Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
 

2014 Final Total Points Allowed: Complete Season Stats

Written by: on Thursday, January 8th, 2015

 
Team Class District Points
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs A D7 88
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 107
Frazier Commodores A D7 108
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 116
Clarion Area Bobcats A D9 126
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers A D5 131
Hampton Talbots AAA D7 133
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans A D7 138
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 141
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 142
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAA D7 144
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAA D10 145
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AA D10 147
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 147
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAA D7 147
Penns Manor Comets A D6 148
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D7 148
Mars Area Planets AAA D7 152
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAA D6 155
Kane Area Wolves A D9 156
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAA D8 156
North Allegheny Tigers AAAA D7 157
Greenville Trojans AA D10 158
Hickory Hornets AA D10 158
Mapletown Maples A D7 159
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 160
Clairton Bears A D7 160
North East Grapepickers AA D10 161
Ridgway Elkers A D9 161
Slippery Rock Rockets AA D10 161
Knoch Knights AAA D7 162
Lakeview Sailors A D10 162
Franklin Regional Panthers AAA D7 165
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAA D7 165
Aliquippa Quips AA D7 169
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAA D8 169
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 170
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 170
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils A D6 171
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 171
Shade Panthers A D5 171
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 174
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAA D7 175
Sharon Tigers AA D10 178
Montour Spartans AAA D7 179
North Hills Indians AAAA D7 181
West Allegheny Indians AAA D7 181
Neshannock Lancers A D7 182
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 183
Tyrone Golden Eagles AA D6 183
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 187
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 187
Fairview Tigers AA D10 190
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 195
Beaver Area Bobcats AA D7 196
Avonworth Antelopes A D7 197
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 198
Juniata Indians AA D6 198
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 199
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons AA D6 201
Norwin Knights AAAA D7 201
Quaker Valley Quakers AA D7 201
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 202
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAAA D8 204
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 208
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 209
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 209
Girard Yellowjackets AA D10 211
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 212
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 212
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAA D7 213
Penn Cambria Panthers AA D6 213
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 214
Glendale Vikings A D6 216
Springdale Dynamos A D7 216
Northgate Flames A D7 217
Highlands Golden Rams AA D7 218
South Fayette Lions AA D7 218
Brashear Bulls AAAA D8 219
Harbor Creek Huskies AA D10 219
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 219
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAA D7 220
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 220
Laurel Spartans AA D7 221
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 222
Penn Hills Indians AAAA D7 223
Riverview Raiders A D7 223
South Side Area Rams A D7 223
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 224
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAA D6 225
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAA D7 225
Wilmington Area Greyhounds A D10 225
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 226
South Park Eagles AA D7 226
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 227
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 228
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 228
Bedford Bisons AA D5 230
Brockway Rovers A D9 230
Ford City Sabers AA D7 230
Kittanning Wildcats AA D7 231
Derry Area Trojans AA D7 233
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 233
Sharpsville Blue Devils A D10 233
Gateway Gators AAA D7 234
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 234
Reynolds Raiders A D10 235
Ringgold Rams AAA D7 235
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 236
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 238
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 238
Everett Warriors A D5 239
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AA D7 239
Indiana Little Indians AAA D7 240
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 241
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AA D9 241
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 242
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAA D7 244
Trinity (7) Hillers AAA D7 244
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 246
Southmoreland Scotties AA D7 247
State College Area Little Lions AAAA D6 249
Farrell Steelers A D10 250
Rochester Rams A D7 252
Valley Vikings AA D7 252
Brentwood Spartans A D7 253
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 254
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 254
Freeport Yellowjackets AA D7 257
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 257
Conneaut Eagles AAA D10 258
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAA D10 258
Keystone Oaks Eagles AA D7 258
Windber Ramblers A D5 258
West Shamokin Wolves AA D7 259
Maplewood Tigers A D10 262
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 264
Butler Golden Tornado AAAA D7 265
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAA D7 265
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 266
Pine-Richland Rams AAAA D7 268
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 268
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 269
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 270
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 271
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 271
North Star Cougars A D5 271
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 272
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 273
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 274
Iroquois Braves A D10 274
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers A D7 277
West Mifflin Titians AAA D7 277
Eisenhower Knights A D10 279
Saegertown Panthers A D10 280
Baldwin Highlanders AAAA D7 281
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 281
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 282
Blackhawk Cougars AAA D7 283
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAA D7 283
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 284
Shenango Wildcats A D7 284
Keystone Panthers A D9 286
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAA D6 287
Coudersport Falcons A D9 287
New Brighton Lions AA D7 287
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 287
Port Allegany Gators A D9 288
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAA D7 289
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 290
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 292
Vincentian Academy A D7 292
Marion Center Stingers A D6 293
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 295
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 297
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAA D6 298
California Trojans A D7 299
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAA D7 300
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers A D7 301
Peters Township Indians AAAA D7 301
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 302
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 303
Erie Strong Vincent Colonels AAA D10 305
Oil City Oilers AAA D10 306
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 307
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAA D7 308
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 308
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 310
Erie Central Tech Falcons AAA D10 311
Richland Township Rams AA D6 312
Grove City Eagles AA D10 313
West Greene Pioneers A D7 313
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 314
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 314
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 315
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 315
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 315
Union Golden Knights A D9 319
Deer Lakes Lancers AA D7 321
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 321
Union Area Scotties A D7 322
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAA D7 324
Avella Area Eagles A D7 329
Titusville Rockets AA D10 330
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 332
Moon Area Tigers AAA D7 334
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 340
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 342
Connellsville Falcons AAAA D7 344
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 345
Uniontown Red Raiders AAA D7 350
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 352
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AA D10 352
Cambria Heights Highlanders A D6 354
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 355
Corry Area Beavers AA D10 357
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 357
Chartiers Valley Colts AAA D7 358
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 358
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 360
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 369
Brookville Raiders AA D9 373
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 376
Burrell Buccaneers AA D7 378
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AA D6 380
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 386
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAA D7 388
West Branch Warriors A D6 388
Wilkinsburg Tigers A D7 390
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAA D7 398
Mifflin County Huskies AAAA D6 400
United Lions A D6 401
Bradford Area Owls AAA D9 404
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 408
Shaler Area Titans AAAA D7 408
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 410
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 410
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers A D6 414
Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons A D9 415
Summit Academy Knights AA D7 422
Yough Cougars AAA D7 427
Franklin Knights AAA D10 428
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAA D7 429
Serra Catholic Eagles A D7 440
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 442
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 446
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAA D6 448
Warren Area Dragons AA D10 449
Meadville Bulldogs AAA D10 455
Youngsville Eagles A D10 469
Erie East Warriors AAA D10 475
Union City Area Bears A D10 510

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply