EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 5 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Monday, September 22nd, 2008

09-26 District 5 Bedford Bisons   @.   Central Cambria Red Devils 7:00 pm
09-26 District 5 Tussey Mountain Titians   @.   Moshannon Valley Black Knights 7:00 pm
09-26 District 5 Shade Panthers   @.   Meyersdale Area Red Raiders 7:00 pm
09-26 District 5 Chestnut Ridge Lions   @.   Portage Area Mustangs 7:00 pm

09-27 District 5 North Star Cougars   @.   Blacklick Valley Vikings 1:00 pm
09-27 District 5 Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers   @.   Rockwood Area Rockets 1:00 pm

09-26 District 6 Ferndale Yellowjackets   @.   Conemaugh Township Indians 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Mount Union Trojans   @.   Juniata Valley Hornets 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Central Mountain Wildcats   @.   Dubois Area Beavers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers   @.   Bishop Carroll Huskies 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays   @.   Windber Ramblers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons   @.   Huntingdon Area Bearcats 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Indian Valley Warriors   @.   Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 West Branch Warriors   @.   Everett Warriors 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs   @.   Northern Bedford Panthers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Laurel Valley Rams   @.   Ligonier Valley Mounties 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Altoona Area Mountain Lions   @.   Central Dauphin Rams 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 United Lions   @.   Saltsburg Trojans 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Bishop McCort Crushers   @.   Richland Township Rams 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Greater Johnstown Trojans   @.   Somerset Area Golden Eagles 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Purchase Line Red Dragons   @.   Northern Cambria Colts 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils   @.   Southern Huntingdon Rockets 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Homer-Center Wildcats   @.   Blairsville Bobcats 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Penns Manor Comets   @.   Marion Center Stingers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Bellefonte Red Raiders   @.   Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Forest Hills Rangers   @.   Cambria Heights Highlanders 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Penn Cambria Panthers   @.   Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Bald Eagle Area Eagles   @.   Tyrone Golden Eagles 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Williamsburg Blue Pirates   @.   Glendale Vikings 7:00 pm

09-27 District 6 State College Area Little Lions   @.   Harrisburg Cougars 1:00 pm

09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Highlands Golden Rams   @.   Mars Area Planets 7:00 pm

09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Waynesburg Central Raiders   @.   Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions 7:00 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings   @.   Woodland Hills Wolverines 7:00 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Kiski Area Cavaliers   @.   Fox Chapel Foxes 7:00 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Derry Area Trojans   @.   Southmoreland Scotties 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) South Fayette Lions   @.   Northgate Flames 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Belle Vernon Area Leopards   @.   West Mifflin Titians 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Monessen Greyhounds   @.   Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Freedom Bulldogs   @.   Center Trojans 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Butler Golden Tornado   @.   Shaler Area Titans 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) North Hills Indians   @.   Pine-Richland Rams 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Keystone Oaks Eagles   @.   Cornell Raiders 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Connellsville Falcons   @.   Penn-Trafford Warriors 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Shady Side Academy Indians   @.   Burrell Buccaneers 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Monaca Indians   @.   Union Area Scotties 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Beaver Falls Tigers   @.   Moon Tigers 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Franklin Regional Panthers   @.   Knoch Knights 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Burgettstown Blue Devils   @.   Bentworth Bearcats 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) North Allegheny Tigers   @.   Seneca Valley Raiders 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Jeannette Jayhawks   @.   Charleroi Cougars 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers   @.   Frazier Commodores 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Rochester Rams   @.   Laurel Spartans 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Mohawk Area Warriors   @.   Aliquippa Quips 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Baldwin Highlanders   @.   Peters Township Indians 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Fort Cherry Rangers   @.   Clairton Bears 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Upper Saint Clair Panthers   @.   Canon-McMillan Big Macs 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Brownsville Falcons   @.   Washington Little Prexies 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) New Castle Red Hurricanes   @.   West Allegheny Indians 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers Valley Colts   @.   Trinity (7) Hillers 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Plum Mustangs   @.   Penn Hills Indians 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Upper Saint Clair Panthers   @.   Canon-McMillan Big Macs 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Brownsville Falcons   @.   Washington Little Prexies 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) New Castle Red Hurricanes   @.   West Allegheny Indians 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Highlands Golden Rams   @.   Mars Area Planets 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers Valley Colts   @.   Trinity (7) Hillers 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Plum Mustangs   @.   Penn Hills Indians 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Avella Area Eagles   @.   Serra Catholic Eagles 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) McKeesport Area Tigers   @.   Greater Latrobe Wildcats 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Ford City Sabers   @.   Freeport Yellowjackets 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Summit Academy Knights   @.   Valley Vikings 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) New Brighton Lions   @.   Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Hampton Talbots   @.   Indiana Little Indians 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Avonworth Antelopes   @.   Springdale Dynamos 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Carmichaels Mighty Mikes   @.   Jefferson-Morgan Rockets 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans   @.   Leechburg Blue Devils 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Ambridge Bridgers   @.   Montour Spartans 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) McGuffey Highlanders   @.   South Allegheny Gladiators 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Sto-Rox Vikings   @.   Seton-LaSalle Rebels 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Blackhawk Cougars   @.   Hopewell Vikings 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Mount Pleasant Area Vikings   @.   East Allegheny Wildcats 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions   @.   Uniontown Red Raiders 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Albert Gallatin Colonials   @.   Yough Cougars 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Laurel Highlands Mustangs   @.   Thomas Jefferson Jaguars 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Elizabeth-Forward Warriors   @.   Ringgold Rams 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) South Side Area Rams   @.   Neshannock Lancers 7:30 pm

09-27 District 7 (WPIAL) Carlynton Cougars   @.   Riverview Raiders 12:00 pm
09-27 District 7 (WPIAL) West Greene Pioneers   @.   Geibel Catholic Gators 1:00 pm
09-27 District 7 (WPIAL) Brentwood Spartans   @.   Wilkinsburg Tigers 1:30 pm
09-27 District 7 (WPIAL) Ellwood City Wolverines   @.   Beaver Area Bobcats 7:30 pm
09-27 District 7 (WPIAL) Western Beaver Golden Beavers   @.   Shenango Wildcats 7:30 pm

09-25 District 8 Westinghouse Bulldogs   @.   Brashear Bulls 6:00 pm

09-26 District 8 Peabody Highlanders   @.   Taylor Allderdice Dragons 3:30 pm
09-26 District 8 Carrick Raiders   @.   Sharon Tigers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 8 Perry Traditional Academy Commodores   @.   Oliver Bears 7:30 pm

09-27 District 8 Schenley Spartans   @.   Langley Mustangs 12:00 pm

09-26 District 9 Moniteau Warriors   @.   Union Golden Knights 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Clarion Area Bobcats   @.   Redbank Valley Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Karns City Gremlins   @.   Keystone Panthers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Sheffield Area Wolverines   @.   Otto-Eldred Terrors 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Kane Area Wolves   @.   Elk County Catholic Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Saint Marys Flying Dutch   @.   Penns Valley Rams 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Ridgway Elkers   @.   Johnsonburg Rams 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Coudersport Falcons   @.   Cameron County Raiders 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Punxsutawney Chucks   @.   Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Clearfield Area Bisons   @.   Lewistown Area Panthers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Port Allegany Gators   @.   Smethport Area Hubbers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 9 Brookville Raiders   @.   Clarion-Limestone Lions 7:30 pm
09-26 District 9 Curwensville Area Golden Tide   @.   Brockway Rovers 7:30 pm

09-25 District 10 Fort LeBoeuf Bison   @.   Fairview Tigers 7:00 pm

09-26 District 10 Sharpsville Blue Devils   @.   Lakeview Sailors 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Harbor Creek Huskies   @.   Franklin Knights 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Seneca Bobcats   @.   North East Grapepickers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 West Middlesex Big Red   @.   Conneaut Lake Indians 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Grove City Eagles   @.   Greenville Trojans 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Saegertown Panthers   @.   Iroquois Braves 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 General McLane Lancers   @.   Girard Yellowjackets 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Northwestern Wildcats   @.   Maplewood Tigers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Union City Area Bears   @.   Eisenhower Knights 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Mercyhurst Prep Lakers   @.   Cambridge Springs Blue Devils 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Titusville Rockets   @.   Oil City Oilers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Harbor Creek Youth Spartans   @.   Mercer Area Mustangs 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Meadville Bulldogs   @.   Bradford Area Owls 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Slippery Rock Rockets   @.   Reynolds Raiders 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers   @.   Erie East Warriors 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Youngsville Eagles   @.   Cochranton Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Linesville Lions   @.   Farrell Steelers 7:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Erie McDowell Trojans   @.   Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans 7:30 pm

09-27 District 10 Corry Area Beavers   @.   Erie Central Tech Falcons 1:00 pm
09-27 District 10 Wilmington Area Greyhounds   @.   Hickory Hornets 7:00 pm
09-27 District 10 Conneaut Valley Indians   @.   Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles 7:00 pm
09-27 District 10 Warren Area Dragons   @.   Erie Strong Vincent Colonels 7:00 pm

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.