EasternPAFootball - Your source for 
High School Football in Eastern PA







EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

2017 Statewide Final Stats: Receiving Yards

Written by: on Monday, February 19th, 2018

Here are Pennsylvania’s high school football final receiving statistical leaders

1749 – Aidan Cain, Mt Lebo
1531 – Jourdan Townsend, Farrell
1503 – Ziyon Strickland, Sharon
1500 – Brandon Johnson, Franklin
1462 – Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia
1406 – Brian Dworek, Brookville
1340 – Dapree Bryant, Coatesville
1324 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove
1288 – Sam Fairley, Imani
1254 – Dash Dulgerian, Marple Newtown
1236 – Terry Roberts, Cathedral Prep
1230 – Jakob Herres, Easton Area
1195 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central
1192 – Tyler Oedekoven, Cathedral Prep
1181 – Kennedy Poles, Penn Wood
1165 – Kyle Kerle, Clarion-Limestone
1146 – Jon Long, Forest Hills
1142 – James Defrancisis, Pine-Richland
1117 – Dakota Romantino, Charleroi
1110 – Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt (3)
1071 – Luke Bennett, Central Cambria
1057 – Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill
1041 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley
1039 – Raymond Falcone, Pine-Richland
1038 – Gerald Ross, Loyalsock
1030 – Aaron Tutino, Ligonier Valley
1021 – Luis Aquino-Rios, Lebanon
1021 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall
1020 – Tyler Hays, Parkland
1002 – Tyre Stead, Conestoga Valley
992 – Jonathan Price, Huntingdon
986 – Garret Fairman, TJ
981 – Tyler Richardson, Punxsutawney
978 – Rahmon Hart, Imani
963 – Turner Grau, Avonworth
959 – Alec Supanick, North Star
951 – Owen Buhr, New Oxford
946 – Gavin Martik, Elizabeth-Forward
943 – Alec Huertas, Bethlehem Freedom
935 – Terrance Quaker, West Perry
934 – Marcus Simmons, Williamsport
927 – Jacob Arndt, Garden Spot
924 – Scott Grigas, North Schuylkill
922 – Kyle Hopson, Dubois
920 – Timmy Ward, Canton Area
915 – Daizhun Rhodes, Bethlehem Catholic
906 – Garrett Fairman, Thomas Jefferson
891 – Brandon Clark, State College
876 – Jackson Daugherty, Ligonier Valley
876 – Dylan Close, Otto-Eldred
876 – Cameron Niemeyer, Lampeter-Strasburg
874 – Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP
864 – Thomas Pigeon, Lakeland
850 – Brenden Cregger, Line Mountain
844 – Nate Pudliner, Ferndale
841 – T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3)
838 – Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore
835 – Ray Maze, Kane
830 – Miguel Hernandez, Catasauqua
823 – Rahiem Bowens, Penn Wood
823 – Dawson Snyder, Shade
823 – Avery Jones, Kiski School
819 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield
812 – Donald Cole, George Washington
812 – Braden Brose, Hempfield
810 – Qaadir Dixon, Martin Luther King
810 – Bryce Ellinger, Minersville
796 – Yusuf Terry, Imhotep Charter
783 – Cameron Magee, Otto-Eldred
773 – Chris Lochetta, Central Bucks East
772 – Tim Sturgis, Central York
771 – Jordan Mcevoy, Blacklick Valley
770 – Kris Pirozzi, Lampeter-Strasburg
765 – Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove
761 – Justis Grube, Bethlehem Freedom
760 – Dan O’Hare, Notre Dame GP
759 – Jarvai Flowers, Steelton-Highspire
756 – Lucas Decaro, Mt Lebo
756 – Jake Gdula, Blacklick Valley
750 – Dalton Buckley, Franklin
748 – Breven Derk, Line Mountain
747 – Iasaiah Schoonmaker, Washington
743 – JT Hower, Unionville
738 – Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley
735 – Gerald Grube, Notre Dame GP
734 – Ashton Buchanan, Tri-Valley
733 – Riley Hummel, Clarion Limeston
726 – Michael Blaney, Greenville
726 – Jack Sauserman, Hollidaysburg
723 – Mike Shearer, Seneca
722 – Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs
715 – Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley
705 – Katob Joseph, Father Judge
698 – Jeremiah Beckley, Lebanon
695 – Joe Zubillaga, Unionville
679 – Joe Devine, Pennridge
677 – Julz Kelly, Sun Valley
676 – Broc Grosser, Halifax
675 – Ian Tracy, West Chester Henderson
674 – Lucas Decaro, Mt Lebo
672 – Ray Jackson, Imani
670 – Grant Smith, Central Dauphin
664 – Michael Garlick, Neshaminy
664 – Brandon Lipford, Montour
661 – Elijah Price, Southern Lehigh
660 – Jacob Thomas, Littlestown
659 – David Smith, Hazleton Area
658 – Nate Fangio, Dunmore
655 – Tony Manzano, Milton Area
654 – Devon Rabuck, Williams Valley
649 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford
647 – Will Gruber, Hickory
643 – Caleb Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh
642 – Josh Terry, Curwensville
641 – Anthony Doyle, Chartiers Valley
640 – Reese Patronick, Wilkes-Barre Meyers
640 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg
636 – Cade Fortney, Bellefonte
634 – Steve Arrington, Father Judge
632 – Aaron Hull, Northwestern
629 – Dylan Lecates, Brockway
622 – Nate Calderone, Blue Mountain
618 – Rylee Stahl, Mifflinburg
618 – Quameer Knight, George Washington
617 – Daniel Walker, Washington
610 – Kavon Hope, Steelton-Highspire
610 – Cory Joyce, Neshaminy
602 – Nick Diandreth, Hempfield
601 – Taye Lynch, Clearfield
598 – Justin Pasquale, Allentown Central Catholic
597 – Levi Gaiotti, Canton Area
597 – Corey Russell, Girard
596 – Brandon Koch, Schuylkill Haven
595 – Kyrin Jackson, Bonner-Prendie
589 – Clayton Halmi, Kiski School
589 – Caleb Burke, Richland
586 – Derek Arevalo, Dover Area
581 – Jake Novroski, Central Bucks East
580 – Josh Willenbrock, Downingtown West
580 – Dupri Andrews, Steelton-Highspire
579 – Raynard Lawson, Blairsville
578 – C.J. Reichard, Mount Carmel
577 – Zander Bradley, Central Columbia
576 – Kyron Harbin, Scranton
572 – Ryan Loughlin, Archbishop Wood
572 – Ian Mcfarland, Bellwood-Antis
572 – Damon Horton, Hazleton
571 – Luke Tama, Towanda
571 – Casey Rother, Tamaqua
564 – Jake Blaski, Wyoming Valley West
560 – Javion Grant, Steelton-Highspire
557 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area
554 – Gage Carnrike, Sayre
553 – Shamus Williams, Bethlehem Catholic
553 – Brady Villa, Tussey Mountain
551 – Jack McHale, Trinity (3)
549 – David Burke, Pennsbury
549 – Cohen Russell, State College
548 – Tevin Gonzalez, Newport
547 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run
547 – Jake Thomas, Littlestown
546 – Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg
544 – Austin Mauger, Shade
542 – Ethen Stryker, Williamsport
541 – Dan Byrnes, Downingtown West
539 – Tyrique Rozier, Ferndale
538 – Cole Wetherhold, Parkland
534 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley
534 – Ben Jochem, Pine Richland
533 – Forest Wofhope, Forest Hills
530 – John Vardzel, North Allegheny
529 – Michael Gray, West Chester East
527 – Pat Elliott, Springside Chestnut Hill
523 – Cade hetzler, mars
522 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg Kimmel
522 – Jacob Bildstein, Pope John Paul II
521 – Dominic Cepullio, Upper St Clair
521 – Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area
521 – Brock Barrett, Redbank Valley
517 – Joshua Nylund, Selinsgrove
517 – Jacob Roser, Maplewood
516 – Dan Cirino, Pope John Paul II
514 – Jordan Shrewbridge, Garden Spot
512 – Brandon Sanders, St. Joseph’s Prep
511 – Brandon Foley, Seneca
510 – Jerry Kapp, Boyertown
510 – Denny Dennison, Red Lion
508 – Jack Fiucci, Exeter
508 – Forrest Keys, Lower Moreland
506 – Troy Holland, LaSalle College HS
506 – Gianni Rizzo, Norwin
506 – Adam Houser, Shippensburg
505 – Nick Brawley, Cambria heights
503 – Juan Salas, Parkland
503 – Anthony Deleon, J.P. McCaskey
503 – Adrian Otero, Hazleton Area
502 – Anthony Funk, Elizabethtown
501 – Matt Barber, Cowanesque Valley
500 – Justin McCoy, Chestnut Ridge
500 – Jon Morrison, Wyalusing Valley
500 – James Gines, Sun Valley

Follow WesternPAFootball.net on Twitter @WPAFootball

Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAWesternPAFootball.net - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Web
WesternPAFootball
logo logo







WesternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Western PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 WesternPAFootball.net. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of WesternPAFootball.net.