EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

PSFCA Watch List

Written by: on Saturday, June 15th, 2013

The Pennsylvania Scholastic Football Coaches Association, in conjunction with the Big 33 Classic, released its annual list of top football prospects for the class of 2014.

PSFCA CLASS OF 2014 WATCHLIST

QUARTERBACKS

Zack Bradeley, Catasauqua, 6-1 180

J.J. Cosentino, Pittsburgh C.C., 6-5 230

C.J. Curry, Berwick, 6-2 195

Dashawn Darden, Cardinal O’Hara, 5-10 175

JaQuan Davidson, Elizabeth Forward, 6-4 170

Delorian Day, Hempfield, 6-1 170

Andrew Ford, Cedar Cliff, 6-3 195

Chase Keller, Greensburg C.C., 6-4 195

Chandler Kincaid, Blackhawk, 6-6 215

Mark Pyles, Lebanon, 6-0 205

Matt Shaffer, Richland, 6-2 200

ATHLETES

Brendan Blair, Sto-Rox, 5-11 185

Chad Garnett, Fox Chapel, 5-8 170

Harry Randall, Woodland Hills, 5-11 180

Jay Stone, Central York, 5-10 165

Rasaan Stewart, Perkiomen Valley, 6-1 175

Lenny Williams, Sto-Rox, 5-11 180

Elijah Zeise, North Allegheny, 6-2 185

RUNNING BACKS

Ryley Angeline, Downingtown East, 6-3 220

Jared Brevard, Shady Side Academy, 5-10 150

Dennis Briggs, Shady Side Academy, 5-10, 180

Javon Brown, Monessen, 5-8 160

Daiqwon Buckley, Dunmore, 5-11 215

Ra’Von Burton, Catasauqua, 5-11 190

Mike Class, Pennridge, 5-11 185

John Ford, Red Land, 5-11 185

Nigel Garnett, Fox Chapel, 5-9 175

Jarred Jones, Spring-Ford, 5-10 190

Shai McKenzie, Washington, 5-11 215

Terry Swanson, Aliquippa, 5-9 180

James Wheeler, West Mifflin, 5-10 170

Greg White, West Catholic, 5-9 180

Daquan Worley, Coatesville, 5-10 185

WIDE RECEIVERS

Troy Apke, Mount Lebanon, 6-2 175

Bamasa Bailor, Carlisle, 6-2 190

Swahneek Brown, Mechanicsburg, 6-2 185

Ty Cook, South Allegheny, 6-1 180

Elijah Cotrell, Beaver Falls, 6-2 175

Eddie Edwards, Hampton, 5-11 165

Felix Manus-Schell, Cathedral Prep, 5-9 175

Elias Quinter, Muhlenberg, 6-3 185

JC Show, Abington Heights, 6-2 205

Ajan Smith, Steel Valley, 6-2 185

Thaddius Smith, Cardinal O’Hara, 5-10 175

Tyree Spearman, McDowell, 5-11 175

Jamie Szymczak, McDowell, 6-1 190

Justin Watson, South Fayette, 6-3 190

K.J. Williams, Bethlehem Liberty, 6-2 190

Malik Hooker, New Castle, 6-2 185

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Anthony Davis, Gateway, 6-1 175

Dravon Henry, Aliquippa, 5-11 180

Liugi Lista-Brinza, Pittsburgh C.C., 5-10 175

Paryss Marshall, Catasauqua, 6-1 180

Jay Morrison, Baldwin, 5-10 155

Owen Nearhoff, Mars, 6-0 180

Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 6-3 205

Delvon Randall, Gateway, 6-0 175

Forest Reznor, Grove City, 5-10 185

DeAndre Scott, Imhotep Charter, 5-10 180

TIGHT ENDS/DEFENSIVE ENDS

Alec Bloom, Ligonier Valley, 6-3 235

Bo Bosch, Chesnut Ridge, 6-3 230

Marcuis Brown, Pleasant Valley, 6-6 275

Tyler Burke, Coatesville, 6-4 240

Evan Butts, Episcopal Academy, 6-4 225

Luke Carrezola, Neshaminy, 6-3 247

Trey Klock, Lower Dauphin, 6-4 245

Lukas Damian, Marion Catholic, 6-1 225

Joe Hobbs, Mechanicsburg, 6-3 240

Anthony Khalife, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin, 6-4 255

Rich Nace, Panther Valley, 6-5 230

Hez Trahan, Roman Catholic, 6-4 235

William Updegrove, Berwick, 6-4 220

LINEMEN

Scott Augustine, McDowell, 6-4 275

Tyrone Barge, Imhotep Charter, 6-2 265

Noah Beh, Scranton Prep, 6-6 255

Alex Bookser, Mount Lebanon, 6-6 295

Brock Boxen, Beaver Falls, 6-3 275

Sam Breese, Lakeview, 6-3 265

Dalton Brill, Central Dauphin, 6-4 290

Mike Caputo, Unionville, 6-2 290

Tyler Cavanes, Mahanoy Area, 6-5 250

Jaleel Fields, Aliquippa, 6-2 270

Eric Gallo, Council Rock South, 6-2 280

Mike Grimm, Bethel Park, 6-6 311

Dustin Jones, Lake Lehman, 6-1 240

Shane Kraynik, Pennridge, 6-5 240

James McHale, Dunmore, 6-6 285

Connor Moorehart, Mifflin County, 6-5 270

Ryan Paulish, Old Forge, 6-4 280

Alec Petrillo, Downingtown East, 6-3 270

Corey Pinkerton, Steel Valley, 6-3 260

Ben Rarrick, Abington Heights, 6-3 265

Luke Ritter, Delaware Valley, 6-8 280

Joe Robak, Gateway, 6-3 225

Nathan Rummel, Freeport, 6-3 280

David Shaw, Spring Grove, 6-6 280

Kyle Stearley, Berwick, 6-3 290

Rick Young, Souderton, 6-2 290

LINEBACKERS

Donovan Cobb, Aliquippa, 6-1 200

Allen Cratsenberg, Highlands, 6-3 225

Kevin Givins, Altoona, 6-2 215

Christian Lezzer, Clearfield, 6-2 215

Justice Rawlins, Monessen, 6-0 220

Shane Schuback, Old Forge, 6-1 210

Jordan Sekol, Old Forge, 6-2 220

Nate Stone, Greensburg C.C., 6-2 220

Brenon Thrift, Gateway, 6-3 230

Niko Thorpe, Pittsburgh C.C., 5-9 180

Chase Winovich, Thomas Jefferson, 6-4 220

Quinton Wirginis, Fox Chapel, 6-2 225

KICKERS

Nick Boumerhi, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6-0 185

Joe Julius, Lower Dauphin, 6-0 185

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply

One Response to “PSFCA Watch List”

  1. Dan Luko says:

    Franklin Regional Class of 2014:

    Adam Mihoci DT
    Colin Jonov w/r d/b verbal offer Bucknell Youngstown
    Charan Singh q/b d/b verbal offer Bucknell UMass



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

© Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.