EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA







EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2016 Statewide Final Stats: Rushing Yards

Written by: on Tuesday, January 17th, 2017

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final rushing statistical leaders

2936 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong
2791 – Journey Brown, Meadville
2504 – Alex Hoenstine, Central
2368 – Lamont Wade, Clairton
2364 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley
2280 – Chuck Carr, Hickory
2181 – Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove
2094 – DeWayne Murray, Steel Valley
2063 – Jakkar Kinard, York Catholic
2038 – Joey Koroly, Trinity
2030 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville
2016 – Tryson Potts, Williamsport
1958 – Gideon Green, South Williamsport
1940 – Quinton Hill, Thomas Jefferson
1938 – Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia
1912 – Isaiah Manning, Meadville
1891 – Tyler Barone, Iroquois
1885 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line
1875 – Darryl Davis-McNeil, Abington
1852 – Dylan Rush, Mapletown
1851 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro
1831 – Lionel Deanes, Seton LaSalle
1820 – Matt Garcia, Phoenixville
1792 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic
1736 – Chris Thomas, Interboro
1735 – Erik Delong, Kane
1717 – Randy Terry III, Bethlehem Catholic
1715 – Tyler Balega, Derry
1701 – Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone
1694 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle
1693 – JJ Younger, Central Catholic
1679 – Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North
1677 – CJ Preston, West Chester Henderson
1675 – Eric Hopkins, Solanco
1668 – Iggy Reynoso, Wilson (3)
1668 – Dazhon Miller, Academy Park
1657 – Elias Goodling, Newport
1651 – Colton Rapp, Clarion
1627 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central
1618 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
1615 – Braedon St Clair, Portage
1607 – Jaelen Thompson, Middletown
1589 – Lenny Wyda, Berwick Area
1579 – Maliek Hemingway, Bishop Canevin
1575 – Tylor Belles, Sayre
1575 – Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain
1572 – Keyshaan Husband, Central Tech
1564 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley
1564 – D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep
1559 – Malik Twyman, Haverford School
1556 – Jake Anderson, Northwest Area
1550 – Hunter Thomas, Southern Columbia
1549 – Jared Kula, Fort LeBoeuf
1532 – Luke Strauss, Southern Lehigh
1532 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl
1530 – Koby Khan, Souderton
1511 – Sy Madden, LaSalle College HS
1509 – Darius Wise, Beaver
1502 – Keynote Lucas, Milton Hershey
1486 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley
1473 – Duante Martin, Mt Union
1467 – Jake Murawski, Moshannon Valley
1450 – Aaron Young, Coatesville
1443 – Brandon Brubaker, Cocalico
1437 – Braxton Chapman, Farrell
1435 – Brady Fox, Middletown
1431 – Noah Alex, North East
1426 – Evan Quinn, Windber
1425 – Khalil Smith, Serra Catholic
1415 – Brady Beckner, Waynesboro
1408 – Jordan Kempka, Hempfield
1408 – David Harvey, Mt Lebanon
1403 – Quentin Burket, Claysburg-Kimmel
1400 – Zack Helsley, Mercyhurst Prep
1400 – Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley
1395 – Will Dogba, Neshaminy
1392 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring
1362 – Anthony Crider, South Side
1358 – Bryce Gibson, Greater Johnstown
1357 – Zack Helsley, Mercyhurst Prep
1356 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
1351 – Ethan Laird, General McLane
1347 – Jordan Kempka, Hempfield
1337 – Jordan Wilson, Sharon
1336 – Zach Wiggins, Portage
1336 – Trent Hilkert, Danville
1322 – Thomas Huffsmith, Lackawanna Trail
1316 – Isaiah Johnson, Mars
1313 – Saivaghn Vass, Bangor
1313 – Kenny White, West Allegheny
1312 – Isaiah Gillette, Conneaut
1310 – Shawn Thompson, Archbishop Wood
1310 – Bobby Besser, Sharpsville
1301 – Zach Jayne, Athens
1299 – Seth Caldwell, Clearfield
1298 – Ryan Obiso, Delaware Valley
1298 – Dylan Gurreri, Red Lion
1294 – Micah Morris, Fox Chapel
1292 – Dan Liaudaitis, Downingtown East
1288 – Ja’den McKenzie, Springfield-Delco
1284 – Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram
1275 – Clayton Halmi, Fairview
1265 – Davion Jones, Aliquippa
1264 – Joey Korola, Trinity
1261 – Jake Cole, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
1258 – Montao Coleman, Homer-Center
1258 – Avente McKenzie, Aliquippa
1256 – Raheem Blackshear, Archbishop Wood
1256 – Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny
1245 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
1242 – Teddy Wright, Academy Park
1236 – Jagger Hartshorn, Pennridge
1225 – Noreaga Golf, Central York
1225 – Fletcher Hart, Juniata
1224 – David Sabulsky, Twin Valley
1211 – Nick Sarangoulis, Exeter
1210 – Brian Miles, Wyoming Area
1207 – Lubens Myers, Emmaus
1205 – Chris Rippin, Northern Cambria
1205 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg
1204 – Camden Moors, Westmont
1203 – Dawson Hughes, Nanticoke Area
1203 – Dan Scheib, Tri-Valley
1203 – Antonio Ferraro, Meadville
1198 – Sean Doran, Neshannock
1198 – Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport
1196 – Zac Fernandez, Malvern Prep
1193 – Tyler Whary, Upper Perkiomen
1192 – Justin Neff, Central Mt.
1187 – Sean Coles, Greenville
1180 – Jaye McNeil, Archbishop Ryan
1179 – Gannon Feldmann, Danville
1177 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill
1174 – Nick Hite, Penn Cambria
1172 – Answered Gleplay, Penn Wood
1164 – Max Garda, Burrell
1162 – Isaac Ruoss, Governor Mifflin
1160 – Job Goodman, Wilson Area (11)
1160 – Dominic Fundy, Beth Center
1160 – Bryan Milligam, Canon-McMillan
1150 – Nick Suriel, Parkland
1146 – Marucus Wilson, Berks Catholic
1145 – Mario Latronica, CWNC
1144 – Ricky Morgan, Scranton Prep
1143 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy
1140 – Brendan Shaffer, Lower Dauphin
1135 – Garrett Campbell, Selinsgrove
1135 – Danny Lozada, Schuylkill Haven
1135 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
1130 – Marlon Weathers, Marple-Newtown
1128 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry
1128 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter
1126 – Aden Mcmonagle, Wiliamsburg
1125 – Surron Adams, Northgate
1123 – Audley Isaacs Jr., Valley Forge Military Academy
1122 – Marcus Czulewicz, McGuffey
1122 – Isaac Gensemer, Central Columbia
1122 – Cody Lanning, Cambridge Springs
1119 – Brandon Stahl, Conemaugh Twp
1117 – Geavonie Love, South Fayette
1117 – Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks
1116 – Duke Brunner, Bellwood-Antis
1113 – Justin St. Hill, Jim Thorpe
1113 – Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport
1113 – Clayton Parrish, West Middlesex
1112 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway
1111 – Vincent Todd, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
1107 – Dan Yokemick, York Catholic
1106 – Dominic Fundy, Beth Center
1104 – Brendon Jocsak, Fleetwood
1096 – Mike Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven
1096 – Bryan Malone, Boiling Springs
1094 – Brady Fyfe, Shade
1090 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
1089 – Kareem Hall, Jeannette
1081 – Ben Jackson, West Greene
1080 – Cole Cavanaugh, Loyalsock Township
1077 – Dustin Shoaf, Yough
1077 – Chandler Turner, Karns City
1074 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro
1074 – Logan Cywinski, Tunkhannock
1071 – Colton Goodman, Cocalico
1065 – Gunner Anglovich, Bethlehem Liberty
1063 – Jared Hanas, Fairview
1056 – Jarrad Pope, East Stroudsburg South
1055 – Ian Kouba, Rochester
1053 – Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley
1052 – Dashaun Peterson, Bethlehem Freedom
1049 – Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP
1044 – Ross Greece, Kiski
1044 – Chris Wagner, Mt Pleasant
1043 – Jared Cooper, West Chester East
1040 – Noah Wood, Quakertwon
1040 – Noah Wood, Quakertown
1039 – William Hunter, Olney Charter
1025 – Joe Scarabino, Seneca
1025 – Jarvai Flowers, Steelton-Highspire
1023 – Jordan McAllister, Hamburg
1020 – Marcus Smith, Milton Hershey
1016 – Malik Shepherd, Beaver Falls
1014 – Logan Werley, Hamburg
1013 – Colln Smith, Ligonier Valley
1010 – Terron Murphy, Bethel Park
1008 – Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Prendie
1004 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West
1002 – Matt Lewandowski, Mahanoy Area
1000 – Jared Colletti, Palisades

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply

One Response to “2016 Statewide Final Stats: Rushing Yards”

  1. Mike S says:

    Please add Isaiah Gillette of Conneaut, who had 1312 yards rushing.



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.