EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 7 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Sunday, October 10th, 2010
10/15 D-5 7:00 PM Everett Warriors (0-6)   @.   Mount Union Area Trojans (1-5)
10/15 D-5 7:00 PM Chestnut Ridge Lions (5-1)   @.   Portage Area Mustangs (5-1)
10/15 D-5 7:00 PM Shade Panthers (2-4)   @.   Meyersdale Area Red Raiders (2-4)
10/15 D-5 7:00 PM Somerset Area Golden Eagles (0-6)   @.   Bedford Bisons (2-4)
10/15 D-5 7:00 PM Tussey Mountain Titians (3-3)   @.   Williamsburg Blue Pirates (1-5)
10/15 D-5 7:00 PM Southern Huntingdon Rockets (4-2)   @.   Northern Bedford Panthers (6-0)
10/15 D-5 7:00 PM Somerset Area Golden Eagles (0-6)   @.   Bedford Bisons (2-4)
10/15 D-5 7:00 PM Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays (0-6)   @.   Windber Ramblers (3-3)
10/15 D-5 7:00 PM Ferndale Yellowjackets (0-6)   @.   Conemaugh Township Indians (5-1)
10/16 D-5 1:00 PM North Star Cougars (4-2)   @.   Blacklick Valley Vikings (3-3)
10/16 D-5 1:00 PM Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers (6-0)   @.   Rockwood Area Rockets (2-4)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Juniata Indians (2-4)   @.   Central Mountain Wildcats (2-4)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Tussey Mountain Titians (3-3)   @.   Williamsburg Blue Pirates (1-5)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Everett Warriors (0-6)   @.   Mount Union Area Trojans (1-5)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Chestnut Ridge Lions (5-1)   @.   Portage Area Mustangs (5-1)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Bishop Carroll Huskies (5-1)   @.   Cambria Heights Highlanders (0-6)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Penn Cambria Panthers (5-1)   @.   Forest Hills Rangers (6-0)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM North Cambria Colts (3-3)   @.   United Lions (4-2)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Juniata Indians (2-4)   @.   Central Mountain Wildcats (2-4)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils (5-1)   @.   Glendale Vikings (4-2)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Altoona Area Mountain Lions (0-6)   @.   Plum Mustangs (3-3)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Saltsburg Trojans (2-4)   @.   Penns Manor Comets (6-0)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays (0-6)   @.   Windber Ramblers (3-3)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Indian Valley Warriors (5-1)   @.   Bellefonte Red Raiders (4-2)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Southern Huntingdon Rockets (4-2)   @.   Northern Bedford Panthers (6-0)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Juniata Valley Hornets (6-0)   @.   West Branch Warriors (1-5)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers (1-5)   @.   Richland Township Rams (2-4)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Huntingdon Area Bearcats (4-2)   @.   Penns Valley Rams (0-6)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Greater Johnstown Trojans (6-0)   @.   Bishop McCort Crushers (4-2)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Somerset Area Golden Eagles (0-6)   @.   Bedford Bisons (2-4)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs (2-4)   @.   Moshannon Valley Black Knights (2-4)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Blairsville Bobcats (1-5)   @.   Ligonier Valley Rams (5-1)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Marion Center Stingers (2-4)   @.   Homer-Center Wildcats (4-2)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Tyrone Golden Eagles (6-0)   @.   Bald Eagle Area Eagles (3-3)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons (2-4)   @.   Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties (2-4)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM State College Area Little Lions (1-5)   @.   Lower Dauphin Falcons (0-6)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Ferndale Yellowjackets (0-6)   @.   Conemaugh Township Indians (5-1)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions (5-1)   @.   Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (4-2)
10/15 D-6 7:00 PM Clearfield Area Bisons (6-0)   @.   Lewistown Area Panthers (1-5)
10/16 D-6 1:00 PM North Star Cougars (4-2)   @.   Blacklick Valley Vikings (3-3)
10/16 D-6 1:00 PM Purchase Line Red Dragons (0-6)   @.   Laurel Valley Rams
10/16 D-6 7:00 PM Central Cambria Red Devils (3-3)   @.   Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders (2-4)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM Altoona Area Mountain Lions (0-6)   @.   Plum Mustangs (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM Ringgold Rams (6-0)   @.   Derry Area Trojans (1-5)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM West Greene Pioneers (1-5)   @.   Monessen Greyhounds (5-1)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM South Side Area Rams (0-6)   @.   Neshannock Lancers (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM Laurel Highlands Mustangs (1-5)   @.   Franklin Regional Panthers (5-1)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM Albert Gallatin Colonials (0-6)   @.   Uniontown Red Raiders (2-4)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM Central Valley Warriors (4-2)   @.   Hopewell Vikings (2-4)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM Steel Valley Ironmen (4-2)   @.   Keystone Oaks Eagles (5-1)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM Kiski Area Cavaliers (2-4)   @.   Woodland Hills Wolverines (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM New Castle Red Hurricanes (3-3)   @.   West Allegheny Indians (5-1)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM McGuffey Highlanders (1-5)   @.   Chartiers Valley Colts (2-4)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions (5-1)   @.   Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (4-2)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers (3-3)   @.   Freedom Bulldogs (0-6)
10/15 D-7 7:00 PM Mohawk Area Warriors (2-4)   @.   Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions (6-0)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Carmichaels Mighty Mikes (3-3)   @.   Frazier Commodores (4-2)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers (5-1)   @.   Carlynton Cougars (1-5)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Aliquippa Quips (6-0)   @.   Beaver Area Bobcats (6-0)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Hampton Talbots (1-5)   @.   Indiana Little Indians (4-2)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Southmoreland Scotties (2-4)   @.   Charleroi Cougars (1-5)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Quaker Valley Quakers (1-5)   @.   Washington Little Prexies (1-5)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Yough Cougars (0-6)   @.   Waynesburg Central Raiders (0-6)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Trinity (7) Hillers (4-2)   @.   Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (5-1)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Cornell Raiders (6-0)   @.   Rochester Rams (6-0)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Valley Vikings (0-6)   @.   Highlands Golden Rams (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Fox Chapel Foxes (1-5)   @.   Penn Hills Indians (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Summit Academy Knights (3-3)   @.   Burrell Buccaneers (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Baldwin Highlanders (1-5)   @.   Peters Township Indians (4-2)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Connellsville Falcons (0-6)   @.   Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans (0-6)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM West Shamokin Wolves (0-6)   @.   Ford City Sabers (6-0)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Seton-LaSalle Rebels (6-0)   @.   Burgettstown Blue Devils (1-5)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Knoch Knights (6-0)   @.   Kittanning Wildcats (1-5)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers (0-6)   @.   Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (4-2)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM West Mifflin Titians (3-3)   @.   Belle Vernon Area Leopards (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM South Allegheny Gladiators (2-4)   @.   South Fayette Lions (6-0)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Greater Latrobe Wildcats (4-2)   @.   Penn-Trafford Warriors (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Laurel Spartans (3-3)   @.   Ellwood City Wolverines (4-2)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Mars Area Planets (5-1)   @.   Butler Golden Tornado (0-6)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM North Allegheny Tigers (6-0)   @.   Pine-Richland Rams (2-4)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Shady Side Academy Indians (3-3)   @.   Apollo-Ridge Vikings (0-6)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Avella Area Eagles (0-6)   @.   Serra Catholic Eagles (1-5)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Geibel Catholic Gators (2-4)   @.   Mapletown Maples (0-6)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM South Park Eagles (1-5)   @.   Elizabeth-Forward Warriors (0-6)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs (5-1)   @.   Avonworth Antelopes (5-1)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Jeannette Jayhawks (5-1)   @.   Mount Pleasant Area Vikings (4-2)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Upper Saint Clair Panthers (5-1)   @.   Canon-McMillan Big Macs (1-5)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Deer Lakes Lancers (4-2)   @.   Freeport Yellowjackets (4-2)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Gateway Gators (4-2)   @.   Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (6-0)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM East Allegheny Wildcats (4-2)   @.   Brownsville Falcons (2-4)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Bethel Park Blackhawks (3-3)   @.   Mount Lebanon Blue Devils (6-0)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM McKeesport Area Tigers (5-1)   @.   Norwin Knights (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Moon Area Tigers (3-3)   @.   Ambridge Bridgers (1-5)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM New Brighton Lions (1-5)   @.   Beaver Falls Tigers (5-1)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Clairton Bears (6-0)   @.   Brentwood Spartans (5-1)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Bentworth Bearcats (1-5)   @.   Fort Cherry Rangers (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Montour Spartans (6-0)   @.   Blackhawk Cougars (5-1)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Jefferson-Morgan Rockets (3-3)   @.   California Trojans (3-3)
10/15 D-7 7:30 PM Erie McDowell Trojans (4-2)   @.   North Hills Indians (6-0)
10/16 D-7 12:00 PM Northgate Flames (2-4)   @.   Riverview Raiders (4-2)
10/16 D-7 12:30 PM Sto-Rox Vikings (5-1)   @.   Western Beaver Golden Beavers (3-3)
10/16 D-7 1:30 PM Springdale Dynamos (5-1)   @.   Wilkinsburg Tigers (1-5)
10/16 D-7 1:30 PM Seneca Valley Raiders (2-4)   @.   Shaler Area Titans (4-2)
10/16 D-7 7:00 PM Leechburg Blue Devils (2-4)   @.   Bishop Canevin Crusaders (5-1)
10/16 D-7 7:00 PM Union Area Scotties (2-4)   @.   Shenango Wildcats (2-4)
10/14 D-8 6:00 PM Taylor Allderdice Dragons (4-2)   @.   Schenley Spartans (3-3)
10/15 D-8 3:30 PM Brashear Bulls (3-2)   @.   Oliver Bears (1-5)
10/15 D-8 7:00 PM Perry Traditional Academy Commodores (5-1)   @.   Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
10/15 D-8 7:30 PM Carrick Raiders (1-5)   @.   Langley Mustangs (4-2)
10/16 D-8 12:00 PM Westinghouse Bulldogs (1-5)   @.   Peabody Highlanders (0-6)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Bradford Area Owls (4-2)   @.   Warren Area Dragons (6-0)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Cameron County Raiders (4-2)   @.   Otto-Eldred Terrors (1-5)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Ridgway Elkers (0-6)   @.   Curwensville Area Golden Tide (5-1)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Moniteau Warriors (3-3)   @.   Punxsutawney Chucks (6-0)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Karns City Gremlins (2-4)   @.   Brookville Raiders (5-1)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Johnsonburg Rams (4-2)   @.   Kane Area Wolves (2-4)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Brockway Rovers (6-0)   @.   Elk County Catholic Crusaders (6-0)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Clearfield Area Bisons (6-0)   @.   Lewistown Area Panthers (1-5)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM DuBois Area Beavers (3-3)   @.   Saint Marys Flying Dutch (4-2)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Keystone Panthers (2-4)   @.   Union Golden Knights (1-5)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Clarion Area Bobcats (3-3)   @.   Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons (0-5)
10/15 D-9 7:00 PM Smethport Area Hubbers (1-5)   @.   Coudersport Falcons (3-3)
10/15 D-9 7:30 PM Redbank Valley Bulldogs (3-3)   @.   Clarion-Limestone Lions (1-5)
10/16 D-9 1:30 PM Port Allegany Gators (3-3)   @.   Sheffield Area Wolverines (1-5)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Bradford Area Owls (4-2)   @.   Warren Area Dragons (6-0)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Franklin Knights (2-4)   @.   Corry Area Beavers (4-2)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Harbor Creek Huskies (1-5)   @.   Seneca Bobcats (1-5)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Union City Area Bears (2-3)   @.   Maplewood Tigers (5-1)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers (3-3)   @.   St. Thomas Aquinas (NY)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Sharon Tigers (5-1)   @.   Fort LeBoeuf Bison (2-4)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Hickory Hornets (4-2)   @.   Slippery Rock Rockets (0-6)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Oil City Oilers (6-0)   @.   Grove City Eagles (6-0)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Reynolds Raiders (1-5)   @.   Greenville Trojans (3-3)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Erie Central Tech Falcons (1-5)   @.   Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (3-3)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Cochranton Cardinals (0-6)   @.   Mercyhurst Prep Lakers (6-0)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Lakeview Sailors (3-3)   @.   Eisenhower Knights (0-6)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Mercer Area Mustangs (3-3)   @.   Sharpsville Blue Devils (6-0)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Saegertown Panthers (6-0)   @.   Iroquois Braves (4-2)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Linesville Lions (3-3)   @.   Conneaut Valley Indians (3-3)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles (0-6)   @.   Conneaut Lake Indians (0-6)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM North East Grapepickers (4-2)   @.   Northwestern Wildcats (2-4)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (4-2)   @.   Youngsville Eagles (1-5)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Girard Yellowjackets (3-3)   @.   Fairview Tigers (5-1)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Titusville Rockets (0-6)   @.   Wilmington Area Greyhounds (4-2)
10/15 D-10 7:00 PM Farrell Steelers (6-0)   @.   West Middlesex Big Red (4-2)
10/15 D-10 7:30 PM Erie McDowell Trojans (4-2)   @.   North Hills Indians (6-0)
10/16 D-10 7:00 PM Meadville Bulldogs (2-4)   @.   General McLane Lancers (5-1)

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.