EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA







EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2017 Statewide Final Stats: Sack Leaders

Written by: on Monday, February 19th, 2018

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final sack leaders

22.5 – Devon Rabuck, Williams Valley
20 – Max Sankey, Bishop Guilfoyle
19.5 – Tommy Camino, Pine Richland
16 – Ryan Bodolus, Pottsgrove
15 – John Frank, Brookville
15 – Jalen Jones, Jeannette
15 – Drew Nickles, Palisades
14 – Kyle Kralik, Palmerton Area
14 – Dominic Williams, Jersey Shore
13.5 – Jackson Heasley, State College
13 – Zac Piper, Juniata
13 – Noor Quraishay, Ferndale
13 – Nathan Burns, Ligonier Valley
13 – Kobe Harr, Claysburg-Kimmel
13 – Dylan Dailey, Jim Thorpe
13 – Daniel Worthy, Waynesboro
13 – Cole Senior, Middletown
12.5 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley
12.5 – Brennan Haluska, Cambria Heights
12 – Nick Porciello, Clarion
12 – Joe Anderson, Fort Cherry
12 – Jerome Henderson, Erie
12 – Derek Peachey, Newport
12 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley
12 – Ben Coyne, South Fayette
11.5 – Joe Crocenzi, Red Land
11.5 – Jake Bush, Grove City
11.5 – Hunter Poust, Muncy
11.5 – Donovan Ogden, Steelton-Highspire
11.5 – Damian Rosa, Lampeter-Strasburg
11 – Tim Kater, Steelton-Highspire
11 – Mike Gobora, Pennsbury
11 – Matt Robbins, Athens
11 – Jordy Daniels-Boswell, Penn Hills
11 – Dalton Stike, Kennard-Dale
11 – Colt Stimmel, Clarion
11 – Austin McCabe, Portage
11 – Andrew Sabo, Palmerton
10.5 – Kyle Tobin, Marple Newtown
10.5 – Ben Fromm, Cocalico
10 – Yosuke Sugano, Greenville
10 – Tony Dressler, Selinsgrove
10 – Max Winebrake, Upper Dublin
10 – Jayshaun Ramsey, Steelton-Highspire
10 – Edward Rivers, Central Dauphin East
10 – Charles Patterson, Bishop Guilfoyle
10 – Caleb Rockey, Bellefonte
10 – Ben Lauver, Juniata
10 – Aaron Alphee, Muhlenberg
9.5 – Shane Eslick, Wyoming Area
9.5 – Micah Parsons, Harrisburg
9.5 – Max Cowan, Ridgway/Johnsonburg
9.5 – Joseph Bearinger, Cocalico
9.5 – Derien Yeager, Danville
9.5 – Cameron Carr, Wyoming Area
9 – Omaji Odey, Boys’ Latin Charter
9 – Matt Lewis, Pennsbury
9 – Matt Bauer, Cathedral Prep
9 – Kolt Schaeffer, Tri-Valley
9 – John Herring, Ferndale
9 – Bryce Fawver, East Juniata
9 – Brenden Calvin, Greenville
9 – Angelo Quarture, Peters Twp
8.5 – Max Tillett, Southern Columbia
8.5 – Kareem Rorie, Steelton-Highspire
8.5 – Bailey Walck, Western Wayne
8.5 – Austin Garner, Central
8.5 – Anthony Sipel, North Star
8 – Zack Falls, Marian Catholic
8 – Xander Neal, Punxsutawney
8 – Wade Moore, Juniata
8 – Tyler Rupp, Donegal
8 – Tyler Bendas, Southern Columbia
8 – Trevor Storm, Easton Area
8 – Ryan Rapp, Pennridge
8 – Rovny Dasilva, West Catholic
8 – Nathan Reedy, Schuylkill Haven
8 – Nasir Moudy, Waynesboro
8 – Nasim Fullard, Scranton
8 – Mike Moore, Interboro
8 – Mike Allain, Mercyhurst Prep
8 – Mason Frampton, Waynesboro
8 – Keshawn Goudy, Erie
8 – Jeremy Sell, Parkland
8 – Ian Huntington, Central Columbia
8 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock
8 – Devyn Clair, Elizabethtown
8 – Darrell Mason, Penn Hills
8 – Chase Heath, Dover
8 – Cal Haladay, Southern Columbia
8 – Bryson Roberts, Academy Park
8 – Brock Irvin, Hollidaysburg
8 – Brayden Swineford, East Juniata
8 – Blake Sarver, Ferndale
8 – Alexander Neal, Punxsutawney
8 – Albert Koenigsberg, Portage
7.5 – Zack Jayne, Athens
7.5 – Travis Gleason, Coudersport
7.5 – Matt Tobey, Central Bucks South
7.5 – Manus McCracken, Mount Carmel Area
7.5 – Luke Strauss, Southern Lehigh
7.5 – Josiah Gibbs, Milton Hershey
7.5 – Joey Bauer, Eisenhower
7.5 – Evan Bobby, Cambria Heights
7.5 – Cortes Adams, Wyoming Valley West
7.5 – Chase Basett, Windber
7.5 – Charles Lee, Otto-Eldred
7.5 – Ben Stokes, Stroudsburg
7 – Zechariah Schussler, Delone Catholic
7 – Watoshiiwa Poultry, Boys’ Latin Charter
7 – Tylee Williams-Clark, Chester
7 – Travis Craig, Susquehanna Community
7 – Tanner Krause, Meyersdale
7 – Sam Newtown, Loyalsock
7 – Rahmon Hart, Imani
7 – Quameer Knight, George Washington
7 – Preston Bachman, Southern Columbia
7 – Patrick Morrissey, Saucon Valley
7 – Nick Tarburton, Pennridge
7 – Nate Cavic, Cedar Crest
7 – McGee Schnapps, East Pennsboro
7 – Lucas Skelley, Dallastown
7 – Kamal Harrison, Imhotep Charter
7 – Joey Kolk, Manheim Central
7 – Jarred Kohl, York Catholic
7 – James Lynch, Delaware Valley
7 – Jake Luckenbill, Schuylkill Haven
7 – Jack O’Hagan, Notre Dame GP
7 – Hunter Croman, Selinsgrove
7 – Hunter Brown, Wellsboro
7 – Henry Dumm, Northern Cambria
7 – Dom Ellis, Sun Valley
7 – Dester Gallishaw, Bellefonte
7 – Darian Joseph, Wallenpaupack
7 – Coleman Coco, Mt Lebo
7 – Cael Rapp, Donegal
7 – Brandon Roche, Belle Vernon
7 – Azeez Badmus, Academy Park
7 – Austin Rentschler, Blue Mountain
7 – Anthony George, Beaver Area
6.5 – Peter Iselo, Bethlehem Catholic
6.5 – Larry Bilyeu, Muncy
6.5 – Jon Morrison, Wyalusing
6.5 – Carmonie Williams, Harrisburg
6 – Zarrick Jordan, Northern York
6 – Zach Wolfe, Northwest Area
6 – Zach Spray, Easton Area
6 – Zach Geehring, Palisades
6 – Zach Florio, Wellsboro
6 – Xavier Oliver, Milton Hershey
6 – Xavier Huff, Parkland
6 – Will Bowen, Lower Dauphin
6 – Umar Payne, Boys’ Latin Charter
6 – Troy Ambush II, Central Dauphin East
6 – Tristin Guyer, Northern Bedford
6 – Titus Thompson, State College
6 – Tanner Weaver, Central Mt
6 – Stephen McLure, Curwensville
6 – Stephen Kutches, Bellefonte
6 – Solvauhn Moreland, Aliquippa
6 – Ryan Obiso, Delaware Valley
6 – Riley Hummell, Clarion-Limestone
6 – Rilee Bechdel, Bald Eagle
6 – Rashad Allen, Beaver Area
6 – Nik Rowse, Beaver Area
6 – Nick Wardropper, Elizabeth-Forward
6 – Nick Spadafora, West York Area
6 – Nate McCollum, Bermudian Springs
6 – Naseer Burzak, North Penn-Mansfield
6 – Mitchell Rhodes, Bedford
6 – Michael Dickey, Pottsgrove
6 – Luke Wills, Bishop Guilfoyle
6 – Luke Benson, Central Bucks West
6 – Logan Danielson, Thomas Jefferson
6 – Jonathan Brown, Kennard-Dale
6 – John Zukoski, Hazleton Area
6 – JJ Igims, Avonworth
6 – Jarred Smith, Central
6 – James Hoffman, Waynesboro
6 – Jake Gillen, Notre Dame GP
6 – Hudson Werner, Montgomery
6 – Hayden Musser, Greenville
6 – Garret Schaffhauser, Freeport
6 – Doug Shade, Central
6 – Donovan Burnell, Central MT
6 – Dom Wise, Wyomissing Area
6 – Devin Sams, New Castle
6 – Devin Danielson, Thomas Jefferson
6 – Derek Peachey, Newport
6 – Cullen Goncher, Purchase Line
6 – Colton Frost, Butler
6 – Coleman Coco, Mt Lebanon
6 – Cole Urbas, State College
6 – Cody Pease, Apollo Ridge
6 – Chance Hackenburg, Line Mountain
6 – Calvin Pressley, West Catholic
6 – Braden Gower, Palmerton
6 – Blaze Koplin, Notre Dame GP
6 – Austin Yoder, Schuylkill Haven
6 – Ashton Herd, Quakertown
6 – Aric Reader, Tyrone
6 – Adam Woo, Fox Chapel
5.5 – Zac Fitzgerald, Parkland
5.5 – Shane Sikora, Forest Hills
5.5 – Mike Sisselberger, Southern Lehigh
5.5 – Mason davison, Neshannock
5.5 – Logan Wills, Mount Carmel
5.5 – Isaiah Reed, Huntingdon
5.5 – Gavin Corino, Athens
5.5 – Garrett Fittery, Manheim Central
5.5 – Dwayne Majors, Conwell-Egan
5.5 – David Rush, Penn Wood
5.5 – Dan Knotts, Meyersdale
5.5 – Cameron Metzel, Red Land
5.5 – Ben Briggs, Huntingdon
5 – Zane Gee, Hughesville
5 – Zack Ringler, Garden Spot
5 – Zach Mccarty, Claysburg-Kimmel
5 – Zac Aretz, Armstrong
5 – Xane Stock, Trinity
5 – Wyatt Ferris, Towanda
5 – Vince Bartashus, Pottsville
5 – Teddy Race, Kane
5 – Tarrell Clark, Iroquois
5 – Tanner Harkins, Kennard-Dale
5 – Steven Werner, Dallastown
5 – Shane O’connell, Peters Twp
5 – Seth Weismantle, Freedom
5 – Seth Leonard, Delone Catholic
5 – Sam Pittsman, Valley View
5 – Sal Gurnari, Hanover Area
5 – Ryan Gaughan, Mt Lebo
5 – Robert Brown, Wellsboro
5 – Reed Fitzsimmons, Central Valley
5 – Paul Asper, Biglerville
5 – Noah Drudy, Hopewell
5 – Noah Collachi, Central Bucks South
5 – Nick Peretin, Forest Hills
5 – Nick Levinski, Quakertown
5 – Nazeir Morrell, Harrisburg
5 – Nate Ballie, Armstrong
5 – Mike Samuels, Martin Luther King
5 – Mike Ansbach, Mahanoy Area
5 – Michael Taylor, Central Bucks West
5 – Masen Bellis, Upper Dauphin
5 – Marquise Butler, McKeesport
5 – Luke Yaindl, Palmerton
5 – Luke Painton, Berks Catholic
5 – Lucas Lebron, Southern Lehigh
5 – Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo Ridge
5 – Kody Mills, West Catholic
5 – Kipp Hillson, North Penn-Mansfield
5 – Josh Krieger, Shikellamy
5 – Jon Long, Forest Hills
5 – Johnathan Soto, Dieruff
5 – John Ayres, Mount Carmel
5 – Joe Zola, Bloomsburg
5 – Joe Rezk, Northern Cambria
5 – Joe Dehart, Union/ACV
5 – Jared Embert, Trinity
5 – James Kaliyah, Harry S Truman
5 – Jamar Hudson, Erie
5 – Jake Rose, Iroquois
5 – Jacob Jones, Jersey Shore
5 – Jacob Duffield, Penns Valley
5 – Jacob Baker, Beth Center
5 – Jackson Ellis, James Buchanan
5 – Jack Ferguson, Pennridge
5 – Harvey Rauch, Upper St Clair
5 – Gianni Rizzo, Norwin
5 – Gavin Pritchard, Big Spring
5 – Garrett David, North Penn-Mansfield
5 – Evan Exner, Pennridge
5 – Ethan Hetrick, Redbank Valley
5 – Elijah Berrymon, Academy Park
5 – Dylan Bisel, Bald Eagle
5 – Dravon Douglas, Erie
5 – David Henke, Waynesboro
5 – Dalour Fisher, Aliquippa
5 – Curtis Clifford, Saucon Valley
5 – Collin Pietropola, Wellsboro
5 – Colin Hurlbrink, Haverford School
5 – Cole Glessner, Berlin
5 – Colby Rigg, Trinity (3)
5 – Christian Tamburro, Riverview
5 – Charlie Blough, Lewisburg
5 – Charles Mikulka, Manheim Township
5 – Brent Mangold, West Allegheny
5 – Brandon Anderson, Philipsburg-Osceola
5 – Ben Knapp, Canton Area
5 – Anthony Zizza, Interboro
5 – Anthony Blessing, Souderton Area
5 – Andrew Snelbaker, York Catholic
5 – Alyas Brandord-Williams, Wyomissing
5 – Alex Knecht, Southern Lehigh
5 – Ahmahd Keyes, Warrior Run
5 – Aasim Muhammad, Chester
5 – Zach Magnotti, Peters Twp

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply

One Response to “2017 Statewide Final Stats: Sack Leaders”

  1. Terry says:

    Jake Bush of Grove City actually had 11.5 recorded sacks
    Thank you



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.