @. Grove City Eagles (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Lakeview Sailors (4-2)   @. Conneaut Lake Indians (1-5) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Cochranton Cardinals (0-6)   @. Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Sharon Tigers (4-2)   @. Titusville Rockets (0-6) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Franklin Knights (0-6)   @. Oil City Oilers (4-2) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles (1-5)   @. West Middlesex Big Red (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Reynolds Raiders (1-5)   @. Wilmington Area Greyhounds (5-1) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Farrell Steelers (6-0)   @. Sharpsville Blue Devils (5-1) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Iroquois Braves (4-2)   @. Youngsville Eagles (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-16 District 10 Erie McDowell Trojans (5-1)   @. Gateway Gators (6-0) 7:30 pm
10-17 District 10 Mercer Area Mustangs (3-3)   @. Conneaut Valley Indians (2-4) 7:00 pm
10-17 District 10 Warren Area Dragons (3-3)   @. Erie East Warriors (3-3) 7:00 pm
10-17 District 10 General McLane Lancers (6-0)   @. Erie Central Tech Falcons (0-6) 7:00 pm

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.