EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2017 Offensive Stat Leaders

Written by: on Tuesday, January 16th, 2018

2017 Offensive Stat Leaders

WesternPAFootball.net has recognized outstanding athletes for many years. Our goal is to have every team’s season stats so we can put together a statewide stat page to see where your player(s) rank in Pennsylvania.

We will continue to update this list until we got every school’s stats.

MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA EMAIL Coaches if you didn’t receive my email contact me at billy@westernpafootball.net

We appreciate your support!

Due to overwhelming amount of emails for this, it’s a work in progress, check back daily.

Passing Yards Leader(s)(Minimum of 1,000 yards)

3969 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland

3255 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep

2931 – Ian Haynes, Franklin

2865 – Jack Krug, Brookville

2785 – Brendan Makray, Clarion-Limestone

2678 – Lane Voytik, Sharon

2643 – Isaac Rumery, Clearfield

2628 – Tawan Wesley, Imani Christian

2617 – Hunter Kinsey, Ferndale

2555 – Adam Cecere, Forest Hills

2555 – Geno Pellegrini, Charleroi

2334 – Brady Fyfe, Shade

2267 – Isaac Clark, Farrell

2265 – Justin Bezek, Central Cambria

2265 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca

2199 – Sawyer Drummond, Otto-Eldred

2123 – Ree Williams, Kane

2099 – Joe Hauser, Richland

2031 – Tommy Friberg, State College

2009 – Zack Swartz, Washington

1971 – Brady Callahan, Grove City

1949 – Derek Johncour, Avonworth

1949 – James Stocker, Mt Lebo

1929 – Derek Johncour, Avonworth

1922 – Matt Miller, Dubois

1908 – Justin Vigna, TJ

1866 – Austin Barber, Greater Johnstown

1866 – Corey Simmons, Blacklick

1856 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge

1811 – Peter Downer, Brockway

1771 – Austin Barber, Greater Johnstown

1710 – JD Mcfadden, Maplewood

1708 – Ty Hagen, Claysburg-Kimmel

1690 – Ian Pollock, North Star

1689 – Kavon Mormon, Montour

1687 – Hayden Gallagher, Hickory

1679 – Andrew Hudy, Huntingdon

1668 – Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield

1590 – Jack Hansberry, USC

1570 – Jake Cortes, Peters Twp

1569 – Devin Burkhart, Blairsville

1568 – Brady Young, Hollidaysburg

1561 – Andrew Foor, Northern Bedford

1554 – Dylan Ishman, Punxsutawney

1531 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell

1515 – Shawn Dziak, Bentworth

1500 – John Caldwell, Ligonier Valley

1484 – Jason Armstrong, Latrobe

1473 – Noah Reisenauer, Cambridge Springs

1468 – Nate Bell, Greenville

1429 – Bryce Timko, Curwensville

1426 0 Luke Trueman, North Allegheny

1425 – Aaron Tobias, Penns Valley

1397 – Brandon Bearer, Cambria Heights

1373 – Zachary Benedek, Elizabeth-Forward

1316 – Daniel Slogosky, Philipsburg-Osceola

1295 – Killian Cooper, Northwestern

1267 – Dylin Chapin, Oil City

1247 – Luke Brick, Berlin

1246 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle

1245 – Dawson Porter, Armstrong

1215 – Austyn Carson, Central Mountain

1214 – Lucas Bowser, Union/ACB

1211 – Jaden Jones, Bald Eagle

1210 – Dylan Deitrich, Bellefonte

1202 – Seth Morgan, Mt Lebo

1200 – Matt Banbury, Seton LaSalle

1193 – Chance Nagy, Moniteau

1165 – Brandon Nolder, South Allegheny

1146 – Ryne Wallace, Kiski Area

1145 – Nate Wingard, Keystone

1136 – Jacob Jasper, Glendale

1120 – Matthew Leonard, Tussey Mountain

1030 – Spencer Miller, Clarion

1011 – Lucas Pieszak, Mount Pleasant

1108 – Troy Fisher, Central Catholic

1099 – Ben Schmidt, Homer-Center

1090 – Adam Rudzinski, Franklin Regional

1082 – Bailey Lincoski, Beth Center

1072 – Shawn Wolfe, Bellwood-Antic

1065 – Jeremiah Parson, Juniata

1059 – Jake Kupchella, Warren

1039 – Bryce Mccleester, Conemaugh Valley

1030 – Spencer Miller, Clarion

 

Passing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

40 – Jack Krug, Brookville

39 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland

38 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep

34 – Brenden Makray, Clarion-Limestone

33 – Isaac Rumery, Clearfield

33 – Tawan Wesley, Imani Christian

31 – Lane Voytik, Sharon

30 – Isaac Clark, Farrell

29 – Ian Haynes, Franklin

28 – Tommy Friberg, State College

28 – Zack Swartz, Washington

26 – Reed Williams, Kane

25 – Hunter Kinsey, Ferndale

25 – Geno Pellegrini, Charleroi

24 – Brady Fyfe, Shade

24 – Dylan Ishman, Punxsutawney

24 – Shane Stump, TJ

24 – Sawyer Drummond, Otto-Eldred

22 – Austin Barber, Greater Johnstown

24 – Dylan Ishman, Punxsutawney

24 – Shane Stump, TJ

22 – Adam Cecere, Forest Hills

22 – Joe Hauser, Richland

22 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell

21 – Zachary Benedek, Elizabeth-Forward

20 – John Caldwell, Ligonier Valley

 

Receptions Leader(s) (Minimum of 35)

101 – Aiden Cain, Mt Lebo

90 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon

85 – Brian Dworek, Brookville

81 – Luke Bennett, Central Cambria

72 – James Defrancisis, Pine-Richland

71 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell

70 – Samuel Fairly, Imani

64 – Brandon Johnson, Franklin

64 – Jon Long, Forest Hills

63 – Rahmon Hart, Imani

61 – Kyle Hopson, Dubois

60 – Nate Pudliner, Ferndale

60 – Turner Grau, Avonworth

57 – Braden Brose, Hempfield

56 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland

56 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney

55 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley

55 – Corey Russell, Girard

55 – Dakota Romantino, Charleroi

55 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon

53 – Jude Gdula, Blacklick

52 – Alec Supanick, North Star

52 – Cameron Magee, Otto-Eldred

51 – Brandon Clark, State College

51 – Dawson Snyder, Shade

49 – Brock Barrett, Redbank

49 – Garrett Fairman, Thomas Jefferson

45 – Kyle Kerle, Clarion-Limestone

45 – Mike Shearer, Seneca

44 – Cole Breon, Penns Valley

44 – Dylan Lecates, Brockway

43 – Brennan Neidhardt, Avonworth

43 – Gavin Martik, Elizabeth-Forward

43 – Lucas Decaro, Mt Lebo

42 – Dalton Buckley, Franklin

42 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley

42 – Riley Hummel, Clarion Limeston

42 – Terry Roberts, Cathedral Prep

42 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep

41 – Caleb Burke, Richland

41 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield

41 – Ray Jackson, Imani

40 – Michael Blaney, Greenville

40 – Ray Maze, Kane

39 – Gianni Rizzo, norwin

39 – Lucas Decaro, Mt Lebo

38 – Austin Mauger, Shade

38 – Josh Terry, Curwensville

38 – Justin McCoy, Chestnut Ridge

37 – JT Stewart, Kane

37 – Trevy Hardison, Richland

37 – Wyatt Geibel, Moniteau

36 – Isaiah Schoonmaker, Washington

36 – Jack Sauserman, Hollidaysburg

36 – Raynard Lawson, Blairsville

35 – Asante Watkins, imani

35 – Cohen Russell, State College

 

Receiving Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 500 yards)

1749 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo

1531 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell

1503 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon

1500 – Brandon Johnson, Franklin

1406 – Brian Dworek, Brookville

1288 – Sam Fairley, Imani

1236 – Terry Roberts, Cathedral Prep

1192 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep

1165 – Kyle Kerle, Clarion-Limestone

1146 – Jon Long, Forest Hills

1142 – James Defrancisis, Pine-Richland

1117 – Dakota Romantino, Charleroi

1071 – Luke Bennett, Central Cambria

1039 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland

1030 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley

992 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon

986 – Garret Fairman, TJ

981 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney

978 – Rahmon Hart, Imani

963 – Turner Grau, Avonworth

959 – Alec Supanick, North Star

946 – Gavin Martik, Elizabeth-Forward

906 – Garrett Fairman, Thomas Jefferson

922 – Kyle Hopson, Dubois

891 – Brandon Clark, State College

876 – Dylan Close, Otto-Eldred

876 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley

844 – Nate Pudliner, Ferndale

835 – Ray Maze, Kane

823 – Dawson Snyder, Shade

819 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield

812 – Braden Brose, Hempfield

783 – Cameron Magee, Otto-Eldred

771 – Jordan Mcevoy, Blacklick Valley

756 – Jake Gdula, Blacklick Valley

756 – Lucas Decaro, Mt Lebo

750 – Dalton Buckley, Franklin

747 – Iasaiah Schoonmaker, Washington

733 – Riley Hummel, Clarion Limeston

726 – Jack Sauserman, Hollidaysburg

726 – Michael Blaney, Greenville

723 – Mike Shearer, Seneca

674 – Lucas Decaro, Mt Lebo

672 – Ray Jackson, Imani

664 – Brandon Lipford, Montour

647 – Will Gruber, Hickory

642 – Josh Terry, Curwensville

636 – Cade Fortney, Bellefonte

632 – Aaron Hull, Northwestern

629 – Dylan Lecates, Brockway

617 – Daniel Walker, Washington

602 – Nick Diandreth, Hempfield

601 – Taye Lynch, Clearfield

597 – Corey Russell, Girard

589 – Caleb Burke, Richland

579 – Raynard Lawson, Blairsville

572 – Ian Mcfarland, Bellwood-Antis

553 – Brady Villa, Tussey Mountain

549 – Cohen Russell, State College

544 – Austin Mauger, Shade

539 – Tyrique Rozier, Ferndale

534 – Ben Jochem, Pine Richland

533 – Forest Wofhope, Forest Hills

530 – John Vardzel, North Allegheny

523 – Cade hetzler, mars

522 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg Kimmel

521 – Brock Barrett, Redbank Valley

517 – Jacob Roser, Maplewood

521 – Dominic Cepullio, Upper St Clair

511 – Brandon Foley, Seneca

506 – Gianni Rizzo, Norwin

505 – Nick Brawley, Cambria heights

500 – Justin McCoy, Chestnut Ridge

 

Reception Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 7)

22 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell

21 – Brian Dworek, Brookville

18 – Samuel Fairley, imani

17 – Brandon johnson, Franklin

16 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley

16 – Brandon Clark, State College

16 – Terry Roberts, Cathedral Prep

15 – Gavin Martik, Elizabeth-Forward

14 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo

14 – Garret Fairman, TJ

14 – Geno Romantino, Charleroi

14 – Jack Sauserman, Hollidaysburg

14 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon

14 – Kyle Kerle, Clarion-Limestone

14 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney

12 – Isaiah Schoonmaker, Washington

12 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield

12 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon

11 – Derrick Lockhart, South Allegheny

11 – Luke Bennett, Central Cambria

11 – Rahmon Hart, Imani

11 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland

10 – Braden Brose, Hempfield

10 – Garret Fairman, Thomas Jefferson

10 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley

10 – Jason Defrancisis, Pine-Richland

10 – Jon Long, Forest Hills

10 – Ray Maze, Kane

10 – Turner Grau, Avonworth

10 – Tyler Custer, Berlin

9 – Ben Lauver, Juniata

9 – Daniel Walker, Washington

9 – Dawson Snyder, Shade

9 – Dylan Close, Otto-Eldred

9 – Riley Hummell, Clarion-Limestone

9 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep

8 – Cade Fortney, Bellefonte

8 – Cole Bair, Trinity

8 – JT Stewart, Kane

8 – Jude Gdula, Blacklick

8 – Kyle Hopson, Dubois

8 – Mike Shearer, Seneca

8 – Nate Pudliner, Ferndale

8 – Nick Diandreth, Hempfield

7 – Camerson Magee, Otto-eldred

7 – Cochise Ryan, California

7 – Corey Rapp, Keystone

7 – Dalton Buckley, Franklin

7 – Derek Thomas, Belle Vernon

7 – Forest Wolfhope, Forest Hills

7 – Jon Hunter, Fairview

7 – John Vardzel, North Allegheny

7 – Kyle Sigler, Meyersdale

7 – Michael Blaney, Greenville

7 – Nick Keith, Brookville

7 – Noah Vokes, Brockway

7 – Ray Jackson, Imani

7 – Raynard lawson, Blairsville

7 – Taye Lynch, Clearfield

7 – Will Gruber, Hickory

 

Rushing Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,000 yards)

2543 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville

2324 – Nick Welsh, Washington

2287 – Cody Simanski, Windber

2112 – Lionel Deanes, Seton LaSalle

1910 – Justin Vigna, Thomas Jefferson

1869 – Joey Koroly, Trinity

1808 – Dustin Shoaf, Yough

1795 – Erik Delong, Kane

1790 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville

1718 – Christian Cole, Oil City

1647 – Avante McKenzie, Aliquippa

1608 – Jelani Stafford, california

1601 – Dylan Deitrich, Bellefonte

1587 – Carnell Andrews, Bishop McCort

1584 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

1564 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry

1560 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley

1557 – Gavin Henry, Union City

1527 – Dominic Fundy, Bethlehem Center

1527 – Marcus Hooker, New Castle

1524 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

1518 – John Eakin, Bradford

1509 – Zach Wiggins, Portage

1480 – Trysten Detwiler, Central

1434 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois

1424 – Derek Yingling, West Branch

1418 – Noah Myers, Warren

1407 – Nasir Singleton, General McLane

1394 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line

1376 – Jesse Lee, Homer-Center

1350 – Christian Lewis, Farrell

1341 – Dalton Beham, Karns City

1337 – Jordan Poznanski, Conemaugh Twp

1322 – Micah Morris, Fox Chapel

1243 – Jordan Wilson, Sharon

1291 – Joey Koroly, Trinity

1278 – Nick Gizzo, Fox Chapel

1270 – Clayton Parrish, West Middlesex

1264 – Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort

1257 – Layton Jordan, McKeesport

1250 – Hunter Tremain, North Star

1246 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland

1243 – Jordan Wilson, Sharon

1231 – Logan Bitar, Burrell

1211 – Philip Jurkovec, Pine-Richland

1191 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge

1184 – Chris Mohra, Fairview

1180 – Asante Watkins, Imani

1179 – Josh Thomason, New Castle\

1155 – Evan Quinn, Windber

1148 – Hunter Perry, Charleroi

1135 – Tony Foster, Erie HS

1131 – Curtis Freyermuth, Cochranton

1130 – Noah Reisenauer, Cambridge Springs

1123 – Nic Devlin, Southern Huntingdon

1104 – Ben Jackson, West Greene

1101 – Austin Carrera – Reynolds

1100 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

1101 – Jgannon Williams, Erie HS

1099 – Mike Mccracken, Homer-Center

1097 – Bailey Lincoski, Beth Center

1095 – Billy Lucas, Cathedral Prep

1095 – Thor Schmittle, Bellwood Antis

1089 – John Harper, Mckeesport

1087 – Jacob Dasher, Northern Bedford

1081 – Joshua Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle

1068 – Joel Musser, Tussey Mt

1067 – Brady Fyfe, Shade

1067 – Brady Fyfe, Shade

1055 – Jon Dale, Moshannon Valley

1054 – Killian Cooper, Northwestern

1052 – Camden Moors, Westmont

1045 – Patrick Young, Hollidaysburg

1040 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley

1041 – Michael Govern, Mount Pleasant

1032 – Trysten Lyons, State College

1023 – Zach Trusky, Bishop Canevin

1021 – Luke Trueman, North Allegheny

1018 – Tucker Kushner, Westmont

1011 – Charlie Hersch, Berlin

1011 – Jimmy Amon, Mercer

1006 – Dawson Porter, Armstrong

1002 – Colton Rapp, Clarion

1002 – Turner White, North Allegheny

1000 – Luke Michalek, Butler

 

Rushing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

32 – Nick Welsh, Washington

31 – Isaisah Manning, Meadville

30 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

29 – Cody Simanski, Windber

28 – Jelani Stafford, California

27 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville

26 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley

26 – Dalton Beham, Karns City

25 – Dylan Deitrich, Bellefonte

25 – Lionel Deanes, Seton LaSalle

25 – Zach Wiggins, Portage

24 – Marcus Hooker, New Castle

24 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland

23 – Erik Delong, Kane

23 – Jon Eakin, Bradford

23 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland

23 – Justin Vigna, TJ

23 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge

23 – Trey Adams, Grove City

22 – Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort

22 – Billy Lucas, Cathedral Prep

22 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line

21 – Jesse Lee, Homer-Center

21 – Joey Koroly, Trinity

21 – Tyhan Culberson, Fort Cherry

20 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca

20 – Joshua Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle

 

All-Purpose Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,500 yards)

5180 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland

3514 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep

3398 – Brady Fyfe, Shade

3247 – Hunter Kinsey, Ferndale

3117 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca

3065 – Jack Krug, Brookville

3047 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge

3015 – Adam Cecere, Forest Hills

3002 – Issac Rumery, Clearfield

2867 – Ian Haynes, Franklin

2811 – Dylan Deitrich, Bellefonte

2963 – Cody Simanski, Windber

2736 – Tawan Wesley, Imani

2725 – Brenden Makray, Clarion-Limeston

2655 – Sawyer Drummond, Otto-Eldred

2631 – Lane Voytik, Sharon

2603 – Noah Reisenauer, Cambridge Springs

2546 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville

2523 – Joey Koroly, Trinity

2488 – Luke Trueman, North Allegheny

2470 – Cody Simanski, Windber

2460 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley

2423 – Tommy Friberg, State College

2420 – Isaac Clark, Farrell

2390 – JD Mcfadden, Maplewood

2361 – Kavon Mormon, Montour

2352 – Brady Walters, Hollidaysburg

2352 – Lionel Deanes, Seton LaSalle

2349 – Killian Cooper, Northwestern

2314 – Austin Barber, Greater Johnstown

2314 – Justin Bezek, Central Cambria

2276 – Jack Hansberry, Upper St Clair

2235 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry

2230 – Dawson Porter, Armstrong

2179 – Bailey Lincoski, Beth Center

2174 – Nick Gizzo, Fox Chapel

2172 – Ian Pollock, North Star

2154 – Reed Williams, Kane

2093 – Jon Long, Forest Hills

2087 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line

2059 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

2058 – Marcus Hooker, New Castle

2037 – Jordan Poznanski, Conemaugh Twp

2035 – Brian Dworek, Brookville

2034 – Matt Miller, Dubois

1978 – Jason Armstrong, Latrobe

1969 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville

1968 – Hayden Gallagher, Hickory

1965 – Derek Joncour, Avonworth

1951 – Joe Hauser, Richland

1938 – Dylan Ishman, Punxsutawney

1913 – Ty Hagen, Claysburg-Kimmel

1910 – James Stocker, Mt Lebo

1865 – Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield

1860 – Jack Salopek, Norwin

1865 – Peter Downer, Brockway

1855 – Dustin Shoaf, Yough

1833 – Erik Delong, Kane

1832 – Jon Long, Forest Hills

1831 – Corey Simmons, Blacklick valley

1829 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle

1829 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney

1815 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo

1806 – Christian Cole, Oil City

1792 – Terry Roberts, Cathedral Prep

1776 – Carnell Andrews, Bishop McCort

1745 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland

1723 – Gavin Martik, Elizabeth-Forward

1712 – Shane Stump, Thomas Jefferson

1703 – James Stocker, Mt Lebo

1675 – Dominic Fundy, Beth Center

1675 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon

1653 – John Eakin, Bradford

1640 – Kyle Myers, West Branch

1640 – Nasir Singleton

1638 – Shawn Dziak, Bentworth

1632 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo

1626 – Christian Lewis, Farrell

1620 – Jelani Stafford, California

1619 – Josh Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle

1617 – Tristen Detwiler, Central

1617 – Rashadd Knorr, Williamsburg

1610 – Matt Banbury, Seton LaSalle

1609 – Joel Musser, Tussey Mt

1604 – Jesse lee, Homer-Center

1602 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell

1591 – Devin Burkhart, Blairsville

1598 –  Corey Rapp, Keystone

1587 – Spencer Miller, Clarion

1586 – Seth Fehrs, Neshannock

1586 – Nate Bell, Greenville

1578 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley

1573 – Gavin Henry, Union City

1570 – Riley Hummell, Clarion Limeston

1561 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

1560 – Zach Wiggins, Portage

1554 – Tom Randazzo, Portade

1546 – Frandon Johnson, Franklin

1545 – Zach Wiggins, Portage

15129 – John Caldwell, Ligonier Valley

1522 – Jake Cortes, Peters Twp

1520 – Aaron Tobias, Penns Valley

1515 – Derek Yingling, West Branch

1512 – Jacob Jasper,Glendale

1508 – Asante Watkins, Imani

1506 – Shawn Wolfe, Bellwood-Antis

1506 – Troy Fisher, Central Catholic

1505 – Chance Nagy, Moniteau

Total Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 25)

44 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep

41 – Isaac Rumery, Clearfield

40 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge

34 – Daniel Walker, Washington

33 – Cody Simanski, Windber

33 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

32 – Nick Welsh, Washington

31 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville

30 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell

29 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley

29 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland

28 – Jelani Stafford, California

28 – Killian Cooper, Northwestern

27 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry

27 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville

26 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley

26 – Dalton Beham, Karns City

25 – Dylan Deitrich, Bellefonte

25 – John Eakin, Bradford

25 – Zach Wiggins, Portage

 

Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum of 75 points)

206 – Ian Border, Huntingdon

204 – Nick Welsh, Washington

197 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley

194 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell

192 – Cody Simanski, Windber

188 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville

176 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley

174 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland

170 – Jelani Stafford, California

162 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry

160 – Asante Watkins, Imani

160 – John Eakin, Bradford

158 – Zach Wiggins, Portage

156 – Dalton Beham, Karns City

155 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line

152 – Dylan Deitrich, Bellefonte

152 – Marcus Hooker, New Castle

148 – Samuel Fairley, Imani

146 – Phil Jurkovic, Pine-Richland

144 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley

144 – Erik Delong, Kane

144 – Joey Koroly, Trinity

144 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge

144 – Justin Vigna, Thomas Jefferson

142 – Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort

142 – Trey Adams, Grove City

140 – Christian Cole, Oil City

132 – Billy Lucas, Cathedral Prep

132 – Brian Dworek, Brookville

132 – Jesse Lee, Homer-Center

132 – Josh Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle

132 – Tom Randazzo, Portage

132 – Tristen Detwiler, Central

130 – Avante McKenzie, Aliquippa

128 – Christian Lewis, Farrell

128 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca

128 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway/Johnsonburg

126 – Brian Dworek, Brookville

124 – Riley Hummell, Clarion Limestone

120 – Bryce Snyder, Southern Huntingdon

120 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon

116 – Julius Ream, Meadville

116 – Jordan WIlson, Sharon

114 – Derek Yingling, West Branch

114 – Nick Gizzo, Fox Chapel

114 – Tarrell Clark – Iroquios

110 – Hunter Tremain, North Star

108 – Charlie Hersch, Berlin

108 – Noah Reisenauer, Cambridge Springs

107 – Devin Kretchman, Meyersdale

106 – Clay Garing, Karns City

106 – Jon Long, Forest Hills

104 – Brandon Johnson, Franklin

104 – Dominic Fundy, Beth Center

104 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon

104 – Josh Dasher, Northern Bedford

102 – Colton Rapp, Clarion

102 – Hunter Perry, Charleroi

102 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge

102 – William Miller, Bishop McCort

100 – Joel Musser, Tussey Mt

100 – Zach Trusky, Bishop Canevin

98 – Colin Phillips, California

98 – Dustin Shoaf, Yough

97 – Zachary Pettit, West Green

96 – Brandon Clark, State College

95 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep

96 – Killian Cooper, Northwestern

96 – Nasir Singleton, General McLane

96 – Terry Roberts, Cathedral Prep

95 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep

95 – Dustin Mock, California

94 – Brady Fyfe, Shade

94 – Cochise Ryan, California

94 – Dakota Romantino, Charleroi

94 – Layton Jordan, McKeesport

92 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney

90 – Aaron Sheeder, Ligonier Valley

90 – Corey Rapp, Keystone

90 – Evan Quinn, Windber

90 – Isaiah Edwards, State College

90 – Jack Sauserman, Hollidaysburg

90 – Joey Koroly, Trinity

90 – John Harper, McKeesport

90 – Jordan poznanski, Conemaugh Twp

90 – Matt Lupo, Cathedral Prep

90 – MJ Devonshire, Aliquippa

90 – Thor Schmittle, Bellwood-Antis

90 – Turner White, North Allegheny

88 – Bailey Lincosk, Beth Center

88 – Brandon McGranor, Brookville

88 – Eric Elgin, Forest HIlls

86 – Kyle Kerle, Clarion-Limestone

86 – Lance Hill, Laurel

86 – Tristen Lyons, State College

84 – Ange Costanzo, Kne

85 – Austyn Carson, Central Mountain

84 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo

84 – Austin Romanchak, Freeport

84 – Ayden Wiles, Clarion-Limestone

84 – Dylan Kern, Trinity

84 – Gavin Henry, Union City

84 – Jason Williams, Erie

84 – Kyle Silk, United

84 – Micah Morris, Fox Chapel

84 – Trevor Anderson, Beth Center

83 – Carter Raupach, Berlin

82 – Zak Horwat, Penns Manor

80 – Carnall Andrews, Bishop McCort

78 – Brandon Loose, Tyrone

78 – Colin Mclinden, Upper St Clair

78 – Danny Santia, Central Valley

78 – Derrick Lockhart, South Allegheny

78 – Garrett Fairman, Thomas Jefferson

78 – Jake Alcorn, Kane

78 – Jared Green, Coudersport

78 – Joey Nerti, Neshannock

78 – Logan Minich, Clarion

78 – Patrick Young, Hollidaysburg

78 – Mike Mccracken, Homer-Center

78 – Nick Watters, Bellwood-Antis

78 – Tony Foster, Erie HS

78 – Tyler Wallace, Beaver Area

78 – Tymir Green, Farrell

76 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle

76 – Rahmon Hart, Imani

76 – Scott Yingling, Northern Cambria

76 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg

76 – Will Connelly, Beaver Area

75 – Mark Marino, Northern Cambria

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply

4 Responses to “2017 Offensive Stat Leaders”

  1. Billy Splain says:

    “We will continue to update this list until we got every school’s stats.” ……working on them slowly

  2. John says:

    Missing some:
    Rushing:
    Jordan Crawford, Pine Richland 1289
    Rushing TD’s
    Jordan Crawford 25
    Total TDS’
    Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland, 31
    Receiving yards
    Jason diFrancis, Pine-Richland, 1142
    Ray Falcone, Pine-Richland, 1039
    Receptions Touchdowns
    Ray Falcone, Pine-Richland, 11
    Jason DIfRancicis, Pine-Richland, 10
    Reception yards-
    Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland, 539
    Ben Jochem, Pine -Richland, 534
    Receptions
    Jason DiFrancisis, Pine -Richland, 72
    Ray Falcone, Pine-Richland, 56
    Ben Jochem, Pine-Richland, 34
    Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland, 32

  3. Mike S says:

    You should add to rushing leaders

    Bailey Kersnick of Conneaut has 1855 yds

    Also, he can be added to all-purpose yds as he had an additional 527 receiving for 2372 total

    Also, he can to on the total TD’s list with 27.

  4. Xavier says:

    Jon Long Forest hills
    64 receptions
    1146 yds. — school record



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.