The Funding Zone
Advertise Here
 

2017 Statewide Final Stats: Receiving Touchdowns

Written by: on Monday, February 19th, 2018

 

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final receiving touchdowns leaders

24 – Courtney Jackson, Gateway
22 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell
22 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville
21 – Brian Dworek, Brookville
20 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia
18 – Samuel Fairley, imani
17 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove
17 – Brandon johnson, Franklin
16 – Terry Roberts, Cathedral Prep
16 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley
16 – Brandon Clark, State College
16 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
15 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)
15 – Gavin Martik, Elizabeth-Forward
14 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney
14 – Kyle Kerle, Clarion-Limestone
14 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood
14 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon
14 – Jakob Herres, Easton Area
14 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central
14 – Jack Sauserman, Hollidaysburg
14 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock
14 – Geno Romantino, Charleroi
14 – Garret Fairman, TJ
14 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo
13 – Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley
13 – Avery Jones, Kiski School
12 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
12 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield
12 – Isaiah Schoonmaker, Washington
12 – Elijah Price, Southern Lehigh
12 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall
11 – Tim Sturgis, Central York
11 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland
11 – Rahmon Hart, Imani
11 – Marcus Simmons, Williamsport
11 – Luke Bennett, Central Cambria
11 – Luis Aquino-Rios, Lebanon
11 – Derrick Lockhart, South Allegheny
11 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area
10 – Zack Crum, Lehighton
10 – Tyre Stead, Conestoga Valley
10 – Tyler Custer, Berlin
10 – Turner Grau, Avonworth
10 – Thomas Pegeon, Lakeland
10 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg
10 – Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove
10 – Ray Maze, Kane
10 – Jon Long, Forest Hills
10 – Joe Zubillaga, Unionville
10 – Jason Defrancisis, Pine-Richland
10 – Jarvai Flowers, Steelton-Highspire
10 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley
10 – Garret Fairman, Thomas Jefferson
10 – Dahmir Ruffin, Archbishop Carroll
10 – Brenden Cregger, Line Mountain
10 – Braden Brose, Hempfield
9 – Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill
9 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep
9 – Tyler Hays, Parkland
9 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore
9 – Steve Arrington, Father Judge
9 – Shane Kozick, Danville
9 – Scott Grigas, North Schuylkill
9 – Riley Hummell, Clarion-Limestone
9 – Owen Buhr, New Oxford
9 – Nate Fangio, Dunmore
9 – Dylan Close, Otto-Eldred
9 – Dupri Andrews, Steelton-Highspire
9 – Donald Cole, George Washington
9 – Dawson Snyder, Shade
9 – David Burke, Pennsbury
9 – Daniel Walker, Washington
9 – Clayton Halmi, Kiski School
9 – Brandon Sanders, St. Joseph’s Prep
9 – Brandon Koch, Schuylkill Haven
9 – Ben Lauver, Juniata
9 – Ashton Buchanan, Tri-Valley
9 – Anthony Doyle, Chartiers Valley
8 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run
8 – Rahiem Bowens, Penn Wood
8 – Quincy Watson, Malvern Prep
8 – Qaadir Dixon, Martin Luther King
8 – Nick Diandreth, Hempfield
8 – Nate Pudliner, Ferndale
8 – Mike Shearer, Seneca
8 – Luke Tama, Towanda
8 – Kyle Hopson, Dubois
8 – Kris Pirozzi, Lampeter-Strasburg
8 – Jude Gdula, Blacklick
8 – JT Stewart, Kane
8 – Jamiere Gray, J.P. McCaskey
8 – Jacob Arndt, Garden Spot
8 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP
8 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore
8 – Garret Fittery, Manheim Central
8 – Gage Carnrike, Sayre
8 – Ethen Stryker, Williamsport
8 – Eddie Olsen, Easton Area
8 – Denny Dennison, Red Lion
8 – Dalton Prough, Wellsboro
8 – Cole Bair, Trinity
8 – Charles Warren, Gettysburg
8 – Cade Fortney, Bellefonte
8 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain
7 – Yusuf Terry, Imhotep Charter
7 – Xavier Roman, Manheim Township
7 – Will Gruber, Hickory
7 – Troy Holland, LaSalle College HS
7 – Taye Lynch, Clearfield
7 – Shamus Williams, Bethlehem Catholic
7 – Ryan Malinowski, Delone Catholic
7 – Rick Bearden, Pope John Paul II
7 – Raynard lawson, Blairsville
7 – Ray Jackson, Imani
7 – Quameer Knight, George Washington
7 – Noah Vokes, Brockway
7 – Nick Keith, Brookville
7 – Michael Gray, West Chester East
7 – Michael Blaney, Greenville
7 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua
7 – Kyle Sigler, Meyersdale
7 – Kavon Hope, Steelton-Highspire
7 – JT Hower, Unionville
7 – Jon Hunter, Fairview
7 – John Washington, William Penn Charter
7 – John Vardzel, North Allegheny
7 – Javi Westmoreland, Garden Spot
7 – Forrest Keys, Lower Moreland
7 – Forest Wolfhope, Forest Hills
7 – Dylan Wesneski, North Penn-Mansfield
7 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg
7 – Derek Thomas, Belle Vernon
7 – Dash Dulgerian, Marple Newtown
7 – Dalton Buckley, Franklin
7 – Corey Rapp, Keystone
7 – Colin Esposito, Williamsport
7 – Cochise Ryan, California
7 – Chris Lochetta, Central Bucks East
7 – Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley
7 – Casey Rother, Tamaqua
7 – Camerson Magee, Otto-eldred
7 – Bryce Ellinger, Minersville
7 – Allen Negrete, Whitehall
7 – Alec Huertas, Bethlehem Freedom
7 – Adrian Otero, Hazleton Area

Follow WesternPAFootball.com on Twitter @WPAFootball


Leave a Reply