EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 2 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Sunday, August 31st, 2008

09-04 District 8 Perry Traditional Academy Commodores   @.   Schenley Spartans 6:00 pm

09-04 District 10 Conneaut Lake Indians   @.   Sharpsville Blue Devils 7:00 pm
09-04 District 10 Erie McDowell Trojans   @.   Seneca Valley Raiders 7:00 pm

09-05 District 5 Everett Warriors   @.   Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils 7:00 pm
09-05 District 5 Chestnut Ridge Lions   @.   Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 5 Windber Ramblers   @.   Conemaugh Township Indians 7:00 pm
09-05 District 5 Tussey Mountain Titians   @.   Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-05 District 5 Shade Panthers   @.   North Star Cougars 7:00 pm

09-05 District 6 Tyrone Golden Eagles   @.   Huntingdon Area Bearcats 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Bald Eagle Area Eagles   @.   Penns Valley Rams 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Juniata Valley Hornets   @.   Southern Huntingdon Rockets 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Somerset Area Golden Eagles   @.   Cambria Heights Highlanders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Central Mountain Wildcats   @.   Williamsport Millionaires 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Greater Johnstown Trojans   @.   Forest Hills Rangers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Saltsburg Trojans   @.   Marion Center Stingers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Indian Valley Warriors   @.   Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Williamsburg Blue Pirates   @.   Moshannon Valley Black Knights 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Glendale Vikings   @.   Northern Bedford Panthers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Richland Township Rams   @.   Central Cambria Red Devils 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Altoona Area Mountain Lions   @.   Chambersburg Trojans 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers   @.   Penn Cambria Panthers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Blacklick Valley Vikings   @.   Portage Area Mustangs 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Purchase Line Red Dragons   @.   Blairsville Bobcats 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 State College Area Little Lions   @.   Cumberland Valley Eagles 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 West Branch Warriors   @.   Mount Union Trojans 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Bishop McCort Crushers   @.   Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 United Lions   @.   Ligonier Valley Mounties 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Bishop Carroll Huskies   @.   Bedford Bisons 7:00 pm
09-05 District 6 Northern Cambria Colts   @.   Homer-Center Wildcats 7:00 pm

09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Connellsville Falcons   @.   Woodland Hills Wolverines 7:00 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) McGuffey Highlanders   @.   Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions 7:00 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans   @.   Shaler Area Titans 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Upper Saint Clair Panthers   @.   Pine-Richland Rams 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Carlynton Cougars   @.   Monaca Indians 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Riverview Raiders   @.   Rochester Rams 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Laurel Spartans   @.   Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Elizabeth-Forward Warriors   @.   Laurel Highlands Mustangs 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Southmoreland Scotties   @.   Belle Vernon Area Leopards 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Ambridge Bridgers   @.   Franklin Regional Panthers 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Neshannock Lancers   @.   Avonworth Antelopes 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Hampton Talbots   @.   West Allegheny Indians 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Canon-McMillan Big Macs   @.   Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers   @.   Beaver Area Bobcats 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Knoch Knights   @.   Blackhawk Cougars 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Yough Cougars   @.   Chartiers Valley Colts 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Deer Lakes Lancers   @.   Burrell Buccaneers 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) South Side Area Rams   @.   Brentwood Spartans 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Aliquippa Quips   @.   Ellwood City Wolverines 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Mount Lebanon Blue Devils   @.   North Allegheny Tigers 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions   @.   Trinity (7) Hillers 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Thomas Jefferson Jaguars   @.   Uniontown Red Raiders 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Butler Golden Tornado   @.   Norwin Knights 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Plum Mustangs   @.   McKeesport Area Tigers 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Jefferson-Morgan Rockets   @.   Avella Area Eagles 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) West Shamokin Wolves   @.   Ford City Sabers 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) South Park Eagles   @.   Keystone Oaks Eagles 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Albert Gallatin Colonials   @.   Ringgold Rams 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Moon Tigers   @.   Center Trojans 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Summit Academy Knights   @.   Apollo-Ridge Vikings 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs   @.   Burgettstown Blue Devils 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Kiski Area Cavaliers   @.   Peters Township Indians 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Jeannette Jayhawks   @.   Brownsville Falcons 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) West Mifflin Titians   @.   Derry Area Trojans 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Clairton Bears   @.   Monessen Greyhounds 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) South Allegheny Gladiators   @.   Waynesburg Central Raiders 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Freedom Bulldogs   @.   Beaver Falls Tigers 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Bethel Park Blackhawks   @.   Penn Hills Indians 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Penn-Trafford Warriors   @.   North Hills Indians 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Hopewell Vikings   @.   Mars Area Planets 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Washington Little Prexies   @.   Mount Pleasant Area Vikings 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Charleroi Cougars   @.   East Allegheny Wildcats 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Seton-LaSalle Rebels   @.   Cornell Raiders 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Mapletown Maples   @.   Frazier Commodores 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Fox Chapel Foxes   @.   Greater Latrobe Wildcats 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Steel Valley Ironmen   @.   Northgate Flames 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) New Castle Red Hurricanes   @.   Indiana Little Indians 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Highlands Golden Rams   @.   Montour Spartans 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Valley Vikings   @.   Kittanning Wildcats 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Carmichaels Mighty Mikes   @.   Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Serra Catholic Eagles   @.   California Trojans 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Fort Cherry Rangers   @.   West Greene Pioneers 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) Baldwin Highlanders   @.   Gateway Gators 7:30 pm
09-05 District 7 (WPIAL) New Brighton Lions   @.   Mohawk Area Warriors 7:30 pm

09-05 District 8 Westinghouse Bulldogs   @.   Oliver Bears 3:30 pm
09-05 District 8 Taylor Allderdice Dragons   @.   Carrick Raiders 7:30 pm

09-05 District 9 Keystone Panthers   @.   Redbank Valley Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Brookville Raiders   @.   Bellefonte Red Raiders 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Kane Area Wolves   @.   Smethport Area Hubbers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Dubois Area Beavers   @.   Punxsutawney Chucks 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Union Golden Knights   @.   Karns City Gremlins 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Clarion Area Bobcats   @.   Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Saint Marys Flying Dutch   @.   Lewistown Area Panthers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Coudersport Falcons   @.   Brockway Rovers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Otto-Eldred Terrors   @.   Curwensville Area Golden Tide 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Clearfield Area Bisons   @.   Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Cameron County Raiders   @.   Ridgway Elkers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 9 Moniteau Warriors   @.   Clarion-Limestone Lions 7:30 pm
 
09-05 District 10 Maplewood Tigers   @.   Seneca Bobcats 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Harbor Creek Youth Spartans   @.   Iroquois Braves 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Franklin Knights   @.   Corry Area Beavers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Lakeview Sailors   @.   Conneaut Valley Indians 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Cochranton Cardinals   @.   Union City Area Bears 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Slippery Rock Rockets   @.   Oil City Oilers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Farrell Steelers   @.   Mercer Area Mustangs 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles   @.   Linesville Lions 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Cambridge Springs Blue Devils   @.   Youngsville Eagles 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Reynolds Raiders   @.   Sharon Tigers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Fairview Tigers   @.   Northwestern Wildcats 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Hickory Hornets   @.   Titusville Rockets 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 North East Grapepickers   @.   General McLane Lancers 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Mercyhurst Prep Lakers   @.   West Middlesex Big Red 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Erie Central Tech Falcons   @.   Erie Strong Vincent Colonels 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Greenville Trojans   @.   Wilmington Area Greyhounds 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Meadville Bulldogs   @.   Warren Area Dragons 7:00 pm
09-05 District 10 Eisenhower Knights   @.   Saegertown Panthers 7:00 pm

09-06 District 5 Rockwood Area Rockets   @.   Ferndale Yellowjackets 1:00 pm
09-06 District 5 Meyersdale Area Red Raiders   @.   Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays 1:00 pm

09-06 District 6 Penns Manor Comets   @.   Laurel Valley Rams 1:00 pm

09-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Bentworth Bearcats   @.   Geibel Catholic Gators 12:00 pm
09-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Freeport Yellowjackets   @.   Shady Side Academy Indians 12:30 pm
09-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Springdale Dynamos   @.   Western Beaver Golden Beavers 12:30 pm
09-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Union Area Scotties   @.   Wilkinsburg Tigers 1:30 pm
09-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Sto-Rox Vikings   @.   Bishop Canevin Crusaders 7:30 pm
09-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Leechburg Blue Devils   @.   Shenango Wildcats 7:30 pm

09-06 District 8 Langley Mustangs   @.   Brashear Bulls 12:00 pm

09-06 District 9 Johnsonburg Rams   @.   Sheffield Area Wolverines 1:30 pm
09-06 District 9 Elk County Catholic Crusaders   @.   Port Allegany Gators 1:30 pm

09-06 District 10 Girard Yellowjackets   @.   Harbor Creek Huskies 7:00 pm
09-06 District 10 Grove City Eagles   @.   Erie East Warriors 7:00 pm

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.