The Funding Zone
Advertise Here
 

2016 Statewide Final Stats: Receptions

Written by: on Friday, January 20th, 2017

 

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final receptions statistical leaders

144 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
101 – Kyle Hopson, DuBois
84 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg
78 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley
76 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall
69 – John Murphy, East Stroudsburg South
68 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central
67 – Jalen Simpson, Notre Dame GP
66 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
65 – Ray Falcone, Pine-Richland
64 – Nick Hrivnak, Keystone Oaks
64 – Ryan Greene, Catasauqua
64 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley
63 – Tom Shea, Montoursville
62 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley
62 – Ricky Johns, North Penn (1)
61 – Payton Skalos, Seneca Valley
60 – Miguel Hernandez, Catasauqua
59 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland
59 – Morgan Silman, Girard
59 – Max Maciejewski, Ringgold
59 – Ben Peternel, Bentworth
59 – Jon Moran, Notre Dame GP
59 – Esky Lopez, Frankford
58 – Jack Young, Mt. Lebanon
58 – Todd Sanford, Jersey Shore
56 – Kyle Good, Altoona
56 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove
56 – Amadou Barry, West Catholic
55 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
55 – Timmy Walter, Southern Lehigh
55 – Joe Kennedy, Springfield-Delco
54 – Justis Henley, North Penn (1)
54 – Cameron Mathes, Marple-Newtown
54 – Brendan Dearing, Bishop Shanahan
53 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg
52 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh
52 – Alec Huertas, Bethlehem Freedom
51 – Ryan Hoff, Indiana
51 – Nick Henderson, Freedom
51 – Davis Gardner, Kane
51 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area
51 – Jordan Haynes, Roman Catholic
51 – Cameron May, West Perry
50 – Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen
50 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley
50 – Jordan Mosley, Haverford High
50 – De’Shaun Wilson, Wyomissing
49 – Dalton Holt, Ringgold
48 – Parker Mitchel, Tyrone
48 – Markus Jenkins, OLSH
48 – Jon Long, Foerst Hills
48 – Dylan Knorr, Keystone Oaks
48 – Brandon Lipford, West Allegheny
48 – Tyler Mason, East Pennsboro
48 – Terrance Greene, St. Joseph’s Prep
47 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep
47 – Rahmiere Knight, Canon-McMillan
47 – Daniel Welker, Neshannock
47 – Wes Verbit, Central Bucks East
47 – Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford
47 – Phillip Hillesheim, Lebanon
47 – Kalen Keathley, Athens
47 – Gabe Schappell, Exeter
47 – Carter Forney, Warwick
46 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland
46 – Tyler Smith, Delaware Valley
46 – John Binder, Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
46 – Dan Cirino, Pope John Paul II
46 – Corey Raysely, Catasauqua
45 – Nick DiAndreth, Hempfield
45 – Jason DeFrancisis, Pine-Richland
45 – Jason Armstrong, Latrobe
45 – Brady Davis, Corry
45 – AJ Turner, Grove City
45 – Zach Tredway, Neshaminy
45 – Mark DeRobertis, Great Valley
45 – Kevin O’Hanlon, Central Bucks West
44 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
44 – Roemello Shirey, Ferndale
44 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge
44 – Jared Hurd, Penns Valley
44 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley
44 – Chris Mottillo, Girard
44 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)
44 – Alex Coll, Bonner-Prendie
43 – Marcus Jenkins, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
43 – Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown
43 – Brandon Lipford, West Allegheny
43 – Ryan Kormos, Pope John Paul II
43 – Justin Weller, Wilson (3)
42 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg-Kimmel
42 – Josh Cox, Frazier
42 – Jaquan Brisker, Gateway
42 – Michael Garlick, Neshaminy
42 – Jordan Scott, Lancaster Catholic
42 – Joey Bristow, Roman Catholic
42 – Dylan Tashjian, Great Valley
42 – Dash Dulgerian, Marple-Newtown
41 – Ryan Lezzer, Clearfield
41 – Ricky Shirley, Blairsville
41 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
41 – John Celaschi, Frazier
41 – JaQuae Jackson, Serra Catholic
41 – JaQuae Jackson, Serra Catholic
41 – J.D. Celaschi, Frazier
41 – Garrett Geresti, Avella
41 – Dylan Mccluskey, DuBois
41 – Anthony DelleFemine, Norwin
41 – Thomas Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic
41 – Ryan Okuniewski, Daniel Boone
41 – David Williams, Perkiomen Valley
40 – Tommy Pisula, Southmoreland
40 – Riley Hummell, Clarion-Limestone
40 – Patrick Moeller, Mt. Lebanon
40 – Logan Lutz, Grove City
40 – Zac Fernandez, Malvern Prep
40 – Troy Holland, LaSalle College HS
40 – Sean Owens, Perkiomen Valley
40 – Jake Hubler, North Penn (1)
40 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore
40 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley
40 – Chris Trainor, Haverford High
39 – Zachary Taylor, Bethel Park
39 – Matt Crilly, Avonworth
39 – LaVaughn Hawkins, Sto-Rox
39 – Jared Fisher, Corry
39 – Henry Fessler, Cathedral Prep
39 – Brayden Shaffer, Bedford
39 – Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove
39 – Nate Beamer, ELCO
39 – Juan Salas, Parkland
39 – John Keenan, Methacton
39 – Ishy Ahmad, Sun Valley
39 – Garrett Bickhart, North Penn (4)
39 – Drew Paden, Newport
39 – Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook
39 – Braedon Alward, Morrisville
38 – Ray Maze, Kane
38 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield
38 – Justin Mccoy, Chestnut Ridge
38 – Justice Evans, Central Catholic
38 – Jacob Dasher, Northern Bedford
38 – Dakota Sunday, Blairsville
38 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)
38 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg
38 – Sakai Barton, Central York
38 – Nate Barnes, Carlisle
38 – Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area
38 – Joel Whitteker, North Penn (4)
38 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg
38 – Dakota Kross, East Stroudsburg South
38 – Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley
38 – Austin Kaulius, Notre Dame GP
37 – Ryan Lounder, Burgettstown
37 – Noah Woods, State College
37 – Jordan Dantico, Laurel
37 – Gavin Hawk, Union/AC Valley
37 – Cade Fortney, Bellefonte
37 – A.J. Meyers, Chartiers-Houston
37 – Zachary Shaffer, Twin Valley
37 – Zac Keifer, Nazareth Area
37 – Quincy Watson, Malvern Prep
37 – Paul Jones, Red Lion
37 – Marlyn Johnson, Wissahickon
37 – Louis Aquino-Rios, Lebanon
37 – Jay Smiley, Archbishop Carroll
37 – Gavyn Barnes, Carlisle
37 – Avery Young, Coatesville
36 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
36 – Mateo Vandamia, West Allegheny
36 – Luke Bennett, Central Cambria
36 – Ethan Reiser, Greenville
36 – Dan Trimbur, South Fayette
36 – Dalton Anderson, Moniteau
36 – Chase Smith, Central
36 – Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara
36 – Justin Gies, Father Judge
36 – Alex Lantz, Cedar Cliff
35 – Tanner Wilson, Keystone
35 – Noah Plack, South Fayette
35 – Marcus Woodford, Penns Valley
35 – Josh Burns, Moon
35 – Jason Defrancisis, Pine-Richland
35 – Shamar Edwards, Archbishop Ryan
35 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West
35 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township
35 – Jorden Cruz, Warwick
35 – Joel Davis, Harrisburg
35 – Christian Trader, Northern Lebanon

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply