EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 3 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Tuesday, September 9th, 2008

09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Beaver Falls Tigers   @.   Aliquippa Quips 7:30 pm

09-11 District 8 Peabody Highlanders   @.   Langley Mustangs 6:00 pm

09-11 District 10 Titusville Rockets   @.   Greenville Trojans 7:00 pm

09-12 District 5 Conemaugh Township Indians   @.   Chestnut Ridge Lions 7:00 pm
09-12 District 5 Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers   @.   Shade Panthers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 5 Northern Bedford Panthers   @.   Everett Warriors 7:00 pm
09-12 District 5 North Star Cougars   @.   Meyersdale Area Red Raiders 7:00 pm

09-12 District 6 Indian Valley Warriors   @.   Clearfield Area Bisons 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Mount Union Trojans   @.   Tussey Mountain Titians 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs   @.   Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Moshannon Valley Black Knights   @.   Juniata Valley Hornets 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Portage Area Mustangs   @.   Windber Ramblers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Williamsburg Blue Pirates   @.   Southern Huntingdon Rockets 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Marion Center Stingers   @.   Homer-Center Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties   @.   Lewistown Area Panthers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Blairsville Bobcats   @.   Ligonier Valley Mounties 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers   @.   Greater Johnstown Trojans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Glendale Vikings   @.   West Branch Warriors 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Penns Valley Rams   @.   Huntingdon Area Bearcats 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Bishop McCort Crushers   @.   Somerset Area Golden Eagles 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Tyrone Golden Eagles   @.   Central Mountain Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Forest Hills Rangers   @.   Bedford Bisons 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Penn Cambria Panthers   @.   Central Cambria Red Devils 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Bellefonte Red Raiders   @.   Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Saltsburg Trojans   @.   Penns Manor Comets 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Northern Cambria Colts   @.   United Lions 7:00 pm

09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Norwin Knights   @.   Erie McDowell Trojans 7:00 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Quaker Valley Quakers   @.   Sto-Rox Vikings 7:00 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Mars Area Planets   @.   Plum Mustangs 7:00 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Gateway Gators   @.   Greater Latrobe Wildcats 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) South Side Area Rams   @.   Laurel Spartans 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Carlynton Cougars   @.   Leechburg Blue Devils 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Penn Hills Indians   @.   Butler Golden Tornado 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Laurel Highlands Mustangs   @.   Yough Cougars 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Cornell Raiders   @.   Steel Valley Ironmen 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Ringgold Rams   @.   Southmoreland Scotties 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Beaver Area Bobcats   @.   Freedom Bulldogs 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Moon Tigers   @.   West Allegheny Indians 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Franklin Regional Panthers   @.   Fox Chapel Foxes 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) South Fayette Lions   @.   Keystone Oaks Eagles 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) California Trojans   @.   West Greene Pioneers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Avonworth Antelopes   @.   Brentwood Spartans 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Connellsville Falcons   @.   McKeesport Area Tigers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Avella Area Eagles   @.   Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Montour Spartans   @.   Ellwood City Wolverines 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Fort Cherry Rangers   @.   Bentworth Bearcats 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) South Allegheny Gladiators   @.   Jeannette Jayhawks 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Burrell Buccaneers   @.   Summit Academy Knights 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Northgate Flames   @.   South Park Eagles 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Woodland Hills Wolverines   @.   Canon-McMillan Big Macs 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Clairton Bears   @.   Frazier Commodores 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans   @.   Springdale Dynamos 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Apollo-Ridge Vikings   @.   Freeport Yellowjackets 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Monessen Greyhounds   @.   Mapletown Maples 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Ford City Sabers   @.   Deer Lakes Lancers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Clairton Bears   @.   Frazier Commodores 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Monessen Greyhounds   @.   Mapletown Maples 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Apollo-Ridge Vikings   @.   Freeport Yellowjackets 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Shaler Area Titans   @.   Hampton Talbots 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Ford City Sabers   @.   Deer Lakes Lancers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) North Hills Indians   @.   Bethel Park Blackhawks 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Burgettstown Blue Devils   @.   Serra Catholic Eagles 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Waynesburg Central Raiders   @.   Mount Pleasant Area Vikings 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Indiana Little Indians   @.   Kiski Area Cavaliers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings   @.   Mount Lebanon Blue Devils 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers Valley Colts   @.   Belle Vernon Area Leopards 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Ambridge Bridgers   @.   Hopewell Vikings 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Seneca Valley Raiders   @.   Baldwin Highlanders 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Elizabeth-Forward Warriors   @.   West Mifflin Titians 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) North Allegheny Tigers   @.   Upper Saint Clair Panthers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Brownsville Falcons   @.   Charleroi Cougars 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Valley Vikings   @.   West Shamokin Wolves 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans   @.   Penn-Trafford Warriors 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Pine-Richland Rams   @.   Highlands Golden Rams 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Center Trojans   @.   New Brighton Lions 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Mohawk Area Warriors   @.   Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Albert Gallatin Colonials   @.   Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Rochester Rams   @.   Union Area Scotties 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) East Allegheny Wildcats   @.   McGuffey Highlanders 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) New Castle Red Hurricanes   @.   Blackhawk Cougars 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Bishop Canevin Crusaders   @.   Seton-LaSalle Rebels 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Thomas Jefferson Jaguars   @.   Trinity (7) Hillers 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions   @.   Washington Little Prexies 7:30 pm

 
09-12 District 8 Oliver Bears   @.   Taylor Allderdice Dragons 3:30 pm
09-12 District 8 Schenley Spartans   @.   Brashear Bulls 7:30 pm

09-12 District 9 Punxsutawney Chucks   @.   Moniteau Warriors 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Port Allegany Gators   @.   Johnsonburg Rams 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Smethport Area Hubbers   @.   Elk County Catholic Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Keystone Panthers   @.   Clarion Area Bobcats 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Sheffield Area Wolverines   @.   Kane Area Wolves 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Karns City Gremlins   @.   Brookville Raiders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Saint Marys Flying Dutch   @.   Bald Eagle Area Eagles 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Curwensville Area Golden Tide   @.   Coudersport Falcons 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Ridgway Elkers   @.   Otto-Eldred Terrors 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Brockway Rovers   @.   Cameron County Raiders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Redbank Valley Bulldogs   @.   Union Golden Knights 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Bradford Area Owls   @.   Erie Central Tech Falcons 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons   @.   Clarion-Limestone Lions 7:30 pm

09-12 District 10 Farrell Steelers   @.   Reynolds Raiders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Slippery Rock Rockets   @.   Hickory Hornets 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Sharpsville Blue Devils   @.   West Middlesex Big Red 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers   @.   Dubois Area Beavers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Harbor Creek Youth Spartans   @.   Eisenhower Knights 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Linesville Lions   @.   Lakeview Sailors 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Sharon Tigers   @.   Oil City Oilers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Corry Area Beavers   @.   Girard Yellowjackets 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Iroquois Braves   @.   Warren Area Dragons 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Seneca Bobcats   @.   Fairview Tigers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Conneaut Valley Indians   @.   Conneaut Lake Indians 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Wilmington Area Greyhounds   @.   Grove City Eagles 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Harbor Creek Huskies   @.   North East Grapepickers 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Saegertown Panthers   @.   Cochranton Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Union City Area Bears   @.   Cambridge Springs Blue Devils 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Northwestern Wildcats   @.   Fort LeBoeuf Bison 7:00 pm
 

09-13 District 6 Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays   @.   Rockwood Area Rockets 1:00 pm
09-13 District 6 Purchase Line Red Dragons   @.   Laurel Valley Rams 1:00 pm
09-13 District 6 Ferndale Yellowjackets   @.   Blacklick Valley Vikings 1:00 pm
09-13 District 6 Richland Township Rams   @.   Bishop Carroll Huskies 7:00 pm
09-13 District 6 Cambria Heights Highlanders   @.   Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders 7:00 pm

09-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Kittanning Wildcats   @.   Shady Side Academy Indians 12:30 pm
09-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Monaca Indians   @.   Western Beaver Golden Beavers 12:30 pm
09-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Jefferson-Morgan Rockets   @.   Geibel Catholic Gators 1:30 pm
09-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Neshannock Lancers   @.   Shenango Wildcats 7:30 pm

09-13 District 8 Perry Traditional Academy Commodores   @.   Carrick Raiders 12:00 pm

09-13 District 10 Mercer Area Mustangs   @.   Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles 12:00 pm
09-13 District 10 Meadville Bulldogs   @.   Erie East Warriors 1:00 pm
09-13 District 10 Erie Strong Vincent Colonels   @.   Franklin Knights 7:00 pm
09-13 District 10 Youngsville Eagles   @.   Mercyhurst Prep Lakers 7:00 pm
09-13 District 10 General McLane Lancers   @.   Maplewood Tigers 7:00 pm

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.