EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 11 Master Schedule list

Written by: on Monday, November 3rd, 2008

11-07 District 5 Conemaugh Township Indians (7-3)   @.   Everett Warriors (7-2)  7:00 pm

11-08 District 5 Chestnut Ridge Lions (6-4)   @.   North Star Cougars (8-1)  1:00 pm
11-08 District 5 Windber Ramblers (7-3)   @.   Northern Bedford Panthers (7-2)  7:00 pm

11-07 District 6 Laurel Valley Rams (7-3)   @.   Bishop McCort Crushers (9-0)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 6 Richland Township Rams (5-5)   @.   Forest Hills Rangers (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 6 Bald Eagle Area Eagles (4-6)   @.   Tyrone Golden Eagles (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 6 Indian Valley Warriors (4-6)   @.   Greater Johnstown Trojans (7-3)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 6 Mount Union Trojans (7-3)   @.   Portage Area Mustangs (10-0)  7:00 pm

11-08 District 6 Homer-Center Wildcats (7-3)   @.   Purchase Line Red Dragons (10-0)  7:00 pm
11-08 District 6 Central Cambria Red Devils (7-3)   @.   Huntingdon Area Bearcats (7-3)  7:00 pm
11-08 District 6 Penn Cambria Panthers (5-5)   @.   Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-08 District 6 Moshannon Valley Black Knights (9-1)   @.   Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils (9-1)  7:00 pm

11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Ford City Sabers (9-1)   @.   Beaver Falls Tigers (10-0)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) North Allegheny Tigers (6-4)   @.   Bethel Park Blackhawks (10-0)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Western Beaver Golden Beavers (7-3)   @.   Rochester Rams (9-1)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Center Trojans (8-2)   @.   Shady Side Academy Indians (10-0)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Montour Spartans (6-4)   @.   Highlands Golden Rams (10-0)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) South Side Area Rams (7-3)   @.   Monaca Indians (9-1)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Beaver Area Bobcats (8-2)   @.   Jeannette Jayhawks (9-1)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Monessen Greyhounds (7-3)   @.   Clairton Bears (10-0)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Shaler Area Titans (8-2)   @.   Gateway Gators (10-0)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Aliquippa Quips (8-2)   @.   Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions (10-0)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Mars Area Planets (7-3)   @.   Blackhawk Cougars (9-1)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (8-2)   @.   Avonworth Antelopes (9-0)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Indiana Little Indians (8-2)   @.   New Castle Red Hurricanes (7-3)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (8-2)   @.   McKeesport Area Tigers (8-2)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Hopewell Vikings (8-2)   @.   Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (9-1)  7:30 pm
11-07 District 7 (WPIAL) Penn Hills Indians (7-3)   @.   North Hills Indians (9-1)  7:30 pm

11-08 District 8 Perry Traditional Academy Commodores (9-1)   @.   Brashear Bulls (9-1)  1:00 pm

11-07 District 9 Keystone Panthers (3-7)   @.   Cameron County Raiders (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 9 Karns City Gremlins (9-1)   @.   Kane Area Wolves (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 9 Brookville Raiders (5-5)   @.   Moniteau Warriors (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 9 Clarion Area Bobcats (6-4)   @.   Redbank Valley Bulldogs (7-2)  7:00 pm

11-08 District 9 Johnsonburg Rams (6-3)   @.   Coudersport Falcons (7-2)  7:00 pm
11-08 District 9 Elk County Catholic Crusaders (6-3)   @.   Curwensville Area Golden Tide (7-2)  7:00 pm

11-07 District 10 Iroquois Braves (6-4)   @.   Mercer Area Mustangs (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 10 Union City Area Bears (7-3)   @.   Farrell Steelers (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 10 Sharpsville Blue Devils (6-4)   @.   Saegertown Panthers (10-0)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 10 Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers (6-4)   @.   Grove City Eagles (7-2)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 10 Meadville Bulldogs (6-4)   @.   Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (10-0)  7:00 pm
11-07 District 10 Linesville Lions (8-2)   @.   Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (7-3)  7:00 pm

11-08 District 10 Fairview Tigers (7-2)   @.   Sharon Tigers (9-1)  12:00 pm
11-08 District 10 Greenville Trojans (8-2)   @.   General McLane Lancers (8-2)  7:00 pm
11-08 District 10 Girard Yellowjackets (7-3)   @.   Wilmington Area Greyhounds (9-1)  7:00 pm
11-08 District 10 Slippery Rock Rockets (7-3)   @.   North East Grapepickers (9-1)  7:00 pm

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.