The Funding Zone
Advertise Here
 

District 7 Power Rankings Week 3

Written by: on Wednesday, September 22nd, 2010

 

Class AAAA

  1. Erie McDowell Trojans (16 pts.)
  2. Mount Lebanon Blue Devils (15 pts.)
  3. North Hills Indians (15 pts.)
  4. North Allegheny Tigers (14 pts.)
  5. Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings (14 pts.)
  6. Upper Saint Clair Panthers (11 pts.)
  7. Penn-Trafford Warriors (10 pts.)
  8. Seneca Valley Raiders (10 pts.)
  9. Shaler Area Titans (9 pts.)
  10. Greater Latrobe Wildcats (8 pts.)
  11. McKeesport Area Tigers (8 pts.)
  12. Plum Mustangs (8 pts.)
  13. Peters Township Indians (7 pts.)
  14. Gateway Gators (6 pts.)
  15. Woodland Hills Wolverines (6 pts.)
  16. Baldwin Highlanders (5 pts.)
  17. Norwin Knights (5 pts.)
  18. Penn Hills Indians (5 pts.)
  19. Bethel Park Blackhawks (4 pts.)
  20. Canon-McMillan Big Macs (4 pts.)
  21. Fox Chapel Foxes (4 pts.)

Class AAA

  1. West Allegheny Indians (13 pts.)
  2. Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions (12 pts.)
  3. Central Valley Warriors (11 pts.)
  4. Indiana Little Indians (11 pts.)
  5. Knoch Knights (11 pts.)
  6. Montour Spartans (11 pts.)
  7. Ringgold Rams (11 pts.)
  8. Belle Vernon Area Leopards (9 pts.)
  9. Moon Area Tigers (9 pts.)
  10. Trinity (7) Hillers (9 pts.)
  11. Blackhawk Cougars (8 pts.)
  12. Franklin Regional Panthers (7 pts.)
  13. Highlands Golden Rams (7 pts.)
  14. Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers (7 pts.)
  15. Mars Area Planets (7 pts.)
  16. New Castle Red Hurricanes (7 pts.)
  17. Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (7 pts.)
  18. West Mifflin Titians (6 pts.)
  19. Hopewell Vikings (5 pts.)
  20. McGuffey Highlanders (4 pts.)
  21. Uniontown Red Raiders (4 pts.)
  22. Chartiers Valley Colts (3 pts.)
  23. Laurel Highlands Mustangs (3 pts.)

Class AA

  1. South Fayette Lions (13 pts.)
  2. Seton-LaSalle Rebels (11 pts.)
  3. Aliquippa Quips (10 pts.)
  4. Ellwood City Wolverines (9 pts.)
  5. Ford City Sabers (9 pts.)
  6. Keystone Oaks Eagles (9 pts.)
  7. Beaver Area Bobcats (8 pts.)
  8. Greensburg Central Cath. Centurions (7 pts.)
  9. Summit Academy Knights (7 pts.)
  10. Beaver Falls Tigers (6 pts.)
  11. Jeannette Jayhawks (6 pts.)
  12. Burrell Buccaneers (5 pts.)
  13. East Allegheny Wildcats (5 pts.)
  14. Freeport Yellowjackets (5 pts.)
  15. Steel Valley Ironmen (5 pts.)
  16. Brownsville Falcons (4 pts.)
  17. Laurel Spartans (4 pts.)
  18. Mount Pleasant Area Vikings (4 pts.)
  19. Southmoreland Scotties (4 pts.)
  20. Deer Lakes Lancers (3 pts.)
  21. Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers (3 pts.)
  22. South Allegheny Gladiators (3 pts.)
  23. Mohawk Area Warriors (2 pts.)
  24. New Brighton Lions (2 pts.)
  25. Shady Side Academy Indians (2 pts.)
  26. Washington Little Prexies (2 pts.)
  27. Burgettstown Blue Devils (1 pts.)

Class A

  1. Sto-Rox Vikings (7 pts.)
  2. Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs (6 pts.)
  3. Bishop Canevin Crusaders (6 pts.)
  4. Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers (6 pts.)
  5. Clairton Bears (6 pts.)
  6. Brentwood Spartans (5 pts.)
  7. Cornell Raiders (5 pts.)
  8. Monessen Greyhounds (5 pts.)
  9. Riverview Raiders (5 pts.)
  10. Rochester Rams (5 pts.)
  11. Avonworth Antelopes (4 pts.)
  12. Frazier Commodores (4 pts.)
  13. Springdale Dynamos (4 pts.)
  14. California Trojans (3 pts.)
  15. Jefferson-Morgan Rockets (3 pts.)
  16. Neshannock Lancers (3 pts.)
  17. Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans (2 pts.)
  18. Shenango Wildcats (2 pts.)
  19. Western Beaver Golden Beavers (2 pts.)
  20. Carmichaels Mighty Mikes (1 pts.)
  21. Fort Cherry Rangers (1 pts.)
  22. Geibel Catholic Gators (1 pts.)
  23. Northgate Flames (1 pts.)
  24. Union Area Scotties (1 pts.)

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply