EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA







EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2016 WesternPAFootball.net Offensive Stat Leaders

Written by: on Monday, January 9th, 2017

Offense

Passing Yards Leader(s)(Minimum of 1,000 yards)

3061 – Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks
3011 – Collin Smith, Ligonier Valley
2820 – Brady Walker, Gateway
2753 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep
2671 – Kam Patterson, Grove City
2653 – Drew Saxton, South Fayette
2528 – Nick Ross, West Allegheny
2506 – Matt Miller, Dubois
2402 – Austin Barber, Greater Johnstown
2389 – George Martin, Ringgold
2308 – Reed Williams, Kane
2304 – Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills
2245 – JP Mccomb, Sharon
2225 – Jacob Brooks, Girard
2165 – Frank Antuono, Nehsannock
2162 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge
2101 – Ryan Harper, Steel Valley
2080 – Jarrett Tanneyhill, Bellwood-Antis
2065 – James Stocker, Mt Lebanon
2057 – Ryan Shirley, Blairsville
2056 – Hunter Kinsey, Ferndale
2040 – Tyler Bradley, OLSH
2036 – Jake Cortes, Peters Twp
2029 – Hunter Miller, Brockway
2007 – Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield
2001 – Jack Cook, Seneca Valley
1957 – Isaac Rumery, Clearfield
1928 – Tyler Snyder, State College
1885 – Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo Ridge
1846 – Levi Becker, McDowell
1846 – Josh Hughes, Bentworth
1815 – Troy Fisher, Central Catholic
1792 – Bryce Xander, Corry
1745 – Isaac Drenning, Northen Bedford
1739 – Brenden Makray, Clarion-Limestone
1729 – Chris Pierce, Frazier
1709 – Max Devinney, Pine-Richland (6 games)
1704 – Austin Butler, Latrobe
1673 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland (6 games)
1672 – Andrew Tobias, Penns Valley
1647 – Cole Rogers, Bethel Park
1642 – Stefon Adams, Northgate
1641 – Cam Lafoon, Penn Trafford
1610 – Nate Dacanal, Elk County Catholic
1604 – Brady Corkin, Titusville
1604 – Bobby Kelley, Thomas Jefferson
1596 – Tyler Clark, Juniata
1570 – Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette
1547 – Tamaine Underwood, East Allegheny
1538 – Dom Eisaman, GCC
1524 – Noah Reisenauer, Cambridge Springs
1512 – Josh Trybus, Bishop Guilfoyle
1511 – Denver Light, Tyrone
1501 – Jordan Castelli, Canon-McMillan
1494 – Brock Dieter, Norwin
1487 – TJ Johnson, Chartiers-Houston
1473 – Dalton Simonelli, Avella
1471 – Jacob King, Karns City
1468 – Davis Kline, Bedford
1435 – Luke Thomas, Indiana
1433 – Johnny Yester, Mt Pleasant
1429 – Geno Stone, New Castle
1425 – Khalil Smith, Serra Catholic
1412 – Zach Rosa, Freedom
1410 – Ty Hagen, Claysburg-Kimmel
1409 – Adam Cecere, Forest Hills
1405 – Devon Kuhstos, Mt Union
1388 – Ian Kouba, Rochester
1384 – Ryan Shope, Altoona
1355 – Wiliam Shaffer, Laurel
1339 – Garrett Day, Avonworth
1335 – Kyi Wright, Farrell
1334 – Nate Wingard, Keystone
1312 – Isaiah Gillette, Conneaut
1301 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca
1290 – Brady Doubt, Sto-Rox
1284 – Bradley McLaughlin, Burgettstown
1272 – Jordan Kmonk, Deer Lakes
1264 – Riley Christner, Meyersdale
1254 – Justin Bezek, Central Cambria
1231 – Kyle Myers, West Branch
1199 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
1174 – Nick Hite, Penn Cambria
1188 – Drew Williams, Mifflin County
1181 – Nate Bell, Greenville
1168 – Simon Behr, Franklin Regional
1055 – Lucas Bowser, Union/AC Valley
1154 – Kyle Kirk, Bradford
1146 – Sam Carey, Springdale
1130 – Michael Lhote, Armstrong
1129 – Aaron Wolfinger, Coudersport
1114 – Brady Fyfe, Shade
1108 – Preston Karstetter, Central
1107 – Max Garda, Burrell
1101 – Cole Konieczka, Moon
1099 – Evan Honick, Serra Catholic
1066 – Curtis Neff, Moshannon Valley
1062 – Connor Mattera, Conneaut
1061 – Noah Hamlin, Clairton
1057 – Michael Trent, Brentwood
1056 – Sawyer Drummond, Otto-Eldred
1055 – Lucas Bowser, Union/AC Valley
1051 – Ryan Everly, Yough
1050 – Connor Bedilliam, Washington
1044 – Chris Schulgen, East Juniata
1041 – Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg
1035 – Spencer Miller, Clarion
1015 – Ben Hughes, Riverside
1015 – Austin Clarke, Quakertown
1013 – Geno Pellegrini, Charleroi
1009 – Ian Pollock, North Star

Rushing Yards Leader(s)  (Minimum of 1,000 yards)

2936 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong
2791 – Journey Brown, Meadville
2504 – Alex Hoenstine, Central
2368 – Lamont Wade, Clairton
2094 – DeWayne Murray, Steel Valley
2280 – Chuck Carr, Hickory
2030 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville
1940 – Quinton Hill, Thomas Jefferson
1912 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville
1891 – Tyler Barone, Iroquois
1885 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line
1852 – Dylan Rush, Mapletown
1831 – Lionel Deanes, Seton LaSalle
1735 – Erik Delong, Kane
1715 – Tyler Balega, Derry
1701 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone
1694 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
1693 – JJ Younger, Central Catholic
1651 – Colton Rapp, Clarion
1618 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
1615 – Braedon St Clair, Portage
1579 – Maliek Hemingway, Bishop Canevin
1572 – Keyshaan Husband, Central Tech
1549 – Jared Kula, Fort LeBoeuf
1509 – Darius Wise, Beaver
1473 – Duante Martin, Mt Union
1467 – Jake Murawski, Moshannon Valley
1437 – Braxton Chapman, Farrell
1431 – Noah Alex, North East
1426 – Evan Quinn, Windber
1425 – Khalil Smith, Serra Catholic
1408 – David Harvey, Mt Lebanon
1408 – Jordan Kempka, Hempfield
1403 – Quentin Burket, Claysburg-Kimmel
1400 – Zack Helsley, Mercyhurst Prep
1362 – Anthony Crider, South Side
1358 – Bryce Gibson, Greater Johnstown
1357 – Zack Helsley, Mercyhurst Prep
1356 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
1351 – Ethan Laird, General McLane
1347 – Jordan Kempka, Hempfield
1337 – Jordan Wilson, Sharon
1336 – Zach Wiggins, Portage
1310 – Bobby Besser, Sharpsville
2038 – Joey Koroly, Trinity
1316 – Isaiah Johnson, Mars
1313 – Kenny White, West Allegheny
1299 – Seth Caldwell, Clearfield
1294 – Micah Morris, Fox Chapel
1275 – Clayton Halmi, Fairview
1265 – Davion Jones, Aliquippa
1264 – Joey Korola, Trinity
1258 – Avente McKenzie, Aliquippa
1258 – Montao Coleman, Homer-Center
1256 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
1245 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
1225 – Fletcher Hart, Juniata
1205 – Chris Rippin, Northern Cambria
1204 – Camden Moors, Westmont
1203 – Antonio Ferraro, Meadville
1198 – Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport
1198 – Sean Doran, Neshannock
1192 – Justin Neff, Central Mt.
1187 – Sean Coles, Greenville
1174 – Nick Hite, Penn Cambria
1164 – Max Garda, Burrell
1160 – Dominic Fundy, Beth Center
1160 – Bryan Milligam, Canon-McMillan
1145 – Mario Latronica, CWNC
1135 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
1128 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry
1126 – Aden Mcmonagle, Wiliamsburg
1125 – Surron Adams, Northgate
1122 – Marcus Czulewicz, McGuffey
1122 – Cody Lanning, Cambridge Springs
1119 – Brandon Stahl, Conemaugh Twp
1117 – Geavonie Love, South Fayette
1117 – Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks
1116 – Duke Brunner, Bellwood-Antis
1113 – Clayton Parrish, West Middlesex
1113 – Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport
1112 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway
1106 – Dominic Fundy, Beth Center
1094 – Brady Fyfe, Shade
1090 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
1089 – Kareem Hall, Jeannette
1081 – Ben Jackson, West Greene
1077 – Chandler Turner, Karns City
1077 – Dustin Shoaf, Yough
1063 – Jared Hanas, Fairview
1055 – Ian Kouba, Rochester
1044 – Chris Wagner, Mt Pleasant
1044 – Ross Greece, Kiski
1040 – Noah Wood, Quakertwon
1025 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca
1016 – Malik Shepherd, Beaver Falls
1,013 – Colln Smith, Ligonier Valley
1010 – Terron Murphy, Bethel Park

Receiving Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 500 yards)

1665 – Kyle Hopson, Dubois
1391 – Ray Falcone, Pine-Richland
1193 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep
1188 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
1183 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
1092 – Justice Evans, Central Catholic
1062 – Ben Peternel, Bentworth
1050 – Mike Allen, Northgate
1032 – Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown
1011 – AJ Turner, Grove City
1003 – Noah Woods, State College
1062 – Ben Peternel, Bentworth
962 – Max Maciejewski, Ringgold
942 – Nick Henderson, Freedom
936 – Dakota Sunday, Blairsville
942 – Ryan Hoff, Indiana
902 – Ray Maze, Kane
900 – Nick Hrivnak, Keystone Oaks
900 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
889 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield
880 – Jack Young, Mt Lebanon
876 – Danny Welker, Neshannock
868 – Rahmiere Knight, Canon-McMillan
854 – Markus Jenkins, OLSH
846 – Morgan Silman, Girard
842 – Parker Mitchel, Tyrone
825 – Mike Watkins, Titusville
818 – Jon Long, Forest Hills
816 – Anthony Dellefemine, Norwin
797 – Brandon Lipford, West Allegheny
796 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
785 – Dylan Knorr, Keystone Oaks
779 – AJ Meyers, Chartiers-Houston
762 – Markus Jenkins, OLSH
755 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg-Kimmel
751 – Brandon Lipford, West Allegheny
750 – Brendan Kowalski, Bellwood-Antis
748 – Nick Diandreth, Hempfield
744 – Brady Davis, Corry
742 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley
743 – Davis Gardner, Kane
739 – Ryan Lezzer, Clearfield
726 – Nate Pudliner, Ferndale
719 – Jaquan Brisker, Gateway
714 – Alec Spuanick, North Star
710 – Dalton Holt, Ringgold
697 – Payton Skalos, Seneca Valley
691 – LoganLutz, Grove City
687 – Payton Skalos, Seneca Valley
686 – Jason Armstrong, Latrobe
684 = Cameron Drake, Central Valley
679 – Noah Plack, South Fayette
678 – Henry Fessler, Cathedral Prep
647 – JD Celaschi, Frazier
669 – Roemello Shirey, Ferndale
668 – Ricky Shirley, Blairsville
666 – William Gruber, Hickory
666 – Tim Shevlin, Quakertown
658 – Jordan Dantico, Laurel
647 – John Celaschi, Frazier
644 – Kyle Borgman, Freedom
637 – Sam Leadbetter, Clarion-Limestone
634 – Josh Cox, Frazier
631 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle
619 – Jared Fisher, Corry
615 – Dalton Anderson, Moniteau
614 – Zachary Taylor, Bethel Park
612 – Matt Crilly, Avonworth
611 – Ty Burford, Clarion-Limestone
603 – Cade Fortney, Bellefonte
601 – Duane Brown, Apollo Ridge
597 – Lavaughan Hawkins, Sto-Rox
593 – Andrew Trunzo, Brockway
585 – Mateo Vandamia, West Allegheny
582 – JaQuae Jackson, Serra Catholic
582 – Riley Hummell, Clarion-Limestone
572 – Brandon Chambers, Farrell
568 – Ethan Reiser, Greenville
567 – Kyle Good, Altoona
565 – Dan Trimbur, South Fayette
564 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge
563 – Marquis Altman, Sharpsville
559 – Justin Rothrock, West Branch
551 – Ryan Lounder, Burgettstown
550 – Brandon Chambers, Farrell
549 – Brayden Shaffer, Bedford
540 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon
535 – Rahmon Hart jr, Plum
535 – Kellan Gustine, Bishop Canevin
533 – Chase Smith, Central
531 – Dean Ward, Freedom
520 – Dorian Bowie, Brentwood
519 – Isaiah McNair, Quaker Valley
517 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland
513 – Amir Austin, Sto-Rox
512 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
508 – Gavin Hawk, Union/AC Valley
502 – Jason DeFrancisis, Pine-Richland

All-Purpose Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,700 yards)

4027 – Collin Smith, Ligonier Valley
3229 – Alex Hoenstine, Central
3123 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep
3110 – Kameron Patterson, Grove City
3039 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong
3078 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge
3021 – Frank Antuono, Neshannock
2971 – Journey Brown, Meadville
2964 – Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills
2755 – Austin Barber, Greater Johnstown
2694 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
2660 – Jack Cook, Seneca Valley
2608 – Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield
2532 – Isaac Rumery, Clearfield
2500 – Nick Ross, West Allegheny
2457 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
2389 – Troy Fisher, Central Catholic
2360 – Hunter Miller, Brockway
2352 – Chuck Carr, Hickory
2344 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca
2343 – Jacob Brooks, Girard
2332 – Junter Kinsey, Ferndale
2323 – Matt Miller, Dubois
2319 – Jp Mccomb, Sharon
2312 – Noah Reisenauer, Cambridge Springs
2289 – Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo Ridge
2279 – Reed Wiliams, Kane
2271 – Max Garda, Burrell
2231 – Brady Fyfe, Shade
2223 – Isaac Drenning, Northern Bedfore
2209 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville
2154 – Philip Jurkoved, Pine-Richland
2143 – Nate Dacanal, Elk County
2119 – Isaac Drenning, Northern Bedford
2104 – Levi Becker, McDowell
2098 – James Stocker, Mt Lebanon
2096 – Ryan Shirley, Blairsville
2074 – Justin Neff, Central Mt.
2033 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry
2018 – Quinton Hill, Thomas Jefferson
2010 – Davis Kline, Bedford
2007 – Jarrett Taneyhill, Bellwood-Antis
1997 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
1992 – Adam Cecere, Forest Hills
1963 – Tyler Snyder, State College
1959 – Josh Trybus, Bishop Guilfoyle
1930 – Lionel Deanes, Seton-Lasalle
1916 – Tyler Barone, Iroquois
1912 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville
1907 – Simon Behr, Franklin Regional
1905 – Josh Hughes, Bentworth
1870 – JJ Younger, Central Catholic
1856 – Maliek Hemingway, Bishop Canevin
1845 – Braedon St Clair, Portage
1834 – Bryce Xander, Corry
1828 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone
1826 – Nick Hite, Penn Cambria
1821 – Ethan Laird, General McLane
1815 – Erik Delong, Kane
1787 – Jake Murawski, Moshannon Valley
1778 – Aden Mcmonagle, Williamsburg
1770 – Andrew Tobias, Penns Valley
1763 – Chris Pierce, Frazier
1757 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
1748 – Max Devinney, Pine-Richland
1738 – Chris Schulgen, East Juniata
1731 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
1726 – Denver Light, Tyrone
1721 – Kyi Wright, Farrell
1709 – Jordan Kempka, Hempfield
1691 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
1681 – Curtis Neff, Moshannon Valley
1679 – Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport
1676 – Colton Rapp, Clarion
1665 – Kyle Hopson, DuBois
1659 – Daunte Martin, Mt Union
1635 – Bobby Kelley, Thomas Jefferson
1633 – Brenden Makray, Clarion-Limestone
1623 – Keyshaan Husband, Central Tech
1597 – NicoBattisti, Central Valley
1573 – Mac Christy, Knoch
1565 – Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg
1560 – Justin Neff, Central Mt
1539 – Ty Hagen, Claysburg-Kimmel
1522 – Jordan Wilson, Sharon

Receptions Leader(s)  (Minimum of 35)

144 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
101 – Kyle Hopson, DuBois
66 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
65 – Ray Falcone, Pine-Richland
64 – Nick Hrivnak, Keystone Oaks
61 – Payton Skalos, Seneca Valley
59 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland
59 – Ben Peternel, Bentworth
59 – Max Maciejewski, Ringgold
59 – Morgan Silman, Girard
58 – Jack Young, Mt. Lebanon
56 – Kyle Good, Altoona
55 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
51 – Davis Gardner, Kane
51 – Nick Henderson, Freedom
51 – Ryan Hoff, Indiana
49 – Dalton Holt, Ringgold
48 – Brandon Lipford, West Allegheny
48 – Dylan Knorr, Keystone Oaks
48 – Jon Long, Foerst Hills
48 – Markus Jenkins, OLSH
48 – Parker Mitchel, Tyrone
47 – Rahmiere Knight, Canon-McMillan
47 – Daniel Welker, Neshannock
47 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep
46 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland
45 – AJ Turner, Grove City
45 – Brady Davis, Corry
45 – Jason Armstrong, Latrobe
45 – Nick DiAndreth, Hempfield
45 – Jason DeFrancisis, Pine-Richland
44 – Chris Mottillo, Girard
44 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley
44 – Jared Hurd, Penns Valley
44 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge
44 – Roemello Shirey, Ferndale
44 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
43 – Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown
43 – Marcus Jenkins, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
43 – Brandon Lipford, West Allegheny
42 – Jaquan Brisker, Gateway
42 – Josh Cox, Frazier
42 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg-Kimmel
41 – Anthony DelleFemine, Norwin
41 – Dylan Mccluskey, DuBois
41 – Garrett Geresti, Avella
41 – J.D. Celaschi, Frazier
41 – John Celaschi, Frazier
41 – JaQuae Jackson, Serra Catholic
41 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
41 – Ricky Shirley, Blairsville
41 – Ryan Lezzer, Clearfield
41 – JaQuae Jackson, Serra Catholic
40 – Logan Lutz, Grove City
40 – Patrick Moeller, Mt. Lebanon
40 – Riley Hummell, Clarion-Limestone
40 – Tommy Pisula, Southmoreland
39 – Brayden Shaffer, Bedford
39 – Henry Fessler, Cathedral Prep
39 – Jared Fisher, Corry
39 – LaVaughn Hawkins, Sto-Rox
39 – Matt Crilly, Avonworth
39 – Zachary Taylor, Bethel Park
38 – Dakota Sunday, Blairsville
38 – Jacob Dasher, Northern Bedford
38 – Justice Evans, Central Catholic
38 – Justin Mccoy, Chestnut Ridge
38 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield
38 – Ray Maze, Kane
37 – A.J. Meyers, Chartiers-Houston
37 – Cade Fortney, Bellefonte
37 – Gavin Hawk, Union/AC Valley
37 – Noah Woods, State College
37 – Jordan Dantico, Laurel
37 – Ryan Lounder, Burgettstown
36 – Chase Smith, Central
36 – Dalton Anderson, Moniteau
36 – Dan Trimbur, South Fayette
36 – Ethan Reiser, Greenville
36 – Luke Bennett, Central Cambria
36 – Mateo Vandamia, West Allegheny
36 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
35 – Jason Defrancisis, Pine-Richland
35 – Josh Burns, Moon
35 – Marcus Woodford, Penns Valley
35 – Noah Plack, South Fayette
35 – Tanner Wilson, Keystone

Passing Touchdowns Leader(s)  (Minimum of 20)

42 – Collin Smith, Ligonier Valley
39 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep
34 – Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks
34 – Bobby Kelley, Thomas Jefferson
33 – Ryan Harper, Steel Valley
32 – Kameron Patterson, Grove City
30 – Drew Saxton, South Fayette
30 – JP Mccomb, Sharon
29 – Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills
28 – Brady Walker, Gateway
28 – Reed Williams, Kane
25 – Austin Barber, Greater Johnstown
25 – Frank Antuono, Neshannock
23 – Jarrett Taneyhill, Bellwood-Antis
23 – Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge
22 – George Martin, Ringgold
22 – Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette
22 – Tyler Snyder, State College
22 – Troy Fisher, Central Catholic
21 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
21 – Matt Miller, DuBois
20 – Andrew Tobias, Penns Valley
20 – Connor Bedillion, Washington
20 – Jack Cook, Seneca Valley
20 – Josh Trybus, Bishop Guilfoyle
20 – Ryan Harper, Steel Valley
20 – Tyler Bradley, OLSH
20 – Tyler Clark, Juniata

Rushing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

45 – Journey Brown, Meadville
42 – Chuck Carr, Hickory
42 – Alex Hoenstine, Central
40 – DeWayne Murray, Steel Valley
37 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong
34 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
31 – Lamont Wade, Clairton
28 – JJ Younger, Central Catholic
28 – Quinton Hill, Thomas Jefferson
27 – Tyler Balega, Derry
26 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
25 – Maliek Hemingway, Bishop Canevin
25 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville
25 – Tyler Barone, Iroquois
25 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line
24 – Darius Wise, Beaver
23 – Ethan Laird, General McLane
22 – Braden St Clair, Portage
22 – Collin Smith, Ligonier Valley
22 – Dylan Rush, Mapletown
22 – Isaiah Johnson, Mars
22 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville
22 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone
22 – Spender DeMedal, Wilmington
21 – Erik Delong, Kane
21 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
20 – Duke Brunner, Bellwood-Antis
20 – Keyshaan Husband, Erie Central Tech
20 – Maleik Hemingway, Bishop Canevin

Reception Touchdowns Leader(s)  (Minimum of 7)

19 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
18 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
18 – Kyle Hopson, DuBois
17 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep
17 – Ziyon Stricklans, Sharon
16 – AJ Turner, Grove City
16 – Justice Evans, Central Catholic
15 – Daniel Welker, Neshannock
14 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland
14 – Ryan Hoff, Indiana
13 – Duane Brown, Apollo Ridge
12 – Davis Gardner, Kane
12 – Max Maciejewski, Ringgold
12 – Keith Kalp, Mt. Pleasant
12 – Noah Woods, State College
12 – Ty Burford, Clarion
10 – Ben Peternel, Bentworth
10 – Brady Davis, Corry
10 – JaQuae Jackson, Serra Catholic
10 – Nick Hrivnak, Keystone Oaks
10 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
10 – Ray Maze, Kane
9 – Anthony DelleFemine, Norwin
9 – Brendon Mattson, Warren
9 – Dakota Sunday, Blairsville
9 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley
9 – Jonathan Muehlbauer, Thomas Jefferson
9 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield
9 – Mike Watkins, Titusville
8 – Alan Snyder Peters, Township
8 – Brandon Lipford , West Allegheny
8 – Brendan Kowalski, Bellwood-Antis
8 – Brendan Mattson, Warren
8 – Dylan Knorr, Keystone Oaks
8 – Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown
8 – Jack Young, Mt. Lebanon
8 – Jon Long, Forest City
8 – Logan Lutz, Grove City
8 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle
8 – Nick Diandreth, Hempfield
8 – Parker Mitchel, Tyrone
8 – Peter Jamieson, Cochranton
8 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge
8 – Rahmiere Knight, Canon-McMillan
8 – William Gruber, Hickory
7 – Brad Dippold, Elk County
7 – Brandon Chambers, Farrell
7 – Christian Hutzell, Meyersdale
7 – Darnell Carey, West Mifflin
7 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
7 – Henry Fessler, Cathedral Prep
7 – Jacob Dasher, Northern Bedford
7 – Jarod Green, Coudersport
7 – Jordan Dantico, Laurel
7 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell
7 – Mike Allen, Northgate
7 – Nick Kirsch, Northern Cambria
7 – Sam Leadbetter, Clarion-Limestone
7 – Scott Miller, Fort Cherry
7 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg-Kimmel

Total Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 25)

51 – Journey Brown, Meadville
49 – Alex Hoenstine, Central
44 – Zac Horwat, Penns Manor
42 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong
40 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
40 – DeWayne Murray, Steel Valley
36 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
34 – JJ Younger, Central Catholic
31 – Lamont Wade, Clairton
30 – Tyler Balega, Derry
29 – Quinton Hill, Thomas Jefferson
28 – Braedon St Clair, Portage
27 – Maleik Hemingway, Bishop Canevin
28 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
27 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville
27 – Tyler Barone, Iroquois
26 – Darius Wise, Beaver
26 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line
25 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
25 – Isaiah Johnson, Mars
25 – Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport

Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum of 75 points)

320 – Journey Brown, Meadville
296 – Alex Hoenstine, Central
254 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong
244 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
240 – DeWayne Murray, Steel Valley
204 – JJ Younger, Central Catholic
192 – Lamont Wade,Clairton
184 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
184 – Tyler Balega, Derry
176 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville
176 – Quintin Hill, Thomas Jefferson
170 – Braedon St Clair, Portage
169 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line
168 – Kaiden Powers, Karns City
168 – Maliek Hemingway, Bishop Canevin
162 – Tyler Barone, Iroquois
160 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone
156 – Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport
156 – Darius Wise, Beaver
150 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
150 – Isaiah Johnson, Mars
148 – Ethan Laird, General McLane
144 – Isaiah Johnson, Mars
140 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville
140 – Kareem Hall, Jeannette
138 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
138 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
136 – Collin Smith, Ligonier Valley
134 – Maleik Hemingway, Bishop Canevin
134 – Dylan Rush, Mapletown
134 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry
132 – Duke Brunner, Bellwood-Antis
132 – Danny Welker, Neshannock
128 – Erik Delong, Kane
128 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
128 – Justice Evans, Central Catholic
128 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
126 – Fletcher Hart, Juniata
124 – Duane Brown, Apollo Ridge
126 – Nick Hite, Penn Cambria
124 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp
122 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
122 – AJ Turner, Grove City
122 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
120 – Aaron Tutino Ligonier Valley
120 – David Harvey Mt. Lebanon
120 – Daniel Welker Neshannock
120 – Chandler Turner, Karns City
120 – Kenny White West Allegheny
120 – Kenny White, West Allegheny
120 – Seth Caldwell, Clearfield
119 – Canyon Eells, Greenville
118 – Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks
118 – Robert Kennedy, Jeannette
116 – Daunte Martin, Mt Union
116 – David Harvey, Mt Lebanon
116 – Davion Jones, Aliquippa
116 – Jake Murawski, Moshannon Valley
115 – Surron Adams , Northgate
114 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry
114 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
112 – Avente McKenzie, Aliquippa
112 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca
112 – Mitch Napora, Shade
110 – Antonio Ferraro, Meadville
110 – Frank Antuono, Neshannock
109 – Dan Trimbur, South Fayette
108 – Avante McKenzie, Aliquippa
108 – Kyle Hopson, DuBois
104 – Bryce Gibson, Greater Johnstown
104 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle
102 – Justin Neff, Central Mt
99 – Brendan Kowalski, Bellwood-Antis
99 – DJ Opsatnik, West Allegheny
98 – Braxton Chapman, Farrell
96 – Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort
96 – Brock Adams, Dubois
96 – Caleb Collins, Rochester
96 – Colton Rapp, Clarion
96 – Frank Antuono, Neshannock
96 – Geavonie Love, South Fayette
96 – Geno Stone, New Castle
96 – Howard Reid, West Mifflin
96 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland
96 – Jordan Wilson, Sharon
96 – Matthew Lupo, Cathedral Prep
96 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway
96 – Trey Adams, Grove City
96 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep
96 – Zach Rosa, Freedom
92 – Adam Cecere, Forest Hills
92 – Jesse Lee, Homer-Center
92 – Ross Greece, Kiski
90 – Aden Mcmonagle, Williamsburg
90 – Davion Jones, Aliquippa
90 – Jonathan Christopher, Carmichaels
90 – Ross Greece, Kiski Area
90 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland
90 – Lionel Deanes, Seton-La Salle
88 – Noah Dillow, Chestnut Ridge
86 – Devin Fairman, West Shamokin
86 – Dustin Shoaf, Yough
86 – Jon Long, Forest Hills
86 – Kirk Mumau, Meadville
86 – Max Maciejewski, Ringgold
86 – Mike Watkins, Titusville
86 – Nick Gizzo, Fox Chapel
86 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
86 – Sean Doran, Neshannock
85 – Kobe Short, Ligonier Valley
84 – Ben Sowinski, Springdale
84 – Frank Truden, Kane
84 – Ian Kouba, Rochester
84 – Jared Green, Coudersport
84 – Keith Kalp, Mt. Pleasant
84 – Logan Hauck, Chestnut Ridge
84 – Marcus Hooker , New Castle
84 – Malik Shepherd, Beaver Falls
84 – Mark Marino, Northern Cambria
84 – Montao Coleman, Homer-Center
84 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
84 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland
84 – Ryan Hoff, Indiana
84 – Isaiah Robinson, Washington
84 – Pete Haffner, State College
84 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland
84 – Zach Laniewica, Iroquois
83 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep
82 -Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette
80 – Camden Moors, Westmont
80 – Clayton Halmi, Fairview
80 – Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown
80 – Evan Quinn, Windber
80 – Jacob Sarver, Freeport
80 – Micah Morris, Fox Chapel
80 – Noah Woods, State College
80 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge
78 – Chandler Gunnett, Williamsburg
78 – Cody Lanning, Cambridge Spring
78 – Jack Cook, Seneca Valley
78 – Khalil Smith, Serra Catholic
78 – Mark Latuska, Brockway
78 – Nick Hall, Belle Vernon
78 – Tommy Campbell, Thomas Jefferson
78 – Zach Wiggins, Portage
77 -Kobe Short, Ligonier Valley
76 – Aaron Carr, Norwin
76 – Davis Kline, Bedford
76 – Davis Gardner, Kne
76 – Kyi Wright, Farrell

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply

5 Responses to “2016 WesternPAFootball.net Offensive Stat Leaders”

  1. Billy Splain says:

    If you have his stats, please submit them with a link

  2. Wpialfan says:

    I might be over looking his name but no love for Paris Ford?

  3. Tyler Smith says:

    Just fyi…Alex Smith threw for 3,121 yards and rushed for 1,117 yards (4,238 combined yards) with 34 passing TDs and 19 rushing TDs…thank you.

  4. Jamie says:

    Matt Miller, 2506 yard in only 8 games, shame on you PA sports writers! Missed that one big!

  5. Mike S says:

    You could add Isaiah Gillette of Conneaut who had 1312 yards rushing



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.