EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 4 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Sunday, September 20th, 2009

District 5

09-25 District 5 Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers (2-1)   @. Meyersdale Area Red Raiders (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 5 Tussey Mountain Titians (2-1)   @. Everett Warriors (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 5 Shade Panthers (1-2)   @. Hancock (MD) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 5 North Star Cougars (1-2)   @. Rockwood Area Rockets (2-1) 7:00 pm

District 6

09-25 District 6 United Lions (2-1)   @. Penns Manor Comets (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Ferndale Yellowjackets (0-3)   @. Windber Ramblers (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Penn Cambria Panthers (2-1)   @. Bedford Bisons (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Indian Valley Warriors (1-2)   @. DuBois Area Beavers (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Northern Cambria Colts (0-3)   @. Blairsville Bobcats (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Richland Township Rams (3-0)   @. Greater Johnstown Trojans (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs (1-2)   @. Juniata Valley Hornets (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Mount Union Trojans (2-1)   @. Southern Huntingdon Rockets (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Purchase Line Red Dragons (0-3)   @. Homer-Center Wildcats (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Cambria Heights Highlanders (0-3)   @. Central Cambria Red Devils (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Williamsburg Blue Pirates (1-2)   @. Northern Bedford Panthers (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Marion Center Stingers (3-0)   @. Ligonier Valley Mounties (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Portage Area Mustangs (3-0)   @. Conemaugh Township Indians (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Bishop McCort Crushers (3-0)   @. Bishop Carroll Huskies (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers (0-3)   @. Somerset Area Golden Eagles (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Glendale Vikings (3-0)   @. Moshannon Valley Black Knights (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties (1-2)   @. Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Bellefonte Red Raiders (1-2)   @. Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 West Branch Warriors (0-3)   @. Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Penns Valley Rams (1-2)   @. Lewistown Area Panthers (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 6 Bald Eagle Area Eagles (0-3)   @. Central Mountain Wildcats (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays (0-3)   @. Blacklick Valley Vikings (1-2) 1:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Saltsburg Trojans (0-3)   @. Laurel Valley Rams (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-26 District 6 Forest Hills Rangers (3-0)   @. Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders (2-1) 7:00 pm

District 7

09-24 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (2-1)   @. Upper Saint Clair Panthers (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Rochester Rams (3-0)   @. Western Beaver Golden Beavers (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Bishop Canevin Crusaders (1-2)   @. Steel Valley Ironmen (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (3-0)   @. Ringgold Rams (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) New Castle Red Hurricanes (3-0)   @. Hopewell Vikings (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Bethel Park Blackhawks (3-0)   @. Woodland Hills Wolverines (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Monaca Indians (1-2)   @. Shenango Wildcats (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) South Side Area Rams (2-1)   @. Union Area Scotties (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Quaker Valley Quakers (0-3)   @. Seton-LaSalle Rebels (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Beaver Area Bobcats (3-0)   @. Aliquippa Quips (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) South Fayette Lions (3-0)   @. Sto-Rox Vikings (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Neshannock Lancers (1-2)   @. Laurel Spartans (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Mount Pleasant Area Vikings (3-0)   @. Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions (2-1)   @. Belle Vernon Area Leopards (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers Valley Colts (3-0)   @. West Mifflin Titians (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Elizabeth-Forward Warriors (3-0)   @. Trinity (7) Hillers (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Center Trojans (3-0)   @. Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Ambridge Bridgers (1-2)   @. West Allegheny Indians (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) East Allegheny Wildcats (0-3)   @. Washington Little Prexies (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Seneca Valley Raiders (1-2)   @. Knoch Knights (0-3) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Brownsville Falcons (1-2)   @. McGuffey Highlanders (2-1) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Moon Area Tigers (0-3)   @. Montour Spartans (3-0) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Franklin Regional Panthers (2-1)   @. Plum Mustangs (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Valley Vikings (1-2)   @. Deer Lakes Lancers (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Carmichaels Mighty Mikes (0-3)   @. Mapletown Maples (0-3) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) North Allegheny Tigers (2-1)   @. Penn Hills Indians (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Albert Gallatin Colonials (1-2)   @. Uniontown Red Raiders (2-1) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Jefferson-Morgan Rockets (3-0)   @. Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs (2-1) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Derry Area Trojans (0-3)   @. Yough Cougars (0-3) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Monessen Greyhounds (1-2)   @. West Greene Pioneers (0-3) 7:30 pm

09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Fox Chapel Foxes (2-1)   @. Mars Area Planets (2-1) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Carlynton Cougars (1-2)   @. Springdale Dynamos (2-1) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Indiana Little Indians (0-3)   @. Peters Township Indians (3-0) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Cornell Raiders (0-3)   @. South Park Eagles (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Riverview Raiders (1-2)   @. Leechburg Blue Devils (0-3) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Fort Cherry Rangers (3-0)   @. Serra Catholic Eagles (3-0) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) New Brighton Lions (0-3)   @. Blackhawk Cougars (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans (1-2)   @. Norwin Knights (2-1) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Connellsville Falcons (0-3)   @. Greater Latrobe Wildcats (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Mohawk Area Warriors (1-2)   @. Freedom Bulldogs (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Butler Golden Tornado (0-3)   @. Canon-McMillan Big Macs (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Hampton Talbots (1-2)   @. Pine-Richland Rams (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Clairton Bears (2-1)   @. Bentworth Bearcats (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (1-2)   @. Brentwood Spartans (0-3) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Baldwin Highlanders (0-3)   @. North Hills Indians (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Laurel Highlands Mustangs (1-2)   @. Southmoreland Scotties (0-3) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Ellwood City Wolverines (0-3)   @. Beaver Falls Tigers (3-0) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) South Allegheny Gladiators (0-3)   @. Charleroi Cougars (2-1) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Burrell Buccaneers (3-0)   @. Freeport Yellowjackets (2-1) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Avonworth Antelopes (3-0)   @. Wilkinsburg Tigers (0-3) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Avella Area Eagles (1-2)   @. Frazier Commodores (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Kittanning Wildcats (1-2)   @. West Shamokin Wolves (0-3) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Shady Side Academy Indians (3-0)   @. Apollo-Ridge Vikings (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Burgettstown Blue Devils (1-2)   @. Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers (3-0) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Gateway Gators (3-0)   @. Penn-Trafford Warriors (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Waynesburg Central Raiders (1-2)   @. Jeannette Jayhawks (3-0) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Kiski Area Cavaliers (1-2)   @. Highlands Golden Rams (0-3) 7:30 pm
09-25 District 7 (WPIAL) Keystone Oaks Eagles (2-1)   @. Northgate Flames (0-3) 7:30 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) California Trojans (2-1)   @. Geibel Catholic Gators (1-2) 12:00 pm
09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Mount Lebanon Blue Devils (2-1)   @. Shaler Area Titans (3-0) 1:30 pm

09-26 District 7 (WPIAL) Ford City Sabers (3-0)   @. Summit Academy Knights (0-3) 7:30 pm

District 8

09-24 District 8 Perry Traditional Academy Commodores (2-1)   @. Peabody Highlanders (2-1) 6:00 pm
09-25 District 8 Schenley Spartans (2-1)   @. Oliver Bears (2-1) 3:30 pm
09-25 District 8 Westinghouse Bulldogs (0-2)   @. Carrick Raiders (1-2) 7:30 pm
09-26 District 8 Taylor Allderdice Dragons (1-2)   @. Brashear Bulls (2-1) 12:00 pm

District 9

09-25 District 9 Moniteau Warriors (1-2)   @. Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Smethport Area Hubbers (0-3)   @. Johnsonburg Rams (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Bradford Area Owls (3-0)   @. Warren Area Dragons (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Keystone Panthers (2-1)   @. Union Golden Knights (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Sheffield Area Wolverines (1-2)   @. Elk County Catholic Crusaders (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Karns City Gremlins (3-0)   @. Clarion-Limestone Lions (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Saint Marys Flying Dutch (3-0)   @. Huntingdon Area Bearcats (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Curwensville Area Golden Tide (2-1)   @. Cameron County Raiders (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Ridgway Elkers (2-1)   @. Coudersport Falcons (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Clearfield Area Bisons (2-1)   @. Tyrone Golden Eagles (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Punxsutawney Chucks (1-2)   @. Clarion Area Bobcats (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Brookville Raiders (1-2)   @. Redbank Valley Bulldogs (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Port Allegany Gators (2-1)   @. Kane Area Wolves (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 9 Brockway Rovers (2-1)   @. Otto-Eldred Terrors (0-3) 7:00 pm

District 10

09-25 District 10 West Middlesex Big Red (1-2)   @. Lakeview Sailors (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 General McLane Lancers (3-0)   @. Harbor Creek Huskies (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Northwestern Wildcats (1-2)   @. North East Grapepickers (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Conneaut Lake Indians (1-2)   @. Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Union City Area Bears (2-1)   @. Iroquois Braves (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Fort LeBoeuf Bison (3-0)   @. Maplewood Tigers (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Mercyhurst Prep Lakers (3-0)   @. Cochranton Cardinals (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Titusville Rockets (0-3)   @. Reynolds Raiders (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Fairview Tigers (2-1)   @. Steubenville (OH) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Meadville Bulldogs (1-2)   @. Corry Area Beavers (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Slippery Rock Rockets (0-3)   @. Sharon Tigers (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Linesville Lions (3-0)   @. Mercer Area Mustangs (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Erie East Warriors (2-1)   @. Erie Central Tech Falcons (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Youngsville Eagles (0-3)   @. Eisenhower Knights (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Grove City Eagles (2-1)   @. Franklin Knights (0-3) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers (2-1)   @. Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Wilmington Area Greyhounds (3-0)   @. Oil City Oilers (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Greenville Trojans (2-1)   @. Chestnut Ridge Lions (1-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Saegertown Panthers (1-2)   @. Harbor Creek Youth Spartans (0-2) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Conneaut Valley Indians (1-2)   @. Farrell Steelers (3-0) 7:00 pm
09-25 District 10 Erie McDowell Trojans (3-0)   @. McKeesport Area Tigers (2-1) 7:30 pm
09-26 District 10 Sharpsville Blue Devils (3-0)   @. Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles (0-3) 12:00 pm
09-26 District 10 Seneca Bobcats (2-1)   @. Girard Yellowjackets (2-1) 7:00 pm

Non-PIAA Teams

9-25 Non-Pennsylvania John Marshall (WV)   @. State College Area Little Lions (2-1) 7:00 pm
09-26 Non-Pennsylvania Blair Academy (NJ)   @. Kiski Prep Cougars (1-1) 1:00 pm

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.