EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Master Schedule List Week 10

Written by: on Sunday, November 1st, 2009

**Note: Updated District 7**

District 5

11-06 District 5 Rockwood Area Rockets (3-6)   @. Northern Bedford Panthers (3-6) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 5 Chestnut Ridge Lions (5-4)   @. Bedford Bisons (3-6) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 5 Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers (4-5)   @. Everett Warriors (6-3) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 5 Tussey Mountain Titians (5-4)   @. Meyersdale Area Red Raiders (5-4) 7:00 pm

District 6

11-06 District 6 Homer-Center Wildcats (5-4)   @. Penns Manor Comets (8-1) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Penns Valley Rams (2-7)   @. Central Mountain Wildcats (5-4) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Penn Cambria Panthers (6-3)   @. Richland Township Rams (7-2) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Forest Hills Rangers (9-0)   @. Somerset Area Golden Eagles (3-6) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders (3-6)   @. United Lions (8-1) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Juniata Valley Hornets (5-4)   @. Marion Center Stingers (7-2) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers (1-8)   @. Cambria Heights Highlanders (0-9) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Bald Eagle Area Eagles (2-7)   @. Bellefonte Red Raiders (1-8) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Greater Johnstown Trojans (6-3)   @. Central Cambria Red Devils (5-4) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 West Branch Warriors (1-8)   @. Williamsburg Blue Pirates (1-8) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Indian Valley Warriors (2-7)   @. Lewistown Area Panthers (2-7) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Huntingdon Area Bearcats (6-3)   @. Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties (3-6) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 Tyrone Golden Eagles (8-1)   @. Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons (8-1) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 6 State College Area Little Lions (7-2)   @. Chambersburg Trojans (5-4) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 6 Glendale Vikings (6-3)   @. Blacklick Valley Vikings (7-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 6 Mount Union Trojans (6-3)   @. Moshannon Valley Black Knights (7-2) 7:00 pm

District 7

11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Mount Lebanon Blue Devils (5-4)   @. Shaler Area Titans (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Burgettstown Blue Devils (4-5)   @. Laurel Spartans (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Seneca Valley Raiders (5-4)   @. Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (7-2) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Jefferson-Morgan Rockets (7-2)   @. Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (7-2) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Trinity (7) Hillers (4-5)   @. Mars Area Planets (6-3) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Montour Spartans (5-4)   @. Franklin Regional Panthers (7-2) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Brentwood Spartans (5-4)   @. Fort Cherry Rangers (7-2) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Plum Mustangs (3-6)   @. Gateway Gators (9-0) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Hampton Talbots (5-4)   @. Chartiers Valley Colts (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Sto-Rox Vikings (7-2)   @. Shady Side Academy Indians (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Monaca Indians (5-4)   @. Avonworth Antelopes (7-2) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Belle Vernon Area Leopards (5-4)   @. Uniontown Red Raiders (6-3) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Penn-Trafford Warriors (3-6)   @. Bethel Park Blackhawks (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions (7-2)   @. Freeport Yellowjackets (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Steel Valley Ironmen (6-3)   @. Beaver Falls Tigers (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Laurel Highlands Mustangs (3-6)   @. Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (9-0) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Beaver Area Bobcats (5-4)   @. South Fayette Lions (9-0) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Penn Hills Indians (4-5)   @. Upper Saint Clair Panthers (6-3) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Derry Area Trojans (3-6)   @. Hopewell Vikings (9-0) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Springdale Dynamos (7-2)   @. Monessen Greyhounds (7-2) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Greater Latrobe Wildcats (4-5)   @. North Allegheny Tigers (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Baldwin Highlanders (2-7)   @. Woodland Hills Wolverines (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) North Hills Indians (4-5)   @. McKeesport Area Tigers (7-2) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Carmichaels Mighty Mikes (4-5)   @. Rochester Rams (9-0) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) South Side Area Rams (6-3)   @. Clairton Bears (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Knoch Knights (3-6)   @. West Allegheny Indians (7-2) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Aliquippa Quips (8-1)   @. McGuffey Highlanders (7-2) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) New Castle Red Hurricanes (7-2)   @. Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Burrell Buccaneers (7-2)   @. Keystone Oaks Eagles (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Serra Catholic Eagles (7-2)   @. Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs (7-2) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Kittanning Wildcats (6-3)   @. Mount Pleasant Area Vikings (9-0) 7:30 pm
11-06 District 7 (WPIAL) Washington Little Prexies (6-3)   @. Center Trojans (8-1) 7:30 pm

District 8

11-05 District 8 Oliver Bears (7-1)   @. Perry Academy Commodores (7-2) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 8 Schenley Spartans (7-1)   @. Brashear Bulls (7-2) 7:00 pm

District 9

1-06 District 9 Moniteau Warriors (6-3)   @. Grove City Eagles (6-3) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 9 Clearfield Area Bisons (6-3)   @. Saint Marys Flying Dutch (6-3) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 9 Brockway Rovers (7-2)   @. Keystone Panthers (6-3) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 9 DuBois Area Beavers (4-5)   @. Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (3-5) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 9 Sheffield Area Wolverines (2-7)   @. Youngsville Eagles (4-5) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 9 Clarion Area Bobcats (7-2)   @. Sharpsville Blue Devils (7-2) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 9 Punxsutawney Chucks (7-2)   @. Brookville Raiders (4-5) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 9 Ridgway Elkers (2-7)   @. Clarion-Limestone Lions (2-7) 7:30 pm

District 10

11-05 District 10 Seneca Bobcats (3-6)   @. Fort LeBoeuf Bison (6-3) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Saegertown Panthers (2-7)   @. Cambridge Springs Blue Devils (6-3) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Conneaut Valley Indians (2-7)   @. West Middlesex Big Red (3-6) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Wilmington Area Greyhounds (8-1)   @. Karns City Gremlins (8-1) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Harbor Creek Huskies (1-8)   @. Maplewood Tigers (2-6) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Reynolds Raiders (1-8)   @. Oil City Oilers (7-2) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Girard Yellowjackets (5-4)   @. North East Grapepickers (6-2) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Northwestern Wildcats (4-5)   @. Warren Area Dragons (3-6) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Titusville Rockets (1-8)   @. Franklin Knights (1-8) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 General McLane Lancers (9-0)   @. Fairview Tigers (6-3) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Mercer Area Mustangs (6-3)   @. Lakeview Sailors (6-3) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Slippery Rock Rockets (2-7)   @. Greenville Trojans (6-3) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Meadville Bulldogs (4-5)   @. Erie Strong Vincent Colonels (7-2) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Sharon Tigers (7-2)   @. Hickory Hornets (5-3) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Linesville Lions (7-2)   @. Conneaut Lake Indians (1-8) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Corry Area Beavers (6-3)   @. Bradford Area Owls (6-3) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Harbor Creek Youth Spartans (0-8)   @. Cochranton Cardinals (0-9) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 10 Iroquois Braves (5-4)   @. Eisenhower Knights (4-5) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 10 Farrell Steelers (9-0)   @. Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles (1-7) 12:00 pm
11-07 District 10 Erie Central Tech Falcons (0-9)   @. Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers (7-2) 1:00 pm
11-07 District 10 Union City Area Bears (7-2)   @. Mercyhurst Prep Lakers (9-0) 7:00 pm

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.