EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA









EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2010 Scrimmage Master List – Week 2

Written by: on Sunday, August 22nd, 2010

NOTE: If you see an error please contact us: dave@westernpafootball.net

27-Aug District 5 Shade Panthers @. Northern Bedford Panthers 6:30 PM
27-Aug District 5 Bedford Bisons @. Bishop Carroll Huskies 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 5 Somerset Area Golden Eagles @. Cambria Heights Highlanders 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 5 Windber Ramblers @. North Cambria Colts 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 5 Rockwood Area Rockets @. Tussey Mountain Titians 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 5 Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers @. Everett Warriors 7:00 PM
28-Aug District 5 Meyersdale Area Red Raiders @. Southern Garrett (MD) 10:00 AM
27-Aug District 6 Penn Cambria Panthers @. Blairsville Bobcats 10:00 AM
27-Aug District 6 State College Area Little Lions @. Altoona Area Mountain Lions 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Central Cambria Red Devils @. Penns Valley Rams 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Juniata Valley Hornets @. Williamsburg Blue Pirates 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Juniata Indians @. Biglerville Canners 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers @. Bald Eagle Area Eagles 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Huntingdon Area Bearcats @. Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 United Lions @. Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Homer-Center Wildcats @. Richland Township Rams 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Mount Union Area Trojans @. Central Martinsburg Scarlet Dragons 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Tyrone Golden Eagles @. Chestnut Ridge Lions 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Somerset Area Golden Eagles @. Cambria Heights Highlanders 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Ligonier Valley Rams @. Conemaugh Township Indians 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Purchase Line Red Dragons @. North Star Cougars 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Bishop McCort Crushers @. Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Portage Area Mustangs @. Richland Township Rams 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils @. Clearfield Area Bisons 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Greater Johnstown Trojans @. Forest Hills Rangers 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Penns Manor Comets @. Moshannon Valley Black Knights 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 6 Lewistown Area Panthers @. Southern Huntingdon Rockets 7:00 PM
28-Aug District 6 Glendale Vikings @. Blacklick Valley Vikings 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 6 Marion Center Stingers @. Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays 10:00 AM
26-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Beaver Area Bobcats @. Deer Lakes Lancers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Mohawk Area Warriors @. Hickory Hornets 10:00 AM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Valley Vikings @. Shady Side Academy Indians 3:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers Valley Colts @. Aliquippa Quips 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) North Allegheny Tigers @. Penn-Trafford Warriors 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Freedom Bulldogs @. Steel Valley Ironmen 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Brentwood Spartans @. Bishop Canevin Crusaders 5:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Albert Gallatin Colonials @. Washington Little Prexies 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) New Castle Red Hurricanes @. Hampton Talbots 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Waynesburg Central Raiders @. Carmichaels Mighty Mikes 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Peters Township Indians @. Thomas Jefferson Jaguars 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Blackhawk Cougars @. Butler Golden Tornado 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Seton-LaSalle Rebels @. Montour Spartans 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Franklin Regional Panthers @. Knoch Knights 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Central Valley Warriors @. Baldwin Highlanders 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Seneca Valley Raiders @. Hopewell Vikings 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Union Area Scotties @. West Shamokin Wolves 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Fox Chapel Foxes @. Indiana Little Indians 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Norwin Knights @. Shaler Area Titans 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans @. Canon-McMillan Big Macs 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Carlynton Cougars @. Charleroi Cougars 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) McGuffey Highlanders @. South Fayette Lions 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Trinity (7) Hillers @. Uniontown Red Raiders 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Belle Vernon Area Leopards @. West Allegheny Indians 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Mars Area Planets @. Elizabeth-Forward Warriors 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Derry Area Trojans @. East Allegheny Wildcats 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Woodland Hills Wolverines @. Mount Lebanon Blue Devils 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Kiski Area Cavaliers @. Canon-McMillan Big Macs 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Burgettstown Blue Devils @. Cornell Raiders 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Connellsville Falcons @. Laurel Highlands Mustangs 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Pine-Richland Rams @. Indiana Little Indians 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Kittanning Wildcats @. Brookville Raiders 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) South Park Eagles @. Ringgold Rams 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) North Hills Indians @. Upper Saint Clair Panthers 6:30 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Ambridge Bridgers @. Beaver Falls Tigers 6:30 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Keystone Oaks Eagles @. Moon Area Tigers 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers @. California Trojans 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Mount Pleasant Area Vikings @. Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs @. Brownsville Falcons 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Jeannette Jayhawks @. West Mifflin Titians 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Bentworth Bearcats @. West Greene Pioneers 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Rochester Rams @. Ellwood City Wolverines 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Ford City Sabers @. Laurel Spartans 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Gateway Gators @. Bethel Park Blackhawks 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Burrell Buccaneers @. Highlands Golden Rams 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Freeport Yellowjackets @. Springdale Dynamos 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) South Side Area Rams @. Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Western Beaver Golden Beavers @. New Brighton Lions 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Clairton Bears @. Yough Cougars 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Penn Hills Indians @. McKeesport Area Tigers 7:30 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Erie McDowell Trojans @. McKeesport Area Tigers 7:30 PM
27-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Greater Latrobe Wildcats @. Plum Mustangs 7:30 PM
28-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Frazier Commodores @. Pittsburgh North Catholic Trojans 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers @. Geibel Catholic Gators 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Northgate Flames @. Apollo-Ridge Vikings 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Avonworth Antelopes @. Fort Cherry Rangers 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Riverview Raiders @. Summit Academy Knights 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 7 (WPIAL) Southmoreland Scotties @. Jefferson-Morgan Rockets 10:00 AM
27-Aug District 8 Schenley Spartans @. Shady Side Academy Indians 3:00 PM
27-Aug District 8 Peabody Highlanders @. Greensburg Central Cath. Centurions 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 8 Oliver Bears @. Monessen Greyhounds 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 8 Westinghouse Bulldogs @. Greensburg Central Cath. Centurions 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 8 Brashear Bulls @. Sto-Rox Vikings 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 8 Taylor Allderdice Dragons @. Redbank Valley Bulldogs 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 8 Langley Mustangs @. Mapletown Maples 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 8 Carrick Raiders @. South Allegheny Gladiators 7:00 PM
28-Aug District 8 Perry Traditional Academy Commodores @. Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings 9:00 AM
27-Aug District 9 Johnsonburg Rams @. Smethport Area Hubbers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 9 Coudersport Falcons @. Ridgway Elkers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 9 Saint Marys Flying Dutch @. Bradford Area Owls 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 9 Cameron County Raiders @. Curwensville Area Golden Tide 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 9 Moniteau Warriors @. Neshannock Lancers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 9 Clarion Area Bobcats @. West Branch Warriors 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 9 Allegheny-Clarion Valley Falcons @. West Middlesex Big Red 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 9 DuBois Area Beavers @. Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties 7:00 PM
28-Aug District 9 Elk County Catholic Crusaders @. Sheffield Area Wolverines 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 9 Union Golden Knights @. Cochranton Cardinals 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 9 Kane Area Wolves @. Port Allegany Gators 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 9 Punxsutawney Chucks @. Franklin Knights 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Erie Cathedral Prep Ramblers @. St. Joseph’s (NY) 11:00 AM
27-Aug District 10 Oil City Oilers @. Northwestern Wildcats 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Mercer Area Mustangs @. Neshannock Lancers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Lakeview Sailors @. Keystone Panthers 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Grove City Eagles @. Titusville Rockets 6:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Greenville Trojans @. Sharpsville Blue Devils 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Wilmington Area Greyhounds @. Meadville Bulldogs 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Fairview Tigers @. Mercyhurst Prep Lakers 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 North East Grapepickers @. Iroquois Braves 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Slippery Rock Rockets @. Karns City Gremlins 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Corry Area Beavers @. Harbor Creek Huskies 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Saegertown Panthers @. Seneca Bobcats 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Conneaut Valley Indians @. Eisenhower Knights 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 DuBois Area Beavers @. Phillipsburg-Osceola Mounties 7:00 PM
27-Aug District 10 Warren Area Dragons @. Clarion-Limestone Lions 7:30 PM
27-Aug District 10 Erie McDowell Trojans @. McKeesport Area Tigers 7:30 PM
28-Aug District 10 Linesville Lions @. Union City Area Bears 9:30 AM
28-Aug District 10 Cambridge Springs Blue Devils @. Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 10 Youngsville Eagles @. Conneaut Lake Indians 10:00 AM
28-Aug District 10 Sharon Tigers @. Erie Strong Vincent Colonels 1:00 PM
28-Aug District 10 Reynolds Raiders @. Maplewood Tigers 6:00 PM

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.