The Funding Zone
Advertise Here
 

2016 Statewide Final Stats: Interceptions

Written by: on Saturday, January 28th, 2017

 

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final interception statistical leaders

11 – Kaden Rude, Athens
10 – Geno Stone, New Castle
9 – Tavion Boynes, East Allegheny
9 – Brock Barrett, Redbank Valley
9 – Brady Corklin, Titusville
8 – Derrell Carter, Beaver Falls
8 – Gage Carnrike, Sayre
8 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg
8 – Cam Young, Southern Columbia
7 – Sam Leadbetter, Clarion-Limestone
7 – Parrish Parker, West Mifflin
7 – Jeff Wehler, St Marys
7 – Jacob Roser, Maplewood
7 – Jacob Roser, Maplewood
7 – Drew Engel, Canon-McMillan
7 – Dorian Johnson, West Mifflin
7 – Davis Gardner, Kane
7 – Danny Welker, Neshannock
7 – Shane Beckwith, Interboro
7 – Ryan Bucher, Selinsgrove
7 – Jacob Gordon, Neshaminy
7 – Dominic Williams, Jersey Shore
7 – Austin Kaulius, Notre Dame GP
6 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
6 – Marlon Devonshire, Aliquippa
6 – Khalil Weathers, Central Catholic
6 – Jonathan Muelbauer, Thomas Jefferson
6 – Jaydon Hayes, Eisenhower
6 – Dylan Deitrich, Bellefonte
6 – Colton Mohney, Redbank Valley
6 – Chris Scott, Neshannock
6 – Brayden Shaffer, Bedford
6 – Alex Hoenstine, Central
6 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley
6 – Joe Kahn, Selinsgrove
6 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore
6 – Brendan Dearing, Bishop Shanahan
6 – Austin Breton, Jersey Shore
6 – Anthony Sloan, Olney Charter
5 – Scott Miller, Fort Cherry
5 – Rushaud Jordan-Maines, Greater Johnstown
5 – Noah Vokes, Brockway
5 – Mark Conrad, Bishop Guilfoyle
5 – Logan Lutz, Grove City
5 – Justin Rothrock, West Branch
5 – Jesse Pacifico, Laurel
5 – Jahi Rox, East Allegheny
5 – Isaiah Wagner, Juniata
5 – Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette
5 – Eli Loncar, Hopewell
5 – Cole Campbell, South Side
5 – Caleb Gagliardi, hickory
5 – Andrew Montefiori, Merceyhurst Prep
5 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh
5 – Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen
5 – Nolan Ott, Montoursville
5 – Nate Whitaker, Haverford School
5 – Matt Hagelbarger, Berks Catholic
5 – Matt Ford-Bey, Perkiomen Valley
5 – Matt DiSands, Interboro
5 – Matt Bergey, Lackawanna Trail
5 – Logan Ruppert, Pen Argyl
5 – Joel Whitteker, North Penn (4)
5 – Jermal Martin, Academy Park
5 – Jamal Williamson, Bethlehem Freedom
5 – Jack Bildstein, Pope John Paul II
5 – Fatin Copper, Penn Wood
5 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg
5 – Donte Malone, Lewisburg
5 – Derek Gee, Loyalsock Township
5 – De’Shaun, Wyomissing Area
5 – Dahmir Ruffin, Archbishop Carroll
5 – Cole Hauck, Line Mountain
5 – Chris Tasker, Shikellamy
5 – Bryce Stubler, Governor Mifflin
5 – Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic
5 – Braedon Alward, Morrisville
4 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong
4 – Zach Trusky, Bishop Canevin
4 – Zach Horwat, Penns Manor
4 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney
4 – Tevin Washington, Norwin
4 – Tanner Douglas, Pine-Richland
4 – Tanner Douglas, Pine-Richland
4 – Ryan Lezzer, Clearfield
4 – Ryan Everly, Yough
4 – Rodney Thomas, Central Catholic
4 – Riley Christner, Meyersdale
4 – Ray Maze, Kane
4 – Rameir Wiliams, Penn Hills
4 – Noah Von Gunden, Curwensville
4 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
4 – Niko Mermigas, North Allegheny
4 – Nicholas Poche, Mifflin County
4 – Neil MacDonald, Ridgway
4 – Nate Leiopold, Franklin Regional
4 – Mitchel Vleminckx, Bradford
4 – Marcus Woodford, Penns Valley
4 – Marcus Woodford, Penns Valley
4 – Manuel Rodriguez, Juniata
4 – Kyle Dodson, Central
4 – Journey Brown, Meadville
4 – Jonah Samuelson, Eisenhower
4 – Jon Hunter, Fairview
4 – Jesse Luketa, Mercyhurst Prep
4 – Jared Braun, Elk County
4 – Imil Britt, Bishop McCort
4 – Ian vaente, Westmont
4 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
4 – Ian Border, Huntingdon
4 – Henry Fessler, Cathedral Prep
4 – Greyden Piechnick, Canon-McMillan
4 – Garrett Yoder, Cochranton
4 – Gage Mcclenahan, Bald Eagle
4 – Gage McClenahan, Bald Eagle
4 – Ethan Laird, General McLane
4 – Dylan LeCates, Brockway
4 – Cullen Williams, Karns City
4 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp
4 – Conner Romango, Fox Chapel
4 – Chase Sebastian, Otto-Eldred
4 – Bryan Dworek, Brookville
4 – Brady Davis, Corry
4 – Bailey Sinclair, Glendale
4 – Andrew Trunzo, Brockway
4 – Alec Supanick, North Star
4 – Aaron Wagner, Mifflin County
4 – Tyshaun Pollard, Central Dauphin East
4 – Tre Mitchell, Conwell Egan
4 – Tre McNeail, LaSalle College HS
4 – Tre Dabney, Berks Catholic
4 – Tom Millison, Bonner-Prendie
4 – Thomas Foster, Strath Haven
4 – Teagan Wilk, Southern Columbia
4 – Pat Register, West Chester Rustin
4 – Nick Sottile, Riverside (2)
4 – Nick Mascetti, West Chester Henderson
4 – Nick Guerro, Pen Argyl
4 – Nick Cavenas, Mahanoy Area
4 – Mike Ansbach, Mahanoy Area
4 – Matt MacMullen, Interboro
4 – Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood
4 – Khadir Roberts, Archbishop Carroll
4 – Kevin Titus, Jersey Shore
4 – Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara
4 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley
4 – Jonathan Stone, Bloomsburg
4 – Joe Kennedy, Springfield-Delco
4 – Jeremy Jennings, Downingtown East
4 – JaQuese Little, Morrisville
4 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central
4 – Jake Leininger, Pine Grove
4 – Greg Tamaccio, Springfield-Delco
4 – Frank Amsler, Central Bucks West
4 – Fatin Copper, Penn Wood
4 – Eric Foust, Bloomsburg
4 – David Strawley, Springfield-Delco
4 – Dan Yokemick, York Catholic
4 – Dalton Prough, Wellsboro
4 – Daizhun Rhodes, Bethlehem Catholic
4 – Connor Reed, Spring Grove
4 – Cole McCoy, Cumberland Valley
4 – Carmen Christiana, Marple-Newtown
4 – Brian Wright, Wilson (3)

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply