Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
 

2014 Final Average Points Scored: Statewide Complete Season Stats

Written by: on Wednesday, January 7th, 2015

 
Team Class District Points
Clairton Bears A D7 59.8
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 50.3
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 49.1
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 48.7
Aliquippa Quips AA D7 48.2
Neshannock Lancers A D7 47.0
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 46.0
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 45.3
Clarion Area Bobcats A D9 45.3
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 44.9
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs A D7 44.6
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 44.6
Pine-Richland Rams AAAA D7 44.6
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans A D7 44.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 44.1
South Fayette Lions AA D7 43.9
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 43.0
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 42.9
Conneaut Eagles AAA D10 42.8
Pius X Royals A D11 42.5
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 42.3
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 42.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 42.2
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAA D7 42.0
West Allegheny Indians AAA D7 42.0
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 41.8
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 41.8
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 41.7
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 41.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 41.1
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 40.7
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 40.6
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 40.5
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers A D5 40.2
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 40.2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAA D7 39.8
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 39.7
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 39.6
Camp Hill Lions A D3 39.6
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 39.5
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 39.4
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 39.1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 39.0
North Penn Panthers A D4 38.8
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 38.7
Beaver Area Bobcats AA D7 38.3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 38.3
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 38.3
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 38.2
Bedford Bisons AA D5 38.1
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D7 38.0
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 38.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 38.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 38.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 38.0
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 37.9
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 37.7
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 37.7
Slippery Rock Rockets AA D10 37.5
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 37.5
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 37.4
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 37.3
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 37.2
Meadville Bulldogs AAA D10 37.1
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 37.0
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAA D10 37.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 37.0
Kittanning Wildcats AA D7 36.8
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 36.6
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 36.1
Highlands Golden Rams AA D7 36.0
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 36.0
Penn Hills Indians AAAA D7 35.8
Bristol Warriors AA D1 35.8
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 35.7
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 35.6
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 35.0
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 35.0
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 34.9
Erie Central Tech Falcons AAA D10 34.7
Ringgold Rams AAA D7 34.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 34.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 34.4
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 34.4
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 34.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 34.2
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 34.1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 34.1
Juniata Indians AA D6 34.0
New Brighton Lions AA D7 34.0
Tyrone Golden Eagles AA D6 34.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 33.9
Iroquois Braves A D10 33.8
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AA D7 33.8
Montour Spartans AAA D7 33.7
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 33.6
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 33.6
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 33.5
Sharpsville Blue Devils A D10 33.5
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 33.5
Frazier Commodores A D7 33.4
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 33.3
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 33.1
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAA D8 33.0
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAA D7 33.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 33.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 33.0
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 32.8
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 32.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 32.6
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 32.6
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 32.5
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 32.2
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 32.1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 32.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 32.0
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 32.0
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils A D6 31.9
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 31.9
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 31.8
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 31.7
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 31.6
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 31.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 31.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 31.4
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 31.4
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 31.3
Donegal Indians AAA D3 31.1
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons AA D6 31.0
Hampton Talbots AAA D7 31.0
Hickory Hornets AA D10 31.0
Quaker Valley Quakers AA D7 31.0
South Park Eagles AA D7 31.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 31.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 31.0
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 30.9
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 30.7
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAA D8 30.6
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 30.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 30.5
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 30.5
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 30.3
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 30.3
Ridgway Elkers A D9 30.2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 30.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 30.2
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 30.1
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 30.0
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 30.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 30.0
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 29.9
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 29.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 29.6
Avonworth Antelopes A D7 29.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 29.5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 29.5
Laurel Spartans AA D7 29.4
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 29.4
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 29.3
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAA D7 29.2
Mars Area Planets AAA D7 29.2
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 29.2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 29.2
Trinity (7) Hillers AAA D7 29.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 29.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 29.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 29.0
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 28.9
North Allegheny Tigers AAAA D7 28.9
Oil City Oilers AAA D10 28.9
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 28.9
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 28.8
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 28.7
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 28.7
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 28.6
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAA D6 28.5
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 28.5
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 28.3
Millersburg Indians A D3 28.3
Penns Manor Comets A D6 28.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 28.2
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 28.2
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAA D7 28.1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 28.1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 28.1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 28.1
Indiana Little Indians AAA D7 28.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 28.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 28.0
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAA D7 27.9
Warren Area Dragons AA D10 27.9
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 27.9
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 27.8
Freeport Yellowjackets AA D7 27.7
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 27.7
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 27.7
Lakeview Sailors A D10 27.6
Titusville Rockets AA D10 27.6
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 27.6
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 27.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 27.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 27.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 27.4
Girard Yellowjackets AA D10 27.3
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 27.3
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 27.3
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 27.2
Avella Area Eagles A D7 27.1
Greenville Trojans AA D10 27.1
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 27.1
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 27.0
Union Golden Knights A D9 27.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 27.0
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 26.9
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 26.9
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 26.9
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 26.9
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 26.7
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 26.6
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 26.5
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 26.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 26.5
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 26.5
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 26.4
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 26.4
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 26.3
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 26.2
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 26.2
Fairview Tigers AA D10 26.1
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 26.1
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 26.1
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 26.0
Franklin Regional Panthers AAA D7 26.0
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 26.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 26.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 25.9
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 25.9
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 25.8
Palisades Pirates AA D11 25.8
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 25.7
Shenango Wildcats A D7 25.7
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 25.7
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 25.5
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 25.5
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 25.5
Brashear Bulls AAAA D8 25.4
Brockway Rovers A D9 25.4
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAA D7 25.4
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 25.4
Richland Township Rams AA D6 25.3
Kane Area Wolves A D9 25.2
State College Area Little Lions AAAA D6 25.2
West Mifflin Titians AAA D7 25.2
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 25.2
Brentwood Spartans A D7 25.0
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AA D6 25.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 25.0
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 25.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 25.0
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers A D7 24.9
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 24.9
Reading Knights AAAA D3 24.9
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAA D6 24.8
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 24.8
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 24.8
Farrell Steelers A D10 24.7
South Side Area Rams A D7 24.6
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 24.5
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 24.5
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 24.4
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 24.4
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAA D7 24.4
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 24.4
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 24.4
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 24.3
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 24.2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 24.2
West Shamokin Wolves AA D7 24.1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 24.1
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 24.1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 24.1
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 24.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 24.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 24.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 23.9
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAA D10 23.8
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AA D9 23.8
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 23.7
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 23.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 23.6
Sharon Tigers AA D10 23.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 23.5
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 23.4
Grove City Eagles AA D10 23.4
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 23.4
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 23.3
Rochester Rams A D7 23.3
Eisenhower Knights A D10 23.2
Everett Warriors A D5 23.2
North East Grapepickers AA D10 23.2
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 23.2
Mapletown Maples A D7 23.1
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 23.1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 23.1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 23.1
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 23.1
Shade Panthers A D5 23.0
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 23.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 23.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 22.9
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 22.9
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 22.8
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 22.6
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 22.6
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 22.5
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 22.5
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 22.5
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 22.5
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 22.3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 22.2
Northgate Flames A D7 22.1
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 22.1
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 22.0
Keystone Oaks Eagles AA D7 22.0
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAA D7 22.0
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 22.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 21.8
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 21.7
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 21.7
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 21.7
Harbor Creek Huskies AA D10 21.6
Windber Ramblers A D5 21.6
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 21.6
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 21.5
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAA D7 21.4
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 21.4
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 21.4
Riverview Raiders A D7 21.2
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 21.2
Southmoreland Scotties AA D7 21.1
Fairfield Knights A D3 21.1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 21.1
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 21.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 21.0
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 21.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 20.9
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAA D7 20.8
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 20.8
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 20.8
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 20.8
Springdale Dynamos A D7 20.6
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 20.6
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 20.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 20.5
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 20.5
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 20.4
North Hills Indians AAAA D7 20.4
Athens Wildcats AA D4 20.4
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 20.4
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 20.3
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 20.2
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 20.2
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 20.2
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 20.0
Reynolds Raiders A D10 20.0
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 20.0
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 20.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 19.9
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 19.9
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 19.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 19.7
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 19.7
Bradford Area Owls AAA D9 19.6
Maplewood Tigers A D10 19.6
Wilmington Area Greyhounds A D10 19.5
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 19.5
Franklin Knights AAA D10 19.4
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 19.4
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 19.3
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 19.3
Gateway Gators AAA D7 19.2
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 19.2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 19.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 19.2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 19.1
Chartiers Valley Colts AAA D7 19.0
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 19.0
Valley Vikings AA D7 19.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 19.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 19.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 18.9
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 18.9
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 18.8
Vincentian Academy A D7 18.8
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 18.8
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 18.8
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 18.7
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 18.7
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 18.6
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 18.6
Moon Area Tigers AAA D7 18.5
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAA D7 18.5
Muncy Indians A D4 18.5
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 18.4
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 18.3
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 18.3
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 18.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 18.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 18.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 18.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 17.9
Baldwin Highlanders AAAA D7 17.8
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 17.8
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 17.8
Norwin Knights AAAA D7 17.7
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 17.7
Corry Area Beavers AA D10 17.6
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 17.6
Union Area Scotties A D7 17.6
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 17.6
Penn Cambria Panthers AA D6 17.5
Saegertown Panthers A D10 17.5
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 17.5
Keystone Panthers A D9 17.4
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 17.4
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 17.3
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 17.3
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAAA D8 17.2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 17.2
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AA D10 17.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 17.0
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 17.0
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 16.9
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 16.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 16.8
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 16.7
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 16.7
Marion Center Stingers A D6 16.7
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 16.7
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 16.7
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 16.6
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 16.6
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 16.6
Peters Township Indians AAAA D7 16.5
Serra Catholic Eagles A D7 16.4
Youngsville Eagles A D10 16.4
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 16.4
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 16.4
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 16.3
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 16.3
North Star Cougars A D5 16.2
Bucktail Bucks A D4 16.2
Uniontown Red Raiders AAA D7 16.1
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 16.1
Sayre Redskins A D4 16.1
Ford City Sabers AA D7 16.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 16.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 16.0
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 15.9
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 15.9
Derry Area Trojans AA D7 15.8
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 15.8
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 15.8
Biglerville Canners AA D3 15.7
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 15.7
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 15.7
Knoch Knights AAA D7 15.6
Brookville Raiders AA D9 15.4
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 15.4
Port Allegany Gators A D9 15.3
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 15.3
Deer Lakes Lancers AA D7 15.2
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 15.2
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAA D6 15.1
Butler Golden Tornado AAAA D7 15.1
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers A D7 15.1
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 15.1
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 15.0
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 15.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 15.0
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 14.8
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAA D6 14.8
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 14.8
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAA D7 14.7
Halifax Wildcats A D3 14.7
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 14.6
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 14.5
Connellsville Falcons AAAA D7 14.4
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 14.3
Glendale Vikings A D6 14.2
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 14.2
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 14.1
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAA D6 14.0
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 14.0
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 13.8
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 13.7
Cambria Heights Highlanders A D6 13.5
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 13.5
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 13.4
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 13.4
Mifflin County Huskies AAAA D6 13.3
Wilkinsburg Tigers A D7 13.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 13.3
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 13.3
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 13.0
Blackhawk Cougars AAA D7 12.7
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 12.7
Summit Academy Knights AA D7 12.6
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 12.6
Erie Strong Vincent Colonels AAA D10 12.4
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 12.4
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 12.4
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 12.3
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 12.3
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 12.2
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 12.2
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AA D10 12.1
California Trojans A D7 12.0
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 12.0
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAA D7 12.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 12.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 12.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 12.0
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 11.8
Kensington AAAA Non-PIAA 11.7
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 11.5
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 11.5
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 11.5
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 11.4
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers A D6 11.4
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 11.4
West Branch Warriors A D6 11.3
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 11.3
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 11.1
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 11.1
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 11.1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 11.1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 11.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 11.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 10.8
Burrell Buccaneers AA D7 10.7
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 10.6
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 10.5
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 10.4
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 10.4
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 10.3
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 10.3
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 10.3
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 10.2
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 10.2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 10.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 9.7
Union City Area Bears A D10 9.6
West Greene Pioneers A D7 9.5
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 9.4
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 9.3
Danville Ironmen AA D4 9.3
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 9.3
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 9.3
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAA D7 9.2
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 9.1
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAA D7 9.0
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 9.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 9.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 9.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 8.9
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 8.8
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 8.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 8.5
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAA D7 8.3
United Lions A D6 8.3
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 8.2
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 8.2
Coudersport Falcons A D9 8.1
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 7.7
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 7.7
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 7.3
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 7.1
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 7.1
Erie East Warriors AAA D10 7.0
Shaler Area Titans AAAA D7 6.6
Yough Cougars AAA D7 6.4
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 6.4
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 6.3
Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons A D9 5.9
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 5.8
School of the Future AAA D12 5.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA Non-PIAA 5.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 4.8
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 4.7

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply