Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
 

2014 Final Average Points Allowed: Statewide Complete Season Stats

Written by: on Friday, January 9th, 2015

 
Team Class District Points
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 4.8
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 6.6
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 6.7
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 7.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 8.2
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs A D7 8.8
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers A D5 9.3
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 9.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 9.7
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 9.9
Clairton Bears A D7 10.0
Clarion Area Bobcats A D9 10.5
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 10.6
Frazier Commodores A D7 10.8
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 11.0
Hickory Hornets AA D10 11.2
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D7 11.3
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 11.3
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 11.3
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans A D7 11.5
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 11.6
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 11.8
Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAA D10 12.0
Hampton Talbots AAA D7 12.0
Kane Area Wolves A D9 12.0
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAA D7 12.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 12.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 12.0
Greenville Trojans AA D10 12.1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 12.3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 12.3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 12.4
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 12.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 12.6
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 12.8
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 12.9
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 12.9
Aliquippa Quips AA D7 13.0
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 13.0
Tyrone Golden Eagles AA D6 13.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 13.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 13.2
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 13.3
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAA D7 13.3
Penns Manor Comets A D6 13.4
Slippery Rock Rockets AA D10 13.4
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 13.4
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 13.4
South Fayette Lions AA D7 13.6
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 13.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 13.6
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAA D7 13.7
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 13.7
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 13.7
Mars Area Planets AAA D7 13.8
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 13.8
West Allegheny Indians AAA D7 13.9
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 13.9
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 13.9
Bristol Warriors AA D1 14.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 14.0
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 14.1
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils A D6 14.2
North Allegheny Tigers AAAA D7 14.2
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 14.2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 14.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 14.2
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 14.2
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 14.3
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 14.3
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 14.4
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 14.4
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 14.5
Ridgway Elkers A D9 14.6
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AA D10 14.7
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 14.7
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 14.8
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 14.8
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 14.9
Franklin Regional Panthers AAA D7 15.0
Avonworth Antelopes A D7 15.1
Neshannock Lancers A D7 15.1
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 15.1
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 15.2
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 15.4
Shade Panthers A D5 15.5
Sharpsville Blue Devils A D10 15.5
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 15.6
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 15.8
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 15.8
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 15.8
Mapletown Maples A D7 15.9
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 15.9
North East Grapepickers AA D10 16.1
Sharon Tigers AA D10 16.1
Knoch Knights AAA D7 16.2
Lakeview Sailors A D10 16.2
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 16.2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 16.4
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 16.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 16.5
Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons AA D6 16.7
Pine-Richland Rams AAAA D7 16.7
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 16.7
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 16.7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 16.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 16.7
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 16.8
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 16.8
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 16.8
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 16.8
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 16.8
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAA D8 16.9
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 16.9
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 16.9
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 17.0
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 17.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 17.0
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAA D6 17.2
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 17.3
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 17.3
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 17.3
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 17.3
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 17.4
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAA D7 17.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 17.5
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 17.5
Brockway Rovers A D9 17.6
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 17.6
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 17.6
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 17.7
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 17.7
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 17.8
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 17.8
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 17.8
Montour Spartans AAA D7 17.9
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 17.9
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 17.9
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 18.0
Juniata Indians AA D6 18.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 18.0
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 18.0
North Hills Indians AAAA D7 18.1
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 18.1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 18.1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 18.2
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 18.2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 18.2
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 18.3
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 18.3
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 18.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 18.6
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 18.7
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 18.7
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 18.9
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 18.9
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 18.9
Fairview Tigers AA D10 19.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 19.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 19.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 19.0
State College Area Little Lions AAAA D6 19.1
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 19.1
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 19.1
Penn Cambria Panthers AA D6 19.3
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 19.3
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 19.3
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 19.4
Ringgold Rams AAA D7 19.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 19.5
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 19.5
Beaver Area Bobcats AA D7 19.6
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 19.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 19.6
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 19.6
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 19.7
Riverside Vikings AA D2 19.7
Conneaut Eagles AAA D10 19.8
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 19.8
Erie McDowell Trojans AAAA D10 19.8
Highlands Golden Rams AA D7 19.8
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 19.8
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 19.9
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AA D9 20.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 20.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 20.0
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 20.1
Norwin Knights AAAA D7 20.1
South Side Area Rams A D7 20.2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 20.2
Pius X Royals A D11 20.2
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 20.2
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 20.3
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAA D6 20.4
Wilmington Area Greyhounds A D10 20.4
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 20.4
South Park Eagles AA D7 20.5
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 20.5
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 20.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 20.5
North Penn Panthers A D4 20.5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 20.6
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 20.7
Farrell Steelers A D10 20.8
Bedford Bisons AA D5 20.9
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 20.9
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 20.9
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 21.0
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 21.0
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 21.0
Girard Yellowjackets AA D10 21.1
Palisades Pirates AA D11 21.1
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 21.2
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 21.2
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 21.2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 21.2
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAA D7 21.3
Glendale Vikings A D6 21.6
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 21.6
Springdale Dynamos A D7 21.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 21.6
Everett Warriors A D5 21.7
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AA D7 21.7
Indiana Little Indians AAA D7 21.8
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 21.8
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 21.8
Harbor Creek Huskies AA D10 21.9
Biglerville Canners AA D3 21.9
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 21.9
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 21.9
Kensington AAAA Non-PIAA 21.9
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 22.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 22.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 22.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 22.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 22.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 22.1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 22.1
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 22.1
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 22.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 22.2
Penn Hills Indians AAAA D7 22.3
Quaker Valley Quakers AA D7 22.3
Muncy Indians A D4 22.3
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 22.3
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 22.3
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 22.4
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAA D7 22.5
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 22.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 22.5
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 22.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 22.5
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 22.6
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 22.6
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 22.6
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 22.7
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 22.7
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 22.8
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 22.8
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 22.8
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 22.8
Fairfield Knights A D3 22.9
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 23.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 23.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 23.0
Kittanning Wildcats AA D7 23.1
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 23.3
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 23.3
Gateway Gators AAA D7 23.4
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 23.4
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 23.5
Reynolds Raiders A D10 23.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 23.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 23.5
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 23.6
Donegal Indians AAA D3 23.6
Millersburg Indians A D3 23.6
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 23.7
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 24.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 24.0
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 24.1
Northgate Flames A D7 24.1
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 24.1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 24.2
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 24.2
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 24.2
Brashear Bulls AAAA D8 24.3
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 24.3
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAA D7 24.4
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 24.4
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAA D7 24.4
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 24.4
Laurel Spartans AA D7 24.5
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 24.5
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 24.5
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 24.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 24.6
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 24.6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 24.6
Riverview Raiders A D7 24.7
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 24.7
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 24.7
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 24.8
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 24.8
Iroquois Braves A D10 24.9
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 25.0
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers A D7 25.1
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 25.2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 25.2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 25.2
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 25.2
Brentwood Spartans A D7 25.3
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 25.3
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 25.4
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 25.4
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 25.4
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 25.4
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 25.4
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 25.4
Ford City Sabers AA D7 25.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 25.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 25.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 25.5
Camp Hill Lions A D3 25.6
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 25.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 25.7
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 25.8
Derry Area Trojans AA D7 25.8
Shenango Wildcats A D7 25.8
Windber Ramblers A D5 25.8
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 25.8
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 25.9
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 25.9
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAA D8 26.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 26.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 26.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 26.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 26.0
Maplewood Tigers A D10 26.2
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 26.2
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 26.3
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 26.4
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 26.4
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 26.4
Union Golden Knights A D9 26.5
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 26.5
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 26.5
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 26.7
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 26.7
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 26.8
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 26.8
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 26.8
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 26.8
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 26.8
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 26.8
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 26.9
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 26.9
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAA D6 27.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 27.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 27.0
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 27.0
Trinity (7) Hillers AAA D7 27.1
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 27.1
Athens Wildcats AA D4 27.2
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 27.2
Reading Knights AAAA D3 27.3
Southmoreland Scotties AA D7 27.4
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 27.5
West Mifflin Titians AAA D7 27.7
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 27.7
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 27.8
Eisenhower Knights A D10 27.9
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 27.9
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 28.0
Rochester Rams A D7 28.0
Saegertown Panthers A D10 28.0
Valley Vikings AA D7 28.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 28.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 28.0
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 28.2
Erie Central Tech Falcons AAA D10 28.2
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 28.2
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 28.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 28.2
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 28.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 28.3
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 28.4
Freeport Yellowjackets AA D7 28.5
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 28.6
Keystone Oaks Eagles AA D7 28.6
Keystone Panthers A D9 28.6
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 28.6
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAA D6 28.7
New Brighton Lions AA D7 28.7
West Shamokin Wolves AA D7 28.7
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 28.7
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 28.9
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 29.0
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 29.0
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAAA D8 29.1
Marion Center Stingers A D6 29.3
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 29.3
Butler Golden Tornado AAAA D7 29.4
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAA D7 29.4
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 29.4
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 29.4
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 29.6
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 29.6
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 29.7
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 29.7
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 29.8
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 29.9
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 29.9
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 29.9
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 30.0
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAA D7 30.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 30.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 30.0
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 30.1
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers A D7 30.1
North Star Cougars A D5 30.1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 30.1
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 30.2
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 30.2
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 30.3
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 30.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 30.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 30.3
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 30.4
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 30.4
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 30.4
Erie Strong Vincent Colonels AAA D10 30.5
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 30.5
Oil City Oilers AAA D10 30.6
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 30.7
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 30.9
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 30.9
Baldwin Highlanders AAAA D7 31.2
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 31.2
Richland Township Rams AA D6 31.2
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 31.2
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 31.3
Blackhawk Cougars AAA D7 31.4
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAA D7 31.4
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 31.4
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 31.5
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 31.5
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AA D6 31.6
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 31.7
Coudersport Falcons A D9 31.8
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 31.8
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 31.8
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 31.9
Port Allegany Gators A D9 32.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 32.0
Cambria Heights Highlanders A D6 32.1
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAA D7 32.1
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 32.1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 32.1
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 32.1
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 32.4
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAA D7 32.4
Vincentian Academy A D7 32.4
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 32.4
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 32.6
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 32.7
Avella Area Eagles A D7 32.9
Titusville Rockets AA D10 33.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 33.1
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 33.2
California Trojans A D7 33.2
Moon Area Tigers AAA D7 33.4
Peters Township Indians AAAA D7 33.4
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 33.4
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 33.4
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 33.6
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 33.6
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 33.7
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 34.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 34.0
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 34.1
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 34.1
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 34.1
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAA D7 34.2
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 34.2
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 34.2
Connellsville Falcons AAAA D7 34.4
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 34.4
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 34.5
Grove City Eagles AA D10 34.7
West Greene Pioneers A D7 34.7
Danville Ironmen AA D4 34.7
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 34.8
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 34.8
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 34.8
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 34.8
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 35.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 35.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 35.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA Non-PIAA 35.0
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 35.2
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AA D10 35.2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 35.2
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 35.3
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 35.5
Deer Lakes Lancers AA D7 35.6
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 35.6
Corry Area Beavers AA D10 35.7
Union Area Scotties A D7 35.7
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 35.7
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 35.8
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 35.9
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 36.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 36.1
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 36.1
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 36.2
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 36.4
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 36.4
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 36.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 36.7
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 36.9
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 37.1
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 37.1
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 37.2
Brookville Raiders AA D9 37.3
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 38.3
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 38.4
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 38.4
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 38.5
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 38.7
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAA D7 38.8
Uniontown Red Raiders AAA D7 38.8
West Branch Warriors A D6 38.8
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 38.9
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 39.0
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 39.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 39.1
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 39.2
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 39.4
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 39.6
Chartiers Valley Colts AAA D7 39.7
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 39.7
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 39.9
Mifflin County Huskies AAAA D6 40.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 40.0
United Lions A D6 40.1
Sayre Redskins A D4 40.2
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 40.3
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 40.3
Bradford Area Owls AAA D9 40.4
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 40.6
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 40.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 40.7
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 40.8
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 40.9
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 41.0
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 41.0
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 41.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 41.2
Meadville Bulldogs AAA D10 41.3
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers A D6 41.4
Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons A D9 41.5
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 41.7
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 41.7
Burrell Buccaneers AA D7 42.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 42.1
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 42.1
Franklin Knights AAA D10 42.8
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 42.8
School of the Future AAA D12 43.2
Wilkinsburg Tigers A D7 43.3
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAA D7 44.2
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 44.2
Bucktail Bucks A D4 44.5
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 44.6
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAA D6 44.8
Warren Area Dragons AA D10 44.9
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 45.3
Shaler Area Titans AAAA D7 45.3
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 45.5
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 46.4
Summit Academy Knights AA D7 46.8
Youngsville Eagles A D10 46.9
Yough Cougars AAA D7 47.4
Erie East Warriors AAA D10 47.5
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAA D7 47.6
Serra Catholic Eagles A D7 48.8
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 50.8
Union City Area Bears A D10 51.0
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 51.7

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply