EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2013 All-WesternPAFootball.net Big School Team (Class AAAA-Class AAA)

Written by: on Friday, January 10th, 2014

The 2013 edition of the WesternPAFootball.net Big School postseason team consists of players from schools within the AAAA and AAA classifications of Districts 5,6,7,8,9 and 10 teams. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

 

1st TEAM OFFENSE:

Wide receivers:  Sr. Alex Greenawalt, Cathedral Prep; Sr. Elijah Zeise, North Allegheny; Sr. Troy Apke, Mount Lebanon

Offensive lineman: Sr. Alex Bookser, Mount Lebanon; Sr. Brett Kulka, General McLane; Sr. Devonne Barnes, Cathedral Prep; Sr. Michael Grimm, Bethel Park; Sr. Scot Augustine, McDowell

Quarterback: Sr. Billy Fessler, Cathedral Prep

Running backs: Sr. Cole Blake, Moon Area; Sr. Jimmy Wheeler, West Mifflin

Specialist: Sr. Marcus Johnson, University Prep

Kicker: Jr. Spencer Herrington, Clearfield Area

 

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman: Sr. Ben Huss, Upper St. Clair; Sr. Darrious Carter, Indiana; Jr. James Trucilla, Cathedral Prep; Sr. Zack DeLuca, Central Catholic

Linebackers: Sr. Chase Winovich, Thomas Jefferson;  Sr. Michael Parker, Cathedral Prep; Sr. Niko Thorpe, Central Catholic; Sr. Tory Delmonico, West Allegheny

Defensive Backs: Sr. Felix Manus-Schell, Cathedral Prep; Sr. Malik Hooker, New Castle; Sr. Montae Nicholson, Gateway

Specialist: Sr. Christian Lezzer, Clearfield Area

Punter: Jr. Skyler Cron, Central Valley

 

Honorable Mention OFFENSE:

Tight end: Sr. Shane Kuhn, Kiski Area

Wide Receivers: Jr. Bryson Paulinellie, DuBois Area; Sr. Dalton Dietrich, Thomas Jefferson; Sr. Logan Way, Oil City; Sr. Luke Smorey, Baldwin; Jr. Riley Staplton, Indiana

Offensive Lineman: Sr. Adam Polakovsky, Penn-Trafford; Sr. Austin Fields, Belle Vernon Area; Sr. Cody Squiric, Indiana; Jr. Colton Raabe, Slippery Rock; Sr. Connor Shinsky, Knoch; Sr. Hunter Keith, Clearfield Area; Sr. John King, Mars Area; Jr. Sterling Jenkins, Baldwin; Sr. Steve Wood, Central Catholic

Quarterback: Jr. Ben DiNucci, Pine-Richland; Sr. Chandler Kincade, Blackhawk; Jr. Gabe French, DuBois Area; Sr. Jimmy Moore, Gateway; Patrick Irwin, State College Area; Jr. Ron Brown, University Prep

Running Backs: Jr. Chayse Dillon, West Allegheny; Jr. Connor Slomka, Pine-Richland; Jr. Elijah Jackson, Highlands; Jr. Joshua Schultheis, Mars Area; Sr. Luigi Lista-Brinza, Central Catholic; Sr. Tyler Stratton, Clearfield Area

Specialist: Sr. Charan Singh, Franklin Regional; Sr. Delvon Randall, Gateway; Sr. Jake DeHart, Cathedral Prep; Jr. Jordan Whitehead, Central Valley; Sr. Matt Bernadowski, Elizabeth-Forward; Jr. Nico Law, Ringgold; Jr. T.J. Holl, Seneca Valley

Kicker: Sr. Ethan Stark, McDowell; Jr. Spencer Herrington, Clearfield Area

 

 

Honorable Mention DEFENSE:

Defensive Lineman: Sr. Brenon Thrift, Gateway; Jr. Bryce Mostoller, Somerset; Jr. Jacob Galla, Cathedral Prep; Sr. James Eggleston, Woodland Hills; Jr. Jesse Rodgers, Mifflin County; Sr. Jon Janocko, Clearfield Area; Sr. Mat Nagy, Thomas Jefferson; Sr. Mikell Moore, McKeesport; Jr. Trey Blandford, Penn-Trafford

Linebackers: Sr. Carlos Hudson, McKeesport; Sr. J.T. Joint, Cathedral Prep; Jr. Kevin Givens, Altoona; Jr. Layne Skundrich, North Allegheny; Jr. Logan Eller, Somerset; Sr. Ricky Zuk, Central Valley; Sr. Tory Delmonico, West Allegheny

Defensive Backs: Sr. Anthony Davis, Gateway; Sr. Colin Jonov, Franklin Regional; Sr. Jon Floss, Hampton; Jr. Jordan Whitehead, Central Valley; Jr. Kareem Gibson, Greater Johnstown; Sr. Marlon Tyree, Cathedral Prep; Sr. Tre Tarpley, Central Catholic; Sr. Trevon Mathis, Woodland Hills

Specialist: Sr. JaQuan Davidson, Elizabeth-Forward; Sr. Joey DeFloria, Hempfield; Sr. Tyree Spearman, McDowell

Punter: Evan Dillen, General McLane; Jr. Jesse Slinger, Upper St. Clair

 

Player of the Year – Offense: Sr. Billy Fessler, Cathedral Prep

Player of the Year – Defense: Sr. Christian Lezzer, Clearfield Area

Coach of the Year: Terry Totten, Central Catholic

 

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.