EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA







EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2016 Statewide Final Stats: Receiving Yards

Written by: on Wednesday, January 18th, 2017

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final receiving statistical leaders

1665 – Kyle Hopson, Dubois
1583 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg
1396 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley
1391 – Ray Falcone, Pine-Richland
1347 – Tom Shea, Montoursville
1336 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall
1317 – Ricky Johns, North Penn (1)
1236 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central
1205 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg
1193 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep
1188 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
1183 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
1108 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh
1102 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley
1092 – Justice Evans, Central Catholic
1074 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley
1068 – Cameron Mathes, Marple-Newtown
1062 – Ben Peternel, Bentworth
1062 – Ben Peternel, Bentworth
1053 – Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook
1050 – Mike Allen, Northgate
1032 – Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown
1031 – John Murphy, East Stroudsburg South
1011 – AJ Turner, Grove City
1003 – Noah Woods, State College
1003 – Oleh Manzyk, Neshaminy
1001 – Brendan Dearing, Bishop Shanahan
962 – Max Maciejewski, Ringgold
956 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia
942 – Ryan Hoff, Indiana
942 – Nick Henderson, Freedom
936 – Dakota Sunday, Blairsville
931 – Justis Henley, North Penn (1)
925 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley
914 – Jordan Mosley, Haverford High
908 – Gabe Schappell, Exeter
902 – Ray Maze, Kane
900 – Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson
900 – Nick Hrivnak, Keystone Oaks
900 – Kalen Keathley, Athens
899 – Esky Lopez, Frankford
889 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield
888 – Dash Dulgerian, Marple-Newtown
888 – Amadou Barry, West Catholic
880 – Jack Young, Mt Lebanon
876 – Danny Welker, Neshannock
876 – Wes Verbit, Central Bucks East
870 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove
868 – Rahmiere Knight, Canon-McMillan
866 – Jalen Simpson, Notre Dame GP
864 – Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford
854 – Markus Jenkins, OLSH
846 – Morgan Silman, Girard
842 – Parker Mitchel, Tyrone
836 – Ryan Okuniewski, Daniel Boone
825 – Mike Watkins, Titusville
822 – Timmy Walter, Southern Lehigh
821 – Jake Hubler, North Penn (1)
818 – Jon Long, Forest Hills
816 – Anthony Dellefemine, Norwin
811 – Jordan Haynes, Roman Catholic
811 – Joe Kennedy, Springfield-Delco
801 – Miguel Hernandez, Catasauqua
800 – Christian Trader, Northern Lebanon
797 – Brandon Lipford, West Allegheny
796 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
788 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley
785 – Dylan Knorr, Keystone Oaks
785 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg
779 – AJ Meyers, Chartiers-Houston
774 – John Binder, Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
769 – Todd Sanford, Jersey Shore
762 – Markus Jenkins, OLSH
758 – Carter Forney, Warwick
755 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg-Kimmel
755 – Drew Paden, Newport
751 – Brandon Lipford, West Allegheny
750 – Brendan Kowalski, Bellwood-Antis
749 – Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen
748 – Nick Diandreth, Hempfield
745 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area
744 – Brady Davis, Corry
744 – Jon Moran, Notre Dame GP
743 – Davis Gardner, Kane
742 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley
742 – Justin Gies, Father Judge
741 – Terrance Greene, St. Joseph’s Prep
739 – Ryan Lezzer, Clearfield
738 – Kevin O’Hanlon, Central Bucks West
729 – Phillip Hillesheim, Lebanon
727 – Thomas Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic
726 – Nate Pudliner, Ferndale
726 – Tyreer Mills, Middletown
722 – Avery Young, Coatesville
719 – Jaquan Brisker, Gateway
718 – Zach Tredway, Neshaminy
714 – Alec Spuanick, North Star
714 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township
713 – Sean Owens, Perkiomen Valley
710 – Dalton Holt, Ringgold
706 – Ishy Ahmad, Sun Valley
706 – Alec Huertas, Bethlehem Freedom
703 – Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood
700 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore
700 – Cameron Keck, Waynesboro
697 – Payton Skalos, Seneca Valley
692 – Karim Powell, Bethlehem Catholic
692 – John Keenan, Methacton
691 – LoganLutz, Grove City
687 – Payton Skalos, Seneca Valley
686 – Jason Armstrong, Latrobe
684 = Cameron Drake, Central Valley
681 – Sakai Barton, Central York
680 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)
679 – Noah Plack, South Fayette
678 – Henry Fessler, Cathedral Prep
669 – Roemello Shirey, Ferndale
668 – Ricky Shirley, Blairsville
668 – Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area
668 – Brian Wright, Wilson (3)
666 – William Gruber, Hickory
666 – Tim Shevlin, Quakertown
665 – Zac Keifer, Nazareth Area
658 – Jordan Dantico, Laurel
650 – Nate Barnes, Carlisle
650 – Ahmad Kent, West Catholic
649 – Tyler Mason, East Pennsboro
648 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg
647 – John Celaschi, Frazier
647 – JD Celaschi, Frazier
646 – Marlyn Johnson, Wissahickon
644 – Kyle Borgman, Freedom
644 – Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove
643 – Tyler Smith, Delaware Valley
641 – Braedon Alward, Morrisville
640 – Cameron May, West Perry
638 – Nolan Prevoznik, Kutztown
638 – Matt Bergey, Lackawanna Trail
637 – Sam Leadbetter, Clarion-Limestone
637 – Cameron May, West Perry
636 – Ryan Kormos, Pope John Paul II
634 – Josh Cox, Frazier
634 – Nicholas Petro, Bethlehem Catholic
633 – Chamir James, John Bartram
631 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle
631 – Michael Garlick, Neshaminy
627 – De’Shaun Wilson, Wyomissing
625 – Mitchell Rothrock, Montoursville
621 – Joel Whitteker, North Penn (4)
620 – Alex Coll, Bonner-Prendie
619 – Jared Fisher, Corry
618 – Ryan Greene, Catasauqua
615 – Dalton Anderson, Moniteau
614 – Zachary Taylor, Bethel Park
613 – Brenden Gardner, Hughesville
612 – Matt Crilly, Avonworth
611 – Ty Burford, Clarion-Limestone
603 – Cade Fortney, Bellefonte
601 – Duane Brown, Apollo Ridge
597 – Lavaughan Hawkins, Sto-Rox
597 – Matt Gummo, Warrior Run
597 – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley
593 – Andrew Trunzo, Brockway
585 – Mateo Vandamia, West Allegheny
585 – Bobby Whalen, Cedar Cliff
582 – Riley Hummell, Clarion-Limestone
582 – JaQuae Jackson, Serra Catholic
580 – Raheim Bowens, Penn Wood
579 – Cam Young, Southern Columbia
578 – Zach Mowrer, Conrad Weiser
575 – Rece Bender, Manheim Township
575 – Joel Davis, Harrisburg
572 – Brandon Chambers, Farrell
572 – Shamar Edwards, Archbishop Ryan
571 – Ibrahim Diaoune, John Bartram
568 – Ethan Reiser, Greenville
567 – Kyle Good, Altoona
565 – Dan Trimbur, South Fayette
565 – Jakob Herres, Easton Area
564 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge
564 – Jordan Scott, Lancaster Catholic
563 – Marquis Altman, Sharpsville
563 – Garrett Bickhart, North Penn (4)
559 – Justin Rothrock, West Branch
558 – Trey Bailey, Easton Area
557 – Kevin Titus, Jersey Shore
554 – Josh Artis, Emmaus
554 – Jack McKenna, New Hope-Solebury
552 – Brandon Hardy, Abington Heights
551 – Ryan Lounder, Burgettstown
550 – Brandon Chambers, Farrell
550 – Darian Street, Bethlehem Liberty
549 – Brayden Shaffer, Bedford
542 – Zachary Shaffer, Twin Valley
542 – Mike Reilly, Germantown Academy
540 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon
535 – Rahmon Hart jr, Plum
535 – Kellan Gustine, Bishop Canevin
535 – Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara
535 – Alex Lantz, Cedar Cliff
533 – Chase Smith, Central
533 – Justin Weller, Wilson (3)
532 – Shaquell Ortiz, Lebanon
532 – Nate Beamer, ELCO
532 – Brenden Cregger, Line Mountain
531 – Dean Ward, Freedom
530 – Ajay Sczepkoski, Governor Mifflin
527 – Joe Reisinger, West Perry
526 – Tyshaun Pollard, Central Dauphin East
526 – Jay Zerby Halifax
525 – Logan Yohn, Elizabethtown
525 – Juan Salas, Parkland
524 – Troy Holland, LaSalle College HS
524 – Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley
520 – Dorian Bowie, Brentwood
519 – Isaiah McNair, Quaker Valley
519 – Jay Smiley, Archbishop Carroll
518 – Noah Reich, Newport
517 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland
517 – Ethan Harris, Downingtown East
517 – Braheem Bishop, Chester
516 – Jeremiah Beckley, Lebanon
515 – Nasir Green, Phoenixville
514 – Morgan Shadle, New Hope-Solebury
513 – Amir Austin, Sto-Rox
512 – Hank Royal, Seneca Valley
512 – Matt Champ, Berwick
509 – David Williams, Perkiomen Valley
508 – Gavin Hawk, Union/AC Valley
508 – Tim Sturgis, Central York
508 – Kwis Montinard, Conrad Weiser
507 – Jeff Fry, Muncy
502 – Jason DeFrancisis, Pine-Richland
500 – Kade Kubicki, Manheim Township
500 – Chris Trainor, Haverford High
500 – Cameron Niemeyer, Lampeter-Strasburg

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2016 Statewide Final Stats: Receiving Yards”

  1. Billy Splain says:

    do you have it?

  2. Jeff Muehlbauer says:

    where is Jon Muehlbauer’s yardage Thionas Jefferson ??



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.