Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
 

CBS MaxPreps Small Schools All-American Football Team, 2014

Written by: on Friday, January 9th, 2015

 

The MaxPreps Small Schools All-American Team consists of players in state enrollment divisions with fewer than 1,000 students.

Small Schools Player of the Year: Ty Storey, Charleston (Ark.)
Small Schools Coach of the Year: Matt Gallagher, Maine-Endwell (N.Y.)

First Team Offense

WR – Jason Pirtle, Locust Grove (Okla.)
WR – Jared Reagan, Booker (Texas)
WR – Shun Brown, Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, La.)
TE – Tyler Petite, Campolindo (Moraga, Calif.)
OL – Zach Okun, Newbury Park (Calif.)
OL – Josh Wariboko, Casady (Oklahoma City, Okla.)
OL – Zach Stewart, Coalfield (Tenn.)
OL – Alex Givens, Nashville Christian (Nashville, Tenn.)
OL – Kendrick Norton, Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, Fla.)
QB – Mason Fine, Locust Grove (Okla.)
QB – Ty Storey, Charleston (Ark.)
RB – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport (Pa.)
RB – Kellen Overstreet, Penney (Hamilton, Mo.)
RB – Jamarius Henderson, Dale County (Midland City, Ala.)
AP – Brett Gilchrist, Whitney (Texas)
K – Colton Lichtenberg, Savannah Country Day (Savannah, Ga.)

First Team Defense

DL – Arden Key, Hapeville Charter (Atlanta)
DL – Joshua Ward, American Heritage (Delray Beach, Fla.)
DL – Mitch Fullenkamp, Coldwater (Ohio)
DL – Bryce Sterk, Lynden (Wash.)
LB – Victor Alexander, Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, Fla.)
LB – Cecil Cherry, Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, Fla.)
LB – Roquan Smith, Macon County (Montezuma, Ga.)
LB – Ben Burr-Kirven, Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, Calif.)
LB – Kendrick Jackson, Haynesville (La.)
DB – Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy (Madison, Ala.)
DB – Kevin Toliver, Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, Fla.)
DB – Jamal Peters, Bassfield (Miss.)
DB – Brody Hoying, Coldwater (Ohio)
P – Tyler Flathau, Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, Miss.)

Second Team Offense

WR – Cole Brunett, Whitney (Texas)
WR – Allie Freeman IV, Episcopal (Little Rock, Ark.)
WR – Jordan Genato, Terra Nova (Pacifica, Calif.)
TE – Mason Tobek, Cascade Christian (Puyallup, Wash.)
OL – Matt Womack, Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, Miss.)
OL – Garrett Thomas, Many (La.)
OL – John Crider, Madison Academy (Madison, Ala.)
OL – Riley Daniel, Ringling (Okla.)
OL – Kaden Jackson, Kingfisher (Okla.)
QB – Hunter Lile, Booker (Texas)
QB – Elijah Sindelar, Caldwell County (Princeton, Ky.)
RB – Kiante Enis, Winchester (Ind.)
RB – Austin Stiefel, Fyffe (Ala.)
RB – Lavance Warren, McClymonds (Oakland, Calif.)
AP – Zane Jacoby, Westran (Huntsville, Mo.)
K – Angel Garza, Carlisle (Price, Texas)

Second Team Defense

DL – Prince Sammons, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
DL – Matthew Finkler, Kirtland (Ohio)
DL – Andrew Berger, Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, Pa.)
DL – Josh Houser, Starmount (Boonville, N.C.)
LB – Antavius Moody, Coffeeville (Miss.)
LB – Ronnie Sallee, Eastlake (Chula Vista, Calif.)
LB – Jack Hockaday, Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, Ill.)
LB – Bryce Baker, Kinder (La.)
LB – Layne Pfannenstiel, Leon (Jewett, Texas)
DB – Johnathan Abram, East Marion (Columbia, Miss.)
DB – Brad Stewart, Benedictine (Savannah, Ga.)
DB – Heath Motes, Thatcher (Ariz.)
DB – Connor McGinnis, Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, Okla.)
P – Jordan Bennett, North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, Fla.)

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply