The Funding Zone
Advertise Here
 

2017 Regular Season: Total Points Scored

Written by: on Tuesday, January 16th, 2018

 
Team Class District Points
California Trojans A D7 538
Brookville Raiders AA D9 501
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAAA D7 497
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D6 494
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAA D10 483
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 472
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 455
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 449
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 447
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 446
South Fayette Lions AAAA D7 445
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 433
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 428
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 424
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 418
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 417
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 412
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 407
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 402
Clarion Area Bobcats AA D9 398
Farrell Steelers A D10 395
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 393
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 393
Clarion-Limestone Lions A D9 392
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 383
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 380
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 376
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 375
Aliquippa Quips AAA D7 369
Grove City Eagles AAAAA D10 365
Conneaut Eagles AAAAA D10 364
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 362
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 361
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 360
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 358
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 358
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 351
Karns City Gremlins AAA D9 350
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 350
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans AA D7 349
Meadville Bulldogs AAAAA D10 344
Iroquois Braves AA D10 340
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 340
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 337
Clearfield Area Bisons AAAA D9 332
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 332
Oil City Oilers AAAAA D10 328
Windber Ramblers A D5 327
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 326
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers A D9 326
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 325
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 324
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 324
McGuffey Highlanders AAA D7 324
Riverside (Ellwood City) Panthers AA D7 320
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAAA D7 319
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 317
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAAA D7 316
Bishop McCort Crushers AA D6 316
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 316
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 315
Forest Hills Rangers AAA D6 315
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 314
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 313
Maplewood Tigers AA D10 313
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 312
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 312
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 312
West Greene Pioneers A D7 310
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 308
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 303
Franklin Knights AAAAA D10 301
Shady Side Academy Indians AAA D7 299
Penn Hills Indians AAAAAA D7 297
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 296
Clairton Bears A D7 296
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 296
Springdale Dynamos A D7 296
Rochester Rams A D7 295
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAAA D7 293
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 293
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 291
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 290
Juniata Indians AAA D6 290
Burgettstown Blue Devils AA D7 288
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 288
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 281
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 281
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 280
Shade Panthers A D5 280
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 278
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AAA D7 276
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 276
Brockway Rovers AA D9 275
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 275
Richland Township Rams AA D6 274
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 273
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 270
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 264
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 263
Union Area Scotties A D7 263
General McLane Lancers AAAAA D10 262
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 261
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 260
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 259
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 258
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 257
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 257
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 255
Union City Area Bears A D10 254
Western Beaver Golden Beavers A D7 254
North Star Cougars A D5 253
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 253
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 251
Summit Academy Knights A D7 250
Harbor Creek Huskies AAA D10 246
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 244
West Branch Warriors AA D6 244
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 243
Hempfield (Youngwood) Spartans AAAAAA D7 243
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 240
South Side Area Rams AA D7 240
Greenville Trojans AA D10 238
South Allegheny Gladiators AA D7 237
Bentworth Bearcats AA D7 234
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 234
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 233
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 233
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 232
East Allegheny Wildcats AA D7 231
Peters Township Indians AAAAAA D7 231
Eisenhower Knights AA D10 230
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 230
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 227
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 226
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 224
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 224
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 223
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 220
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 218
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 216
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 216
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 216
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 214
Ferndale Yellowjackets A D6 212
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AAA D7 210
New Brighton Lions AA D7 210
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 209
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 207
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 206
Coudersport Falcons A D9 205
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 205
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 205
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 205
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 204
Penns Manor Comets A D6 204
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 203
South Park Eagles AAA D7 200
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAAA D7 196
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 195
Laurel Spartans AA D7 193
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AAA D6 192
Central Cambria Red Devils AAA D6 190
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 187
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 185
Frazier Commodores AA D7 185
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 184
North East Grapepickers AA D10 183
United Lions A D6 183
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AA D6 183
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAAAA D10 182
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 182
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 181
Reynolds Raiders AA D10 181
University Prep Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 180
Avonworth Antelopes AA D7 179
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 179
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 178
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 176
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 175
Shenango Wildcats A D7 175
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAAA D5 173
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 172
Hampton Talbots AAAAA D7 172
Keystone Panthers A D9 170
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 169
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 168
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 167
Sto-Rox Vikings A D7 167
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 164
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 159
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 157
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 157
Glendale Vikings A D6 155
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAA D7 154
Plum Mustangs AAAAA D7 153
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 150
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 148
Beaver Falls Tigers AAA D7 148
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 144
Mercer Area Mustangs AA D10 143
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 142
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 142
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 140
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 140
Yough Cougars AAA D7 140
Mapletown Maples A D7 138
Valley Vikings AAA D7 138
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 136
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 136
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 134
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 134
Everett Warriors AA D5 134
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AAA D6 131
Northgate Flames A D7 128
Cornell Raiders A D7 124
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 123
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 123
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 122
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 122
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 121
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 120
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 120
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 118
Avella Area Eagles A D7 117
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 116
Brownsville Falcons AA D7 115
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 110
Waynesburg Central Raiders AAA D7 109
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 108
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 108
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AAA D8 106
Port Allegany Gators A D9 106
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 100
Riverview Raiders A D7 96
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 96
Saint Joseph’s Catholic Academy Wolves A D6 95
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 94
Saegertown Panthers AA D10 91
Ellwood City Wolverines AAA D7 90
Shaler Area Titans AAAAAA D7 80
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 79
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 72
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 66
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 52
Ambridge Bridgers AAAA D7 48
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 34

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply