EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2011 All-WesternPAFootball.net Small School Team (Class A-Class AA)

Written by: on Wednesday, January 4th, 2012
Presented by WesternPAFootball.net

2011 All-WesternPAFootball.net Small School Team (Class A-Class AA)

The 2011 edition of the WesternPAFootball.net Small School postseason team consists of players from schools within the A and AA classifications of Districts 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10. There is only a First Team and Honorable Mention for this postseason team. Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by first name.

OFFENSE:

1ST TEAM OFFENSE:

QB: Capri Thompson, Clairton (Sr.); Steve Franco, Tyrone (Sr.); Matt Bodamer, Port Allegany (Jr.)

RB: Alex Holland, Curwensville (Sr.); Colin Bryan, Windber Area (Sr.); De’Andre Moon, Rochester (Sr.); Kyle Mariacher, Mercer Area (Sr.); DeShawn Coleman, Hickory (Jr.); Tyler Boyd, Clairton (Jr.)

WR: Nick Patton, Tyrone (Sr.); Nico Zahniser, Greenville Area (Sr.); Ryan Babirad, Fort Cherry (Sr.); Terrish Webb, Clairton (Jr.); Tyce Miller, Port Allegany (Jr.); Zach Challingsworth, South Fayette (Jr.)

OFF. SPEC.: Bob Gustine, Bishop Canevin (Sr.); Kevin Hart, Seton-LaSalle (Sr.); Kyle Armagost, Moniteau (Sr.); Tanner Garry, Fort Cherry (Sr.); Danny Ferens, Penns Manor (Jr.); Lenny Williams, Sto-Rox (Soph.)

TE: Mike Giampole, Avonworth (Sr.); Scott Orndoff, Seton-LaSalle (Jr.)

OL: Andy Geisler, Shady Side Academy (Sr.); Carvan Thompson, Clairton (Sr.); J.J. Beggan, Seton-LaSalle (Sr.); Matt Bell, Hickory (Sr.); Sean Lacinski, South Fayette (Sr.); Tyler Alt, Greensburg Central Catholic (Sr.); Zach Rugg, Bishop McCort (Sr.); Emmanuel Williams, Aliquippa (Jr.)

1ST TEAM DEFENSE:

DL: Alex Clark, Jeannette (Sr.); Corbin Nevling-Ray, Tyrone (Sr.); Eric Ellis, Washington (Sr.); Eric Hirschfield, Bishop Canevin (Sr.); Erik Walker, Clairton (Sr.); Joey Deal, Moniteau (Sr.); Travis Andring, Greensburg Central Catholic (Sr.); Will French, Seton-LaSalle (Sr.)

LB: Deaysean Rippy, Sto-Rox (Sr.); Andrew Armagost, Moniteau (Jr.); Mack Behe, Penn Cambria (Jr.); Luke Patten, West Middlesex (Jr.); Mike Dunn, Bishop Canevin (Jr.); T.J. Armstrong, Clarion Area (Jr.)

DB/S: Brody Pollock, Union-Rimersburg (Sr.); Davion Hall, Aliquippa (Sr.); Demetrious Cox, Jeannette (Sr.); Marzett Geter, Sto-Rox (Sr.); Reggie Mitchell, Shady Side Academy (Sr.); Trenton Coles, Clairton (Sr.)

DEF. SPEC.: Bradley Swartz, Bedford Area (Sr.); Dontez Ford, Sto-Rox (Sr.); Jacob Craig, Berlin-Brothersvalley (Sr.); Kyle Crawford, Ellwood City (Sr.); Mason Varner, Juniata Valley (Sr.); Sean Dugan, Springdale (Jr.)

K: Phil Esposito, Brockway (Jr.)

P: (co-First Team selection): Nathan Patterson, Southern Huntingdon County (Sr.); Alex Lasslo, West Shamokin (Fresh.)

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE:

QB: Brad Hengst, Chestnut Ridge (Sr.); Grant Speigle, Conemaugh Township (Sr.); John Girvin, Northgate (Sr.); Justin Gdula, Forest Hills (Sr.); Kevin Mechas, Bishop Canevin (Sr.); Max Strasiser, North Star (Sr.); Mikal Hall, Aliquippa (Sr.); Rock Vargo, Frazier (Sr.); Taylor Smith, Union-Rimersburg (Sr.); Tyler Gentile, Greenville Area (Sr.); Dakota Datz, Southmoreland (Jr.); Luke Brumbaugh, Seton-LaSalle (Jr.); Matt Shaffer, Richland Township (Soph.)

RB: Christian Getz, Tyrone (Sr.); Casey McCaffrey, Bishop Canevin (Sr.); Dontez Williams, Steel Valley (Sr.); John Rizzo, Richland Township (Sr.); Josh Beverly, Sto-Rox (Sr.); Nick Zupper, Waynesburg Central (Sr.); Trey Hall, Beaver Falls (Sr.); Tyler Johnson, North East (Sr.); Cornelius Barclay, Mercyhurst Prep (Jr.); Drayvon Henry, Aliquippa (Soph.); Dustin Geagan, Moniteau (Soph.); Shai McKenzie, Washington (Soph.)

WR: Asa Costelnock, Southmoreland (Sr.); Charlie Buchanan, Port Allegany (Sr.); Ethan Pry, Moniteau (Sr.); Jake Abernathy, Northgate (Sr.); Justin Kempka, Greensburg Central Catholic (Sr.); Kaylan Kenney, Aliquippa (Sr.); Kyle Rodriguez, Frazier (Sr.); Rob Jones, Northgate (); Jamie Fell, Frazier (Jr.); Jared Shope, Forest Hills (Jr.); Tony Strasiser, North Star (Jr.); Corey Bickert, Riverview (Fresh.)

OFF. SPEC.: Alex Svetz, North East (Sr.); Chris Highsmith, Summit Academy (Sr.); Cory Craig, Youngsville (Sr.); Drew Glotfelty, Berlin-Brothersvalley (Jr.); Dustin Creel, Western Beaver (Sr.); Jordan Shroyer, Conemaugh Township (Sr.); Josh Ponsoll, General McLane (Sr.); Kyle Rodriguez, Frazier (Sr.); Cole Bush, Burrell (Jr.); Glenn Toy, Karns City (Jr.); Isaiah Neely, Our Lady of Sacred Heart (Jr.); J.D. Dorminy, Tyrone (Jr.)

TE: Zach Hanley, Richland Township (Sr.); Tyler Scott, Mount Union Area (Sr.); Ian O’Shea, Bellwood-Antis (Jr.); C.J. Novak, Bethlehem-Center (Jr.); Luke Woomer, Tyrone (Jr.); Rickie Bova, Port Allegany (Jr.); Sage Pope, West Middlesex (Jr.); Tayler Pressel, Northern Bedford County (Jr.)

OL: Brady Lynn, North East (Sr.); Gregg Williams, Ellwood City (Sr.); Hayden Rigo, North Star (Sr.); Jay Moog, Seton-LaSalle (Sr.); Juwan Mull, Monessen (Sr.); Kyle Lanich, Philipsburg-Osceola (Sr.); Michael Weber, Mercyhurst Prep (Sr.); Nick Welsh, Springdale (Sr.); Todd Munchak, Curwensville (Sr.); Alex Atkins, Northern Cambria (Jr.); David Saylor, North Star (Jr.); Kasey Jewart, Penns Manor (Jr.); Logan Hoak, Jeannette (Jr.); Todd Weischedel, Rochester (Jr.); Trevor Harrison, West Middlesex (Jr.); Jaleel Fields, Aliquippa (Soph.); Luke Ruddock, Penns Manor (Soph.)

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE:

DL: Andrew Mock, Windber Area (Sr.); Braden Bowser, Redbank Valley (Sr.); Brady Lynn, North East (Sr.); Daniel Davis, Waynesburg Central (Sr.); Darrin Donikowski, Mercyhurst Prep (Sr.); Edward Mitchell, Aliquippa (Sr.); Garnett Gallmore, Clairton (Sr.); George Fitch, Sheffield (Sr.); Joe DelGrosso, Bellwood-Antis (Sr.); Joe Phillips, Washington (Sr.); Jon McCullough, Riverside (Sr.); Nate Grandelis, Chartiers-Houston (Sr.); Quinton Hixson, Northern Bedford County (Sr.); Ta’Sean Carter, Steel Valley (Sr.); Brian Welsh, Freeport (Jr.); Donnie Contorchick, Cambria Heights (Jr.); John Bridge, Bishop Canevin (Jr.)

LB: Corey Douglas, Greenville Area (Sr.); Dan Zambanini, Conemaugh Township (Sr.); Jake Sofran, Bethlehem-Center (Sr.); Luke Tappe, Neshannock (Sr.); Mikey Harris, Union-Rimersburg (Sr.); Neil Yoder, North Star (Sr.); Sean Provenza, Riverview (Sr.); Steve Mortensen, Blairsville (Sr.); Zachary Brinkley, Brockway (Sr.); Austin Slagle, Mercer Area (Jr.); Corey Marshall, Greensburg Central Catholic (Jr.); Grant Riegel, Blacklick Valley (Jr.); Nate Bonfardine, Brookville (Jr.); Tyler Crawford, Cambria Heights (Jr.); Ben Verhovsek, Richland Township (Soph.); Brendan Blair, Sto-Rox (Soph.)

DB/S: Eric Matheson, Ridgway (Sr.); Kyle Braun, Brockway (Sr.); Nolan Varee, Conneaut Valley (Sr.); Adam Polites, Northern Cambria (Jr.); Clayton Housler, Elk County Catholic (Jr.); Shakeem Cox, Oliver (Jr.); Zach Guiser, Greensburg Central Catholic (Jr.); Jyier Turner, Aliquippa (Soph.)

DEF. SPEC.: Brandon Miller, Meyersdale (Sr.); Corey Garry, Fort Cherry (Sr.); Deshan Brown, Bethlehem-Center (Sr.); Eric Blinn, Western Beaver (Sr.); Jamie Miller, Seton-LaSalle (Sr.); Josh Bullocks, Rochester (Sr.); Sal Faieta, Bethlehem-Center (Sr.); Chad Speigle, West Branch (Jr.); Jordan Edmunds, Jeannette (Jr.); Ken Domonkos, Conemaugh Township (Jr.); Nick Sywyj, Seton-LaSalle (Jr.); Quinn Thompson, General McLane (Jr.)

K: Andrew Huska, Ford City (Sr.); Dom Canello, Keystone Oaks (Sr.); Dom DelGrecco, Seton-LaSalle (Sr.); Scott George, Forest Hills (Sr.); Jordan Spangler, Bishop McCort (Jr.); T.J. Hardy, Youngsville (Jr.);

P: Matt Mongera, Seneca (Sr.); Sam Lucas, Youngsville (Sr); Corey Sevacko, Keystone Oaks (Jr.); Parker Emigh, West Branch (Jr.);

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply

One Response to “2011 All-WesternPAFootball.net Small School Team (Class A-Class AA)”

  1. Tracy Clifford says:

    Make It Do What It Do!!!!!



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.