EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 2 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Sunday, September 6th, 2009

District 5

09-11 District 5 Bedford Bisons   @. Richland Township Rams 7:00 pm
09-11 District 5 Northern Bedford Panthers   @. Glendale Vikings 7:00 pm
09-11 District 5 North Star Cougars   @. Shade Panthers 7:00 pm
09-11 District 5 Conemaugh Township Indians   @. Windber Ramblers 7:00 pm
09-11 District 5 Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers   @. Chestnut Ridge Lions 7:00 pm

District 6

09-11 District 6 Penn Cambria Panthers   @. Bishop McCort Crushers 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Huntingdon Area Bearcats   @. Tyrone Golden Eagles 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers   @. South Western Mustangs 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Mount Union Trojans   @. West Branch Warriors 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Cambria Heights Highlanders   @. Greater Johnstown Trojans 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Homer-Center Wildcats   @. Northern Cambria Colts 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Moshannon Valley Black Knights   @. Williamsburg Blue Pirates 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Blairsville Bobcats   @. Purchase Line Red Dragons 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Southern Huntingdon Rockets   @. Juniata Valley Hornets 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Forest Hills Rangers   @. Bishop Carroll Huskies 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons   @. Indian Valley Warriors 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders   @. Somerset Area Golden Eagles 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Ferndale Yellowjackets   @. Rockwood Area Rockets 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Marion Center Stingers   @. Saltsburg Trojans 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils   @. Everett Warriors 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties   @. Clearfield Area Bisons 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays   @. Meyersdale Area Red Raiders 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Ligonier Valley Mounties   @. United Lions 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Bellefonte Red Raiders   @. Brookville Raiders 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Penns Valley Rams   @. Bald Eagle Area Eagles 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs   @. Tussey Mountain Titians 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Laurel Valley Rams   @. Penns Manor Comets 7:00 pm
09-11 District 6 Lewistown Area Panthers   @. Saint Marys Flying Dutch 7:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Central Cambria Red Devils   @. Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers 1:00 pm
09-12 District 6 Portage Area Mustangs   @. Blacklick Valley Vikings 1:00 pm

District 7

09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Northgate Flames   @. Steel Valley Ironmen 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans   @. Laurel Spartans 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Mohawk Area Warriors   @. New Brighton Lions 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Ellwood City Wolverines   @. Aliquippa Quips 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Bishop Canevin Crusaders   @. Sto-Rox Vikings 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Mars Area Planets   @. Hopewell Vikings 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Laurel Highlands Mustangs   @. Elizabeth-Forward Warriors 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Derry Area Trojans   @. West Mifflin Titians 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Seneca Valley Raiders   @. Erie McDowell Trojans 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Greater Latrobe Wildcats   @. Fox Chapel Foxes 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Cornell Raiders   @. Seton-LaSalle Rebels 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Beaver Area Bobcats   @. Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Wilkinsburg Tigers   @. Union Area Scotties 7:00 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Franklin Regional Panthers   @. Ambridge Bridgers 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) South Fayette Lions   @. Quaker Valley Quakers 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Keystone Oaks Eagles   @. South Park Eagles 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Western Beaver Golden Beavers   @. Springdale Dynamos 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers Valley Colts   @. Yough Cougars 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Ford City Sabers   @. West Shamokin Wolves 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Shenango Wildcats   @. Leechburg Blue Devils 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Blackhawk Cougars   @. Knoch Knights 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) North Hills Indians   @. Penn-Trafford Warriors 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Indiana Little Indians   @. New Castle Red Hurricanes 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) West Greene Pioneers   @. Fort Cherry Rangers 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Center Trojans   @. Moon Area Tigers 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings   @. Canon-McMillan Big Macs 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) McKeesport Area Tigers   @. Plum Mustangs 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Shaler Area Titans   @. Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) North Allegheny Tigers   @. Mount Lebanon Blue Devils 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions   @. McGuffey Highlanders 7:30 pm

09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) West Allegheny Indians   @. Hampton Talbots 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) California Trojans   @. Serra Catholic Eagles 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Pine-Richland Rams   @. Upper Saint Clair Panthers 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) East Allegheny Wildcats   @. Charleroi Cougars 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Shady Side Academy Indians   @. Freeport Yellowjackets 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Belle Vernon Area Leopards   @. Southmoreland Scotties 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Mount Pleasant Area Vikings   @. Washington Little Prexies 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Geibel Catholic Gators   @. Bentworth Bearcats 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Waynesburg Central Raiders   @. South Allegheny Gladiators 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Burrell Buccaneers   @. Deer Lakes Lancers 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Peters Township Indians   @. Kiski Area Cavaliers 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Avonworth Antelopes   @. Neshannock Lancers 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Beaver Falls Tigers   @. Freedom Bulldogs 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Montour Spartans   @. Highlands Golden Rams 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Gateway Gators   @. Baldwin Highlanders 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Uniontown Red Raiders   @. Thomas Jefferson Jaguars 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Burgettstown Blue Devils   @. Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Penn Hills Indians   @. Bethel Park Blackhawks 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Woodland Hills Wolverines   @. Connellsville Falcons 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Monessen Greyhounds   @. Clairton Bears 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Frazier Commodores   @. Mapletown Maples 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Trinity (7) Hillers   @. Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Brownsville Falcons   @. Jeannette Jayhawks 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Norwin Knights   @. Butler Golden Tornado 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Kittanning Wildcats   @. Valley Vikings 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers   @. Carmichaels Mighty Mikes 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Ringgold Rams   @. Albert Gallatin Colonials 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Avella Area Eagles   @. Jefferson-Morgan Rockets 7:30 pm
09-11 District 7 (WPIAL) Monaca Indians   @. Carlynton Cougars 7:30 pm
09-12 District 7 (WPIAL) Apollo-Ridge Vikings   @. Summit Academy Knights 10:00 am

District 8

09-10 District 8 Brashear Bulls   @. Langley Mustangs 6:00 pm
09-11 District 8 Oliver Bears   @. Westinghouse Bulldogs 3:30 pm
09-11 District 8 Peabody Highlanders   @. Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 7:30 pm
09-11 District 8 Carrick Raiders   @. Taylor Allderdice Dragons 7:30 pm
09-12 District 8 Schenley Spartans   @. Perry Traditional Academy Commodores 12:00 pm

District 9

09-11 District 9 Brockway Rovers   @. Coudersport Falcons 7:00 pm
09-11 District 9 Redbank Valley Bulldogs   @. Keystone Panthers 7:00 pm
09-11 District 9 Punxsutawney Chucks   @. DuBois Area Beavers 7:00 pm
09-11 District 9 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons   @. Clarion Area Bobcats 7:00 pm
09-11 District 9 Karns City Gremlins   @. Union Golden Knights 7:00 pm
09-11 District 9 Smethport Area Hubbers   @. Kane Area Wolves 7:00 pm
09-11 District 9 Curwensville Area Golden Tide   @. Otto-Eldred Terrors 7:00 pm
09-11 District 9 Sheffield Area Wolverines   @. Johnsonburg Rams 7:00 pm
09-11 District 9 Clarion-Limestone Lions   @. Moniteau Warriors 7:00 pm
09-11 District 9 Ridgway Elkers   @. Cameron County Raiders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Port Allegany Gators   @. Elk County Catholic Crusaders 7:00 pm
09-12 District 9 Bradford Area Owls   @. Olean (NY) 7:30 pm

District 10

09-10 District 10 Northwestern Wildcats   @. Fairview Tigers 7:00 pm
09-10 District 10 Saegertown Panthers   @. Eisenhower Knights 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Erie East Warriors   @. Grove City Eagles 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Corry Area Beavers   @. Franklin Knights 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Harbor Creek Youth Spartans   @. Iroquois Braves 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Mercer Area Mustangs   @. Farrell Steelers 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Sharpsville Blue Devils   @. Conneaut Lake Indians 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Conneaut Valley Indians   @. Lakeview Sailors 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Youngsville Eagles   @. Cambridge Springs Blue Devils 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Sharon Tigers   @. Reynolds Raiders 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Wilmington Area Greyhounds   @. Greenville Trojans 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Harbor Creek Huskies   @. Girard Yellowjackets 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Seneca Bobcats   @. Maplewood Tigers 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 General McLane Lancers   @. North East Grapepickers 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Warren Area Dragons   @. Meadville Bulldogs 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Erie Strong Vincent Colonels   @. Erie Central Tech Falcons 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Oil City Oilers   @. Slippery Rock Rockets 7:00 pm
09-11 District 10 Union City Area Bears   @. Cochranton Cardinals 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Linesville Lions   @. Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles 12:00 pm
09-12 District 10 Titusville Rockets   @. Hickory Hornets 7:00 pm
09-12 District 10 West Middlesex Big Red   @. Mercyhurst Prep Lakers 7:00 pm

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.