EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Total Points Allowed thru Sept. 10th

Written by: on Wednesday, September 13th, 2017

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA

District 9

AAAA AAA AA A

District 10

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

 

Team Class District Points
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 0
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 6
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 6
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 6
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 6
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 7
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 7
Union Area Scotties A D7 7
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 7
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 8
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 9
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 10
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 10
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 12
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 13
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 13
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 14
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 14
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 14
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 15
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 15
Clairton Bears A D7 16
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 16
South Park Eagles AAA D7 16
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 19
California Trojans A D7 19
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 20
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 20
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 20
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 21
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 21
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 21
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 21
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 22
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 22
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 25
Rochester Rams A D7 25
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 26
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 26
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 26
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 26
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 27
Farrell Steelers A D10 28
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 30
Richland Township Rams AA D6 31
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 32
West Greene Pioneers A D7 32
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 34
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 34
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 34
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 35
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 35
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 35
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 35
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 35
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 36
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 36
Brockway Rovers AA D9 37
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 38
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 38
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 38
Windber Ramblers A D5 38
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 39
Shenango Wildcats A D7 39
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 39
Greenville Trojans AA D10 40
Iroquois Braves AA D10 40
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 40
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 41
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 42
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 43
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 44
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 45
Juniata Indians AAA D6 45
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 45
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 46
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 46
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 46
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 47
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 47
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 47
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 47
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 48
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 48
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 48
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 48
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 48
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 49
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 49
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 49
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 49
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 49
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 49
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 50
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 50
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 50
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 50
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 51
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 51
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 52
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 53
Valley Vikings AAA D7 53
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 54
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 54
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 54
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 54
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 55
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 55
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 55
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 55
Summit Academy Knights A D7 55
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 56
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 56
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 56
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 56
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 58
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 58
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 58
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 61
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 61
Northgate Flames A D7 61
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 61
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 62
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 62
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 62
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 62
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 62
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 63
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 63
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 65
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 65
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 66
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 66
Riverview Raiders A D7 66
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 67
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 68
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 70
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 70
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 70
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 71
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 71
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 71
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 71
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 73
United Lions A D6 74
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 75
Laurel Spartans AA D7 75
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 75
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 75
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 76
North Star Cougars A D5 76
Cornell Raiders A D7 77
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 78
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 80
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 80
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 80
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 80
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 80
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 80
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 81
Keystone Panthers A D9 81
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 81
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 82
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 82
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 82
Penns Manor Comets A D6 82
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 82
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 83
Frazier Commodores AA D7 83
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 83
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 83
South Side Area Rams AA D7 84
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 85
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 85
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 86
Mapletown Maples A D7 86
Glendale Vikings A D6 89
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 90
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 90
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 91
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 91
Coudersport Falcons A D9 91
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 91
Springdale Dynamos A D7 91
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 93
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 94
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 96
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 96
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 96
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 96
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 97
Shade Panthers A D5 97
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 98
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 98
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 99
Everett Warriors AA D5 101
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 103
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 103
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 103
Yough Cougars AAA D7 103
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 104
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 104
West Branch Warriors AA D6 104
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 105
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 105
Brookville Raiders AA D9 106
Union City Area Bears A D10 108
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 109
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 109
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 111
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 111
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 111
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 112
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 112
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 113
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 113
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 116
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 116
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 117
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 117
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 117
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 118
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 119
North East Grapepickers AA D10 120
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 120
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 123
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 124
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 124
Union/AC Valley Golden Knights A D9 124
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 126
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 129
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 130
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 131
New Brighton Lions AA D7 131
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 137
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 139
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 139
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 140
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 143
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 145
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 146
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 150
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 158
Port Allegany Gators A D9 161
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 161
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 176
Avella Area Eagles A D7 182

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.