EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Master Schedule List Week 9

Written by: on Sunday, October 24th, 2010
District 5
10/29 7:00 PM North Star Cougars (5-3)   @.   Conemaugh Township Indians (7-1)
10/29 7:00 PM Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers (8-0)   @.   Windber Ramblers (5-3)
10/29 7:00 PM Glendale Vikings (5-3)   @.   Tussey Mountain Titians (5-3)
10/29 7:00 PM Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs (2-6)   @.   Everett Warriors (1-7)
10/29 7:00 PM Bishop Carroll Huskies (6-2)   @.   Somerset Area Golden Eagles (0-8)
10/29 7:00 PM West Branch Warriors (1-7)   @.   Northern Bedford Panthers (8-0)
10/29 7:00 PM Penn Cambria Panthers (5-3)   @.   Bedford Bisons (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Alleghany (MD)   @.   Chestnut Ridge Lions (7-1)
10/30 1:00 PM Meyersdale Area Red Raiders (3-5)   @.   Rockwood Area Rockets (3-5)
10/30 1:00 PM Shade Panthers (2-6)   @.   Blacklick Valley Vikings (3-5)
District 6
10/29 7:00 PM Juniata Indians (2-6)   @.   Lewistown Area Panthers (1-7)
10/29 7:00 PM Central Dauphin Rams (6-2)   @.   State College Area Little Lions (3-5)
10/29 7:00 PM Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays (0-8)   @.   Portage Area Mustangs (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM Bellefonte Red Raiders (6-2)   @.   Clearfield Area Bisons (8-0)
10/29 7:00 PM Altoona Area Mountain Lions (0-8)   @.   Erie McDowell Trojans (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM Homer-Center Wildcats (6-2)   @.   Saltsburg Trojans (2-6)
10/29 7:00 PM Penn Cambria Panthers (5-3)   @.   Bedford Bisons (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Indian Valley Warriors (6-2)   @.   Central Mountain Wildcats (3-5)
10/29 7:00 PM Tyrone Golden Eagles (8-0)   @.   Penns Valley Rams (0-8)
10/29 7:00 PM West Branch Warriors (1-7)   @.   Northern Bedford Panthers (8-0)
10/29 7:00 PM Bald Eagle Area Eagles (4-4)   @.   Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Central Cambria Red Devils (5-3)   @.   Greater Johnstown Trojans (8-0)
10/29 7:00 PM Huntingdon Area Bearcats (5-3)   @.   Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties (2-6)
10/29 7:00 PM Marion Center Stingers (3-5)   @.   Blairsville Bobcats (2-6)
10/29 7:00 PM Moshannon Valley Black Knights (4-4)   @.   Southern Huntingdon Rockets (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Juniata Indians (2-6)   @.   Lewistown Area Panthers (1-7)
10/29 7:00 PM Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders (2-6)   @.   Richland Township Rams (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Ligonier Valley Rams (7-1)   @.   Purchase Line Red Dragons (0-8)
10/29 7:00 PM Bishop Carroll Huskies (6-2)   @.   Somerset Area Golden Eagles (0-8)
10/29 7:00 PM Penns Manor Comets (7-0)   @.   North Cambria Colts (3-5)
10/29 7:00 PM Glendale Vikings (5-3)   @.   Tussey Mountain Titians (5-3)
10/29 7:00 PM Bishop Carroll Huskies (6-2)   @.   Somerset Area Golden Eagles (0-8)
10/29 7:00 PM Forest Hills Rangers (8-0)   @.   Bishop McCort Crushers (5-3)
10/29 7:00 PM Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs (2-6)   @.   Everett Warriors (1-7)
10/29 7:00 PM Mount Union Area Trojans (2-6)   @.   Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils (7-1)
10/29 7:00 PM Altoona Area Mountain Lions (0-8)   @.   Erie McDowell Trojans (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM Juniata Valley Hornets (7-1)   @.   Williamsburg Blue Pirates (1-7)
10/29 7:00 PM Derry Area Trojans (2-6)   @.   Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (5-3)
10/30 1:00 PM Shade Panthers (2-6)   @.   Blacklick Valley Vikings (3-5)
10/30 1:00 PM Cambria Heights Highlanders (0-8)   @.   Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers (1-7)
10/30 1:00 PM Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (5-3)   @.   United Lions (5-3)
10/30 1:00 PM Freedom Village (NY)   @.   Ferndale Yellowjackets (0-8)
District 7
10/28 7:00 PM Hopewell Vikings (4-4)   @.   West Allegheny Indians (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM Altoona Area Mountain Lions (0-8)   @.   Erie McDowell Trojans (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM Jeannette Jayhawks (7-1)   @.   Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions (8-0)
10/29 7:00 PM Derry Area Trojans (2-6)   @.   Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (5-3)
10/29 7:00 PM Ringgold Rams (8-0)   @.   Uniontown Red Raiders (3-5)
10/29 7:00 PM Kiski Area Cavaliers (2-6)   @.   Plum Mustangs (5-3)
10/29 7:00 PM Freedom Bulldogs (0-8)   @.   New Brighton Lions (1-7)
10/29 7:00 PM South Park Eagles (2-6)   @.   Chartiers Valley Colts (3-5)
10/29 7:00 PM Frazier Commodores (4-4)   @.   Monessen Greyhounds (7-1)
10/29 7:00 PM Laurel Highlands Mustangs (1-7)   @.   Albert Gallatin Colonials (0-8)
10/29 7:00 PM Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (8-0)   @.   Fox Chapel Foxes (1-7)
10/29 7:00 PM Seton-LaSalle Rebels (7-1)   @.   Keystone Oaks Eagles (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM South Allegheny Gladiators (2-6)   @.   Steel Valley Ironmen (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM Laurel Spartans (3-5)   @.   Mohawk Area Warriors (2-6)
10/29 7:00 PM Sto-Rox Vikings (6-2)   @.   Cornell Raiders (7-1)
10/29 7:00 PM Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions (7-1)   @.   Franklin Regional Panthers (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM McGuffey Highlanders (2-6)   @.   Trinity (7) Hillers (5-3)
10/29 7:00 PM East Allegheny Wildcats (5-3)   @.   Aliquippa Quips (8-0)
10/29 7:00 PM Derry Area Trojans (2-6)   @.   Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Montour Spartans (8-0)   @.   Moon Area Tigers (3-5)
10/29 7:30 PM Central Valley Warriors (5-3)   @.   Ambridge Bridgers (2-6)
10/29 7:30 PM McKeesport Area Tigers (7-1)   @.   Gateway Gators (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Valley Vikings (0-8)   @.   Connellsville Falcons (0-8)
10/29 7:30 PM Beaver Falls Tigers (7-1)   @.   Beaver Area Bobcats (7-1)
10/29 7:30 PM West Shamokin Wolves (0-8)   @.   Apollo-Ridge Vikings (0-8)
10/29 7:30 PM New Castle Red Hurricanes (4-4)   @.   Blackhawk Cougars (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Springdale Dynamos (7-1)   @.   Riverview Raiders (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Charleroi Cougars (2-6)   @.   Yough Cougars (0-8)
10/29 7:30 PM Northgate Flames (2-6)   @.   Avonworth Antelopes (7-1)
10/29 7:30 PM Pine-Richland Rams (2-6)   @.   Shaler Area Titans (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM West Mifflin Titians (4-4)   @.   Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (7-1)
10/29 7:30 PM Wilkinsburg Tigers (2-6)   @.   Leechburg Blue Devils (2-6)
10/29 7:30 PM Jefferson-Morgan Rockets (3-5)   @.   Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs (6-2)
10/29 7:30 PM Mapletown Maples (0-8)   @.   Carmichaels Mighty Mikes (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Penn-Trafford Warriors (4-4)   @.   Norwin Knights (4-4)
10/29 7:30 PM Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers (0-8)   @.   West Greene Pioneers (1-7)
10/29 7:30 PM Quaker Valley Quakers (1-7)   @.   South Fayette Lions (8-0)
10/29 7:30 PM Clairton Bears (8-0)   @.   Serra Catholic Eagles (2-6)
10/29 7:30 PM Indiana Little Indians (6-2)   @.   Kittanning Wildcats (1-7)
10/29 7:30 PM Brentwood Spartans (6-2)   @.   Carlynton Cougars (2-6)
10/29 7:30 PM Woodland Hills Wolverines (5-3)   @.   Penn Hills Indians (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Hampton Talbots (2-6)   @.   Highlands Golden Rams (4-4)
10/29 7:30 PM Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers (7-1)   @.   Fort Cherry Rangers (4-4)
10/29 7:30 PM Burgettstown Blue Devils (1-7)   @.   Washington Little Prexies (3-5)
10/29 7:30 PM North Allegheny Tigers (8-0)   @.   North Hills Indians (7-1)
10/29 7:30 PM Summit Academy Knights (3-5)   @.   Freeport Yellowjackets (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Greater Latrobe Wildcats (4-4)   @.   Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans (1-7)
10/29 7:30 PM Ford City Sabers (8-0)   @.   Burrell Buccaneers (4-4)
10/29 7:30 PM Waynesburg Central Raiders (1-7)   @.   Brownsville Falcons (2-6)
10/29 7:30 PM Southmoreland Scotties (4-4)   @.   Mount Pleasant Area Vikings (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Seneca Valley Raiders (2-6)   @.   Butler Golden Tornado (0-8)
10/29 7:30 PM Deer Lakes Lancers (6-2)   @.   Shady Side Academy Indians (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Bentworth Bearcats (1-7)   @.   Avella Area Eagles (0-8)
10/29 7:30 PM Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers (5-3)   @.   Ellwood City Wolverines (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Bishop Canevin Crusaders (7-1)   @.   Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (6-2)
10/29 7:30 PM Upper Saint Clair Panthers (7-1)   @.   Mount Lebanon Blue Devils (8-0)
10/29 7:30 PM Peters Township Indians (4-4)   @.   Canon-McMillan Big Macs (1-7)
10/29 7:30 PM Geibel Catholic Gators (3-5)   @.   California Trojans (5-3)
10/29 7:30 PM Belle Vernon Area Leopards (4-4)   @.   Elizabeth-Forward Warriors (0-8)
10/29 7:30 PM Baldwin Highlanders (3-5)   @.   Bethel Park Blackhawks (3-5)
10/29 7:30 PM South Side Area Rams (0-8)   @.   Rochester Rams (8-0)
10/30 12:30 PM Union Area Scotties (2-6)   @.   Western Beaver Golden Beavers (5-3)
10/30 7:00 PM Neshannock Lancers (4-4)   @.   Shenango Wildcats (3-5)
10/30 7:00 PM Knoch Knights (8-0)   @.   Mars Area Planets (7-1)
District 8
10/28 6:00 PM Perry Traditional Academy Commodores (7-1)   @.   Westinghouse Bulldogs (1-7)
10/29 3:30 PM Oliver Bears (2-6)   @.   Carrick Raiders (2-6)
10/29 7:30 PM Langley Mustangs (4-4)   @.   Taylor Allderdice Dragons (4-4)
10/30 12:00 PM Peabody Highlanders (2-6)   @.   Brashear Bulls (4-3)
District 9
10/29 7:00 PM Bellefonte Red Raiders (6-2)   @.   Clearfield Area Bisons (8-0)
10/29 7:00 PM Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons (1-6)   @.   Union Golden Knights (2-6)
10/29 7:00 PM Elk County Catholic Crusaders (6-2)   @.   Ridgway Elkers (0-8)
10/29 7:00 PM Redbank Valley Bulldogs (4-4)   @.   Keystone Panthers (2-6)
10/29 7:00 PM Brockway Rovers (8-0)   @.   Kane Area Wolves (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Brookville Raiders (7-1)   @.   Punxsutawney Chucks (8-0)
10/29 7:00 PM Smethport Area Hubbers (3-5)   @.   Otto-Eldred Terrors (1-7)
10/29 7:00 PM Clarion-Limestone Lions (1-7)   @.   Clarion Area Bobcats (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Karns City Gremlins (3-5)   @.   Saint Marys Flying Dutch (5-3)
10/29 7:00 PM Curwensville Area Golden Tide (7-1)   @.   Johnsonburg Rams (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Grove City Eagles (8-0)   @.   DuBois Area Beavers (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (4-4)   @.   Bradford Area Owls (6-2)
10/30 12:00 PM Moniteau Warriors (4-4)   @.   Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles (1-7)
10/30 1:30 PM Cameron County Raiders (6-2)   @.   Sheffield Area Wolverines (1-7)
10/30 1:30 PM Coudersport Falcons (4-4)   @.   Port Allegany Gators (4-4)
District 10
10/28 7:00 PM Corry Area Beavers (6-2)   @.   Titusville Rockets (0-8)
10/28 7:00 PM Saegertown Panthers (7-1)   @.   Eisenhower Knights (0-8)
10/29 7:00 PM Altoona Area Mountain Lions (0-8)   @.   Erie McDowell Trojans (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM Erie Central Tech Falcons (1-7)   @.   Northwestern Wildcats (2-6)
10/29 7:00 PM Linesville Lions (5-3)   @.   West Middlesex Big Red (5-3)
10/29 7:00 PM Meadville Bulldogs (3-5)   @.   Franklin Knights (3-5)
10/29 7:00 PM Union City Area Bears (4-3)   @.   Mercyhurst Prep Lakers (8-0)
10/29 7:00 PM Warren Area Dragons (7-1)   @.   Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Slippery Rock Rockets (0-8)   @.   Oil City Oilers (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM Greenville Trojans (4-4)   @.   Sharon Tigers (7-1)
10/29 7:00 PM Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (4-4)   @.   Bradford Area Owls (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM Mercer Area Mustangs (4-4)   @.   Conneaut Lake Indians (0-8)
10/29 7:00 PM Hickory Hornets (6-2)   @.   Reynolds Raiders (1-7)
10/29 7:00 PM Seneca Bobcats (1-7)   @.   North East Grapepickers (6-2)
10/29 7:00 PM Grove City Eagles (8-0)   @.   DuBois Area Beavers (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Erie East Warriors (1-5)   @.   Fort LeBoeuf Bison (2-6)
10/29 7:00 PM Farrell Steelers (8-0)   @.   Lakeview Sailors (5-3)
10/29 7:00 PM Maplewood Tigers (5-3)   @.   Iroquois Braves (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM General McLane Lancers (7-1)   @.   Girard Yellowjackets (4-4)
10/29 7:00 PM Cochranton Cardinals (1-7)   @.   Youngsville Eagles (2-6)
10/29 7:00 PM Fairview Tigers (6-2)   @.   Harbor Creek Huskies (3-5)
10/29 7:00 PM Warren John F Kennedy (OH)   @.   Wilmington Area Greyhounds (5-3)
10/30 12:00 PM Moniteau Warriors (4-4)   @.   Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles (1-7)
10/30 1:00 PM Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (5-3)   @.   United Lions (5-3)
10/30 7:00 PM Conneaut Valley Indians (3-5)   @.   Sharpsville Blue Devils (7-1)

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.