EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Week 11 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Monday, November 9th, 2009

District 5

11-12 District 5 Bedford Bisons (4-6)   @. Chestnut Ridge Lions (5-5) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 5 Meyersdale Area Red Raiders (6-4)   @. Conemaugh Township Indians (8-1) 7:00 pm
11-14 District 5 Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers (5-5)   @. Windber Ramblers (7-2) 7:00 pm

District 6

11-13 District 6 Central Cambria Red Devils (5-5)   @. Forest Hills Rangers (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 6 Blacklick Valley Vikings (8-2)   @. Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils (9-0) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 6 Penn Cambria Panthers (6-4)   @. Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 6 Mount Union Trojans (7-3)   @. Bishop McCort Crushers (9-0) 7:00 pm
11-14 District 6 Richland Township Rams (8-2)   @. Huntingdon Area Bearcats (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-14 District 6 Penns Manor Comets (9-1)   @. United Lions (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-14 District 6 Marion Center Stingers (8-2)   @. Portage Area Mustangs (9-0) 7:00 pm
11-14 District 6 Ligonier Valley Mounties (6-3)   @. Tyrone Golden Eagles (8-2) 7:00 pm

District 7

11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Sto-Rox Vikings (8-2)   @. Beaver Falls Tigers (9-1) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs (8-2)   @. Laurel Spartans (9-1) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Mars Area Planets (7-3)   @. Hopewell Vikings (10-0) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Springdale Dynamos (8-2)   @. Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (8-2) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Aliquippa Quips (9-1)   @. South Fayette Lions (10-0) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Keystone Oaks Eagles (9-1)   @. Mount Pleasant Area Vikings (10-0) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Shaler Area Titans (9-1)   @. Bethel Park Blackhawks (9-1) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Hampton Talbots (6-4)   @. Uniontown Red Raiders (7-3) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (8-2)   @. Woodland Hills Wolverines (9-1) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions (8-2)   @. Center Trojans (9-1) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Penn Hills Indians (5-5)   @. Gateway Gators (10-0) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Franklin Regional Panthers (8-2)   @. Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (10-0) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) North Hills Indians (5-5)   @. North Allegheny Tigers (9-1) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Avonworth Antelopes (8-2)   @. Clairton Bears (9-1) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) Brentwood Spartans (6-4)   @. Rochester Rams (10-0) 7:30 pm
11-13 District 7 (WPIAL) New Castle Red Hurricanes (8-2)   @. West Allegheny Indians (8-2) 7:30 pm

District 8

1-13 District 8 Schenley Spartans (8-1)   @. Oliver Bears (8-1) 7:00 pm

District 9

11-13 District 9 Elk County Catholic Crusaders (4-5)   @. Clarion Area Bobcats (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 9 Clearfield Area Bisons (7-3)   @. Punxsutawney Chucks (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 9 Redbank Valley Bulldogs (3-6)   @. Curwensville Area Golden Tide (7-2) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 9 Port Allegany Gators (6-3)   @. Cameron County Raiders (9-0) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 9 Keystone Panthers (7-3)   @. Coudersport Falcons (7-2) 7:00 pm
11-14 District 9 Moniteau Warriors (6-4)   @. Brockway Rovers (7-3) 1:00 pm
11-14 District 9 Kane Area Wolves (5-4)   @. Karns City Gremlins (8-2) 5:00 pm

District 10

11-13 District 10 Corry Area Beavers (7-3)   @. Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 10 Linesville Lions (8-2)   @. Union City Area Bears (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 10 Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (7-3)   @. Sharpsville Blue Devils (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 10 Grove City Eagles (7-3)   @. Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 10 Eisenhower Knights (5-5)   @. Farrell Steelers (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-13 District 10 Mercer Area Mustangs (7-3)   @. Mercyhurst Prep Lakers (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-14 District 10 Fairview Tigers (6-4)   @. Sharon Tigers (8-2) 1:00 pm
11-14 District 10 Oil City Oilers (8-2)   @. North East Grapepickers (8-2) 1:00 pm
11-14 District 10 Greenville Trojans (7-3)   @. General McLane Lancers (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-14 District 10 Fort LeBoeuf Bison (7-3)   @. Wilmington Area Greyhounds (9-1) 7:00 pm

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.