EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 2 Master Schedule List 2010

Written by: on Sunday, September 5th, 2010
9/10 D-5 Tussey Mountain Titians (0-1)   @.   Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-5 Rockwood Area Rockets (0-1)   @.   Conemaugh Township Indians (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-5 North Star Cougars (1-0)   @.   Chestnut Ridge Lions (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-5 Meyersdale Area Red Raiders (0-1)   @.   Portage Area Mustangs (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-5 Everett Warriors (0-1)   @.   Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/11 D-5 Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers (1-0)   @.   Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays (0-1) 1:00 PM
9/11 D-5 Shade Panthers (0-1)   @.   Ferndale Yellowjackets (0-1) 1:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Lewistown Area Panthers (0-1)   @.   Tyrone Golden Eagles (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 United Lions (1-0)   @.   Blairsville Bobcats (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Blacklick Valley Vikings (1-0)   @.   Windber Ramblers (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Juniata Valley Hornets (1-0)   @.   Southern Huntingdon Rockets (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Saltsburg Trojans (1-0)   @.   North Cambria Colts (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders (1-0)   @.   Greater Johnstown Trojans (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Homer-Center Wildcats (0-1)   @.   Ligonier Valley Rams (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties (0-1)   @.   Indian Valley Warriors (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Glendale Vikings (1-0)   @.   Northern Bedford Panthers (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Penns Valley Rams (0-1)   @.   Juniata Indians (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Bellefonte Red Raiders (2-0)   @.   Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons (0-2) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Forest Hills Rangers (1-0)   @.   Richland Township Rams (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Penns Manor Comets (1-0)   @.   Purchase Line Red Dragons (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Bald Eagle Area Eagles (1-0)   @.   Clearfield Area Bisons (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Williamsburg Blue Pirates (0-1)   @.   Moshannon Valley Black Knights (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Central Cambria Red Devils (1-0)   @.   Bishop McCort Crushers (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Penn Cambria Panthers (1-0)   @.   Somerset Area Golden Eagles (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Central Mountain Wildcats (0-1)   @.   Huntingdon Area Bearcats (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 West Branch Warriors (0-1)   @.   Mount Union Area Trojans (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Cambria Heights Highlanders (0-1)   @.   Bedford Bisons (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-6 Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (1-0)   @.   Valley Vikings (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/11 D-6 Marion Center Stingers (0-1)   @.   Wyomissing Area Spartans (0-1) 1:00 PM
9/11 D-6 Bishop Carroll Huskies (1-0)   @.   Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers (0-1) 1:00 PM
9/9 D-7 Beaver Falls Tigers (1-0)   @.   Aliquippa Quips (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Mapletown Maples (0-1)   @.   Monessen Greyhounds (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Brentwood Spartans (1-0)   @.   South Side Area Rams (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Shady Side Academy Indians (1-0)   @.   Seton-LaSalle Rebels (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 North Hills Indians (1-0)   @.   Woodland Hills Wolverines (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers (0-1)   @.   Mohawk Area Warriors (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Carlynton Cougars (0-1)   @.   Sto-Rox Vikings (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Jeannette Jayhawks (1-0)   @.   Laurel Spartans (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Central Valley Warriors (1-0)   @.   West Allegheny Indians (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Southmoreland Scotties (1-0)   @.   Greensburg Central Cath. Centurions (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Indiana Little Indians (1-0)   @.   Uniontown Red Raiders (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Connellsville Falcons (0-1)   @.   Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Burrell Buccaneers (1-0)   @.   Keystone Oaks Eagles (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Chartiers Valley Colts (0-1)   @.   Trinity (7) Hillers (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 McKeesport Area Tigers (0-1)   @.   Altoona Area Mountain Lions (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Avella Area Eagles (0-1)   @.   Union Area Scotties (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Peters Township Indians (0-1)   @.   Laurel Highlands Mustangs (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Hampton Talbots (0-1)   @.   Ringgold Rams (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-7 Hopewell Vikings (1-0)   @.   Montour Spartans (1-0) 7:10 PM
9/10 D-7 Shaler Area Titans (0-1)   @.   Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Charleroi Cougars (0-1)   @.   Brownsville Falcons (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Ambridge Bridgers (0-1)   @.   New Castle Red Hurricanes (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (0-1)   @.   South Park Eagles (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Fort Cherry Rangers (0-1)   @.   Rochester Rams (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Penn Hills Indians (0-1)   @.   Gateway Gators (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Wilkinsburg Tigers (0-1)   @.   Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Geibel Catholic Gators (0-1)   @.   Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Carmichaels Mighty Mikes (1-0)   @.   California Trojans (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Leechburg Blue Devils (0-1)   @.   Riverview Raiders (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Albert Gallatin Colonials (0-1)   @.   Knoch Knights (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Derry Area Trojans (0-1)   @.   Highlands Golden Rams (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Springdale Dynamos (1-0)   @.   Avonworth Antelopes (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 New Brighton Lions (1-0)   @.   Ellwood City Wolverines (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Freedom Bulldogs (0-1)   @.   Beaver Area Bobcats (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 West Mifflin Titians (0-1)   @.   Elizabeth-Forward Warriors (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Canon-McMillan Big Macs (0-1)   @.   Greater Latrobe Wildcats (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Plum Mustangs (1-0)   @.   Kittanning Wildcats (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Cornell Raiders (1-0)   @.   Bentworth Bearcats (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Belle Vernon Area Leopards (0-1)   @.   McGuffey Highlanders (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Neshannock Lancers (1-0)   @.   Serra Catholic Eagles (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Frazier Commodores (0-1)   @.   West Greene Pioneers (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Waynesburg Central Raiders (0-1)   @.   East Allegheny Wildcats (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Butler Golden Tornado (0-1)   @.   North Allegheny Tigers (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (1-0)   @.   Bethel Park Blackhawks (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Erie McDowell Trojans (1-0)   @.   Baldwin Highlanders (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Mount Lebanon Blue Devils (1-0)   @.   Penn-Trafford Warriors (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Franklin Regional Panthers (0-1)   @.   Kiski Area Cavaliers (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Pine-Richland Rams (0-1)   @.   Mars Area Planets (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (1-0)   @.   Valley Vikings (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Shenango Wildcats (1-0)   @.   Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Fox Chapel Foxes (0-1)   @.   Seneca Valley Raiders (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Upper Saint Clair Panthers (1-0)   @.   Norwin Knights (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Burgettstown Blue Devils (1-0)   @.   Deer Lakes Lancers (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Yough Cougars (0-1)   @.   Mount Pleasant Area Vikings (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Charleroi Cougars (0-1)   @.   Brownsville Falcons (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Shaler Area Titans (0-1)   @.   Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Ambridge Bridgers (0-1)   @.   New Castle Red Hurricanes (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Fort Cherry Rangers (0-1)   @.   Rochester Rams (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (0-1)   @.   South Park Eagles (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-7 Penn Hills Indians (0-1)   @.   Gateway Gators (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/11 D-7 South Fayette Lions (1-0)   @.   Summit Academy Knights (1-0) 12:30 PM
9/11 D-7 Bishop Canevin Crusaders (1-0)   @.   Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers (0-1) 2:30 PM
9/11 D-7 Washington Little Prexies (0-1)   @.   Apollo-Ridge Vikings (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-8 Oliver Bears (0-1)   @.   Taylor Allderdice Dragons (0-1) 3:30 PM
9/10 D-8 Westinghouse Bulldogs (1-0)   @.   Linsly Institute (WV) 7:30 PM
9/10 D-8 Schenley Spartans (0-1)   @.   Brashear Bulls (0-1) 7:30 PM
9/11 D-8 Perry Traditional Academy Commodores (0-1)   @.   Carrick Raiders (0-1) 12:00 PM
9/11 D-8 Peabody Highlanders (0-1)   @.   Langley Mustangs (1-0) 3:30 PM
9/10 D-9 Otto-Eldred Terrors (0-1)   @.   Elk County Catholic Crusaders (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-9 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons (0-1)   @.   Punxsutawney Chucks (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-9 Moniteau Warriors (0-1)   @.   Clarion Area Bobcats (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-9 Keystone Panthers (0-1)   @.   Brookville Raiders (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-9 Coudersport Falcons (1-0)   @.   Kane Area Wolves (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-9 Ridgway Elkers (0-1)   @.   Smethport Area Hubbers (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-9 Cameron County Raiders (0-1)   @.   Johnsonburg Rams (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-9 Redbank Valley Bulldogs (1-0)   @.   Karns City Gremlins (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-9 Saint Marys Flying Dutch (0-1)   @.   Clarion-Limestone Lions (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/11 D-9 Brockway Rovers (1-0)   @.   Port Allegany Gators (1-0) 1:30 PM
9/11 D-9 Curwensville Area Golden Tide (1-0)   @.   Sheffield Area Wolverines (0-1) 1:30 PM
9/9 D-10 Girard Yellowjackets (0-1)   @.   Harbor Creek Huskies (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Maplewood Tigers (1-0)   @.   Eisenhower Knights (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Conneaut Lake Indians (0-1)   @.   Linesville Lions (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Lakeview Sailors (1-0)   @.   Mercer Area Mustangs (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Cochranton Cardinals (0-1)   @.   Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Seneca Bobcats (1-0)   @.   Sharpsville Blue Devils (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 General McLane Lancers (0-1)   @.   North East Grapepickers (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles (0-1)   @.   Farrell Steelers (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Saegertown Panthers (1-0)   @.   Union Golden Knights (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Fairview Tigers (1-0)   @.   Northwestern Wildcats (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Reynolds Raiders (0-1)   @.   Sharon Tigers (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (1-0)   @.   Fort LeBoeuf Bison (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 West Middlesex Big Red (0-1)   @.   Conneaut Valley Indians (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Hickory Hornets (1-0)   @.   Titusville Rockets (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Oil City Oilers (1-0)   @.   DuBois Area Beavers (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Warren Area Dragons (1-0)   @.   Erie East Warriors (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Grove City Eagles (1-0)   @.   Corry Area Beavers (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Meadville Bulldogs (0-1)   @.   Bradford Area Owls (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Erie Central Tech Falcons (0-1)   @.   Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Union City Area Bears (0-1)   @.   Youngsville Eagles (0-1) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Greenville Trojans (0-1)   @.   Wilmington Area Greyhounds (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 D-10 Erie McDowell Trojans (1-0)   @.   Baldwin Highlanders (1-0) 7:30 PM
9/11 D-10 Slippery Rock Rockets (0-1)   @.   Franklin Knights (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/11 D-10 Iroquois Braves (0-1)   @.   Mercyhurst Prep Lakers (1-0) 7:00 PM
9/10 Non-PA St. Anthony’s (NY)   @.   State College Area Little Lions (0-1) 7:00 PM

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.