Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
 

Total Points Allowed thru Oct 29, 2107

Written by: on Thursday, November 2nd, 2017

 

By Class

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 5

AAAA AAA AA A

District 6

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 7

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

District 8

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA

District 9

AAAA AAA AA A

District 10

AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A

Team Class District Points
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 23
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 26
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 30
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 48
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 48
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 51
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 65
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 72
California Trojans A D7 74
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 77
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 79
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 83
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 85
Clairton Bears A D7 88
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 92
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 93
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 93
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 105
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 112
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 112
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 113
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 114
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 114
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 114
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 114
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 115
Juniata Indians AAA D6 116
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 117
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 121
Farrell Steelers A D10 127
Rochester Rams A D7 128
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 129
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 129
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 131
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 132
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 132
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 134
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 136
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 136
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 137
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 140
Greenville Trojans AA D10 143
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 145
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 146
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 149
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 150
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 150
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 152
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 153
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 154
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 155
Iroquois Braves AA D10 156
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 157
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 158
Union Area Scotties A D7 158
Brockway Rovers AA D9 159
Coudersport Falcons A D9 160
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 161
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 161
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 161
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 162
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 163
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 163
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 163
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 164
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 164
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 164
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 166
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 170
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 170
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 174
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 177
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 177
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 178
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 178
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 179
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 180
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 180
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 186
West Greene Pioneers A D7 186
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 187
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 190
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 190
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 191
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 194
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 194
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 195
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 196
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 196
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 196
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 197
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 197
South Park Eagles AAA D7 200
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 201
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 202
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 203
Summit Academy Knights A D7 203
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 206
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 210
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 211
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 211
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 211
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 213
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 217
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 220
Frazier Commodores AA D7 221
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 222
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 223
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 223
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 225
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 225
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 227
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 227
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 227
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 227
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 228
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 229
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 230
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 230
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 232
Brookville Raiders AA D9 233
Richland Township Rams AA D6 233
Windber Ramblers A D5 236
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 239
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 239
Valley Vikings AAA D7 240
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 243
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 244
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 244
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 246
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 250
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 251
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 253
Shenango Wildcats A D7 254
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 255
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 257
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 263
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 264
Laurel Spartans AA D7 265
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 266
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 266
Penns Manor Comets A D6 266
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 267
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 269
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 272
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 272
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 272
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 272
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 274
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 275
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 275
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 277
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 277
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 277
Northgate Flames A D7 277
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 279
Glendale Vikings A D6 280
Union City Area Bears A D10 280
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 283
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 284
Riverview Raiders A D7 284
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 285
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 286
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 287
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 288
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 290
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 291
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 292
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 292
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 292
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 293
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 296
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 298
United Lions A D6 300
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 302
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 303
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 305
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 305
West Branch Warriors AA D6 305
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 307
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 308
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 314
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 315
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 318
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 320
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 322
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 323
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 327
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 327
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 327
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 328
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 328
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 329
Springdale Dynamos A D7 330
South Side Area Rams AA D7 331
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 335
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 336
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 338
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 339
Cornell Raiders A D7 341
Shade Panthers A D5 343
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 345
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 346
North Star Cougars A D5 346
Mapletown Maples A D7 352
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 353
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 354
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 356
Keystone Panthers A D9 357
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 358
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 362
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 362
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 363
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 363
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 368
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 368
Yough Cougars AAA D7 370
New Brighton Lions AA D7 371
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 372
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 374
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 376
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 380
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 382
Port Allegany Gators A D9 383
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 386
North East Grapepickers AA D10 389
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 392
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 408
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 410
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 415
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 415
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 422
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 425
Everett Warriors AA D5 425
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 432
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 438
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 440
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 452
Avella Area Eagles A D7 457
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 463
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 467
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 469
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 469
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 471
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 481
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 490
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 562

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply