Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
 

Total points scored *Complete Season* thru Nov 5, 2017

Written by: on Tuesday, November 7th, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA A

District 5

AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 6

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 7

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 8

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA

District 9

AAAA  AAA  AA  A

District 10

AAAAAA  AAAAA  AAAA  AAA  AA  A


 

Team Class District Points
California Trojans A D7 589
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 546
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 544
Brookville Raiders AA D9 513
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 483
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 482
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 480
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 477
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 476
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 475
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 472
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 455
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 453
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 452
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 452
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 446
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 444
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 444
Farrell Steelers A D10 441
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 437
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 436
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 435
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 432
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 430
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 428
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 428
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 423
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 417
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 410
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 410
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 400
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 396
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 390
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 390
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 388
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 384
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 382
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 378
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 378
Windber Ramblers A D5 376
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 361
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 358
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 354
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 353
Iroquois Braves AA D10 353
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 352
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 351
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 350
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 350
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 344
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 344
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 341
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 341
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 339
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 339
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 339
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 338
Clairton Bears A D7 337
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 337
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 334
Rochester Rams A D7 334
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 332
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 332
Juniata Indians AAA D6 331
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 328
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 328
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 327
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 327
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 326
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 325
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 324
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 324
West Greene Pioneers A D7 324
Springdale Dynamos A D7 322
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 321
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 319
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 319
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 316
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 315
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 311
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 309
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 309
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 306
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 303
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 302
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 302
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 301
Greenville Trojans AA D10 301
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 299
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 299
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 296
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 294
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 293
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 293
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 293
Union Area Scotties A D7 293
Shade Panthers A D5 292
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 291
Brockway Rovers AA D9 289
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 283
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 282
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 282
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 281
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 281
Richland Township Rams AA D6 274
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 270
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 269
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 269
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 268
Summit Academy Knights A D7 268
Union City Area Bears A D10 268
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 266
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 266
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 264
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 262
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 260
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 259
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 257
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 257
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 256
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 253
North Star Cougars A D5 253
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 253
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 251
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 251
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 250
Coudersport Falcons A D9 249
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 244
West Branch Warriors AA D6 244
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 243
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 242
South Side Area Rams AA D7 240
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 237
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 234
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 234
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 233
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 233
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 233
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 232
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 230
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 227
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 224
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 223
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 220
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 216
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 216
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 216
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 213
Penns Manor Comets A D6 212
South Park Eagles AAA D7 212
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 212
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 211
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 210
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 210
New Brighton Lions AA D7 210
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 209
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 207
Laurel Spartans AA D7 206
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 205
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 205
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 205
United Lions A D6 205
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 204
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 200
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 196
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 195
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 194
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 190
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 189
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 188
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 187
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 185
Frazier Commodores AA D7 185
North East Grapepickers AA D10 183
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 182
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 182
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 181
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 181
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 180
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 179
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 178
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 178
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 176
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 175
Shenango Wildcats A D7 175
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 173
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 172
Keystone Panthers A D9 170
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 169
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 168
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 167
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 159
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 159
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 157
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 157
Glendale Vikings A D6 155
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 154
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 153
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 148
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 148
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 144
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 143
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 142
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 142
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 140
Yough Cougars AAA D7 140
Mapletown Maples A D7 138
Valley Vikings AAA D7 138
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 136
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 136
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 136
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 134
Everett Warriors AA D5 134
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 131
Northgate Flames A D7 128
Cornell Raiders A D7 124
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 124
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 123
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 123
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 122
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 122
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 121
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 120
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 120
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 118
Avella Area Eagles A D7 117
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 116
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 115
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 110
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 109
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 108
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 108
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 106
Port Allegany Gators A D9 106
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 100
Riverview Raiders A D7 96
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 95
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 94
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 91
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 90
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 80
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 79
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 72
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 66
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 52
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 48
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 34

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply